Prospect Park Spring Duathlon & Gotham Cup Club

Overall Results

March 24, 2007


Results By Citytri - (Chip Dag-system)
 

------- Run One -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run Two -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Ben Leese

11

27

1

17:13.0

 

6

38:14.0

 

2

19:08.0

 

1:14:35.0

2

Jason Frank

117

25

8

18:32.8

 

2

36:34.2

 

4

19:38.0

 

1:14:45.0

3

David Gardiner Garcia

145

26

5

18:05.8

 

8

38:44.2

 

6

19:47.0

 

1:16:37.0

4

Pascal Lauffer

86

42

2

17:58.8

 

10

39:18.2

 

3

19:27.0

 

1:16:44.0

5

Kevin Dibble

141

35

4

18:04.8

 

9

39:05.2

 

5

19:43.0

 

1:16:53.0

6

Ben Lloyd

122

35

 

 

 

87

58:01.0

 

1

19:03.0

 

1:17:04.0

7

Mikael Hanson

45

40

11

18:54.8

 

4

37:58.2

 

8

20:32.0

 

1:17:25.0

8

Noel Patrick Flynn

78

36

12

19:06.8

 

7

38:34.2

 

7

20:30.0

 

1:18:11.0

9

Michel Lemyre

138

35

3

17:58.8

 

5

38:07.2

 

29

23:27.0

 

1:19:33.0

10

Jonathan Blyer

110

26

7

18:29.8

 

3

37:34.2

 

32

23:51.0

 

1:19:55.0

11

Josh Spector

41

34

17

20:04.0

 

12

39:42.0

 

9

21:05.0

 

1:20:51.0

12

Eric Howell

121

30

9

18:45.8

 

13

41:00.2

 

11

21:20.0

 

1:21:06.0

13

John H Babin

107

44

6

18:20.8

 

 

 

 

111

1:03:08.2

 

1:21:29.0

14

Carsten Andreas Bauer

53

42

22

20:30.0

 

11

39:34.0

 

20

22:29.0

 

1:22:33.0

15

Brice Wilson

116

31

 

 

 

93

1:01:28.0

 

12

21:22.0

 

1:22:50.0

16

Thomas P Sullivan

98

36

13

19:32.8

 

15

41:52.2

 

17

22:14.0

 

1:23:39.0

17

Matt W Hayes

89

44

10

18:52.8

 

24

43:33.2

 

14

22:07.0

 

1:24:33.0

18

Peter Charles Castro

92

33

20

20:07.0

 

18

42:12.0

 

18

22:19.0

 

1:24:38.0

19

Israel E Rodriguez

4

43

24

20:48.0

 

16

42:06.0

 

25

22:59.0

 

1:25:53.0

20

Stacy Creamer

47

48

23

20:43.0

 

30

44:20.0

 

10

21:15.0

 

1:26:18.0

21

Laura Kline

83

30

 

 

 

97

1:03:48.0

 

23

22:42.0

 

1:26:30.0

22

Brian J Geraghty

42

38

25

20:59.0

 

19

42:36.0

 

28

23:21.0

 

1:26:56.0

23

Eric Michael Voss

132

33

27

21:14.0

 

20

42:38.0

 

27

23:12.0

 

1:27:04.0

24

Lawrence J T McGivney

129

44

21

20:15.0

 

29

44:18.0

 

24

22:47.0

 

1:27:20.0

25

Peter Helling

114

42

49

22:53.0

 

14

41:40.0

 

31

23:43.0

 

1:28:16.0

 
 

------- Run One -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run Two -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Anthony L Bartolotta

97

57

33

21:58.0

 

17

42:11.0

 

34

24:09.0

 

1:28:18.0

27

Cristine L. Tuttle

124

0

26

21:01.0

 

32

44:41.0

 

22

22:38.0

 

1:28:20.0

28

Richard Brounstein

59

40

28

21:15.0

 

25

43:36.0

 

30

23:39.0

 

1:28:30.0

29

David Hardy

14

35

14

19:41.8

 

47

47:11.2

 

13

22:03.0

 

1:28:56.0

30

Kathleen Matthews

128

35

37

22:21.0

 

21

42:43.0

 

36

24:21.0

 

1:29:25.0

31

Carlos Gomez

119

35

30

21:44.0

 

22

43:06.0

 

39

24:41.0

 

1:29:31.0

32

Arnulf B.a. Graf

50

31

38

22:25.0

 

23

43:09.0

 

33

24:02.0

 

1:29:36.0

33

Peter Rahmer

109

26

31

21:45.0

 

28

44:14.0

 

35

24:16.0

 

1:30:15.0

34

Charles Olson

127

42

55

23:25.0

 

27

44:03.0

 

26

23:07.0

 

1:30:35.0

35

Christopher Sawyer

99

37

29

21:39.0

 

35

45:08.0

 

38

24:29.0

 

1:31:16.0

36

James Nicholas

144

41

47

22:45.0

 

31

44:40.0

 

37

24:23.0

 

1:31:48.0

37

Thomas Chung

77

30

32

21:51.0

 

36

45:18.0

 

47

25:39.0

 

1:32:48.0

38

Daniel Hurwitz

23

27

19

20:05.0

 

62

50:44.0

 

19

22:20.0

 

1:33:09.0

39

Paul Van Horn

146

41

44

22:40.0

 

42

46:26.0

 

40

24:52.0

 

1:33:58.0

40

Marianne Bellino

60

27

35

22:06.0

 

45

46:45.0

 

46

25:28.0

 

1:34:19.0

41

Adam E Schneider

81

24

15

19:57.8

 

69

52:12.2

 

16

22:13.0

 

1:34:23.0

42

Jeremiah Kane

113

33

62

23:59.5

 

26

43:42.5

 

64

27:08.0

 

1:34:50.0

43

John Merchant

84

37

40

22:31.0

 

52

47:44.0

 

41

24:52.0

 

1:35:07.0

44

Helene R Roth

6

36

54

23:24.0

 

43

46:37.0

 

45

25:21.0

 

1:35:22.0

45

David Huang

63

26

41

22:33.0

 

53

47:52.0

 

44

25:18.0

 

1:35:43.0

46

Christopher Clark

65

37

61

23:59.0

 

38

45:55.0

 

51

26:10.0

 

1:36:04.0

47

Adam Christian Watson

90

32

63

24:00.5

 

40

46:16.5

 

48

25:53.0

 

1:36:10.0

48

Carrie Barratt

46

48

36

22:12.0

 

48

47:18.0

 

59

26:45.0

 

1:36:15.0

49

Edward Wright

142

61

60

23:40.0

 

34

45:06.0

 

71

27:37.0

 

1:36:23.0

50

Anthony Labozzetta

126

58

53

23:10.0

 

39

46:11.0

 

65

27:08.0

 

1:36:29.0

 
 

------- Run One -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run Two -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Jason Ricardo Franklyn

28

26

16

20:00.8

 

78

54:17.2

 

15

22:12.0

 

1:36:30.0

52

Camilo McAllister

118

34

57

23:28.0

 

37

45:35.0

 

74

28:10.0

 

1:37:13.0

53

Lum Robert

140

37

82

25:48.0

 

56

49:01.0

 

21

22:31.0

 

1:37:20.0

54

Matthew Bone Milone

61

27

39

22:30.0

 

44

46:40.0

 

75

28:10.5

 

1:37:20.5

55

Richard Donald Hoffman

67

35

98

27:31.0

 

 

 

 

112

1:09:50.0

 

1:37:21.0

56

Leonard Anthony Galati

131

38

64

24:05.5

 

33

44:52.5

 

80

28:45.0

 

1:37:43.0

57

Michael Lecomte

35

27

34

21:59.0

 

60

49:52.0

 

50

26:02.0

 

1:37:53.0

58

D G

85

26

 

 

 

102

1:10:51.0

 

69

27:20.0

 

1:38:11.0

59

James C Eggie

76

53

 

 

 

103

1:11:23.0

 

68

27:19.0

 

1:38:42.0

60

Andrew Leone

133

32

59

23:35.0

 

57

49:12.0

 

49

26:01.0

 

1:38:48.0

61

Brian Shuman

3

34

51

23:07.0

 

58

49:36.0

 

56

26:28.0

 

1:39:11.0

62

Cafarella Kristina

143

30

52

23:09.0

 

66

51:41.0

 

43

25:03.0

 

1:39:53.0

63

James C Dozier III

15

39

66

24:20.5

 

50

47:24.5

 

76

28:31.0

 

1:40:16.0

64

Doron Weber

82

52

78

25:30.0

 

54

47:59.0

 

67

27:16.0

 

1:40:45.0

65

Grace Lin

64

26

69

24:46.5

 

59

49:46.5

 

61

26:47.0

 

1:41:20.0

66

Jeremy Ethan Davis

94

32

71

24:48.5

 

67

51:42.5

 

42

24:54.0

 

1:41:25.0

67

Dara L Miles

104

52

89

26:15.0

 

49

47:18.0

 

72

27:55.0

 

1:41:28.0

68

Jonathan Logan

70

37

77

25:28.0

 

51

47:27.0

 

78

28:39.0

 

1:41:34.0

69

Carl Mister

71

40

58

23:31.0

 

65

51:27.0

 

58

26:43.0

 

1:41:41.0

70

Robert F Burlinson

108

61

68

24:30.5

 

64

51:13.5

 

53

26:13.0

 

1:41:57.0

71

Nihaar Gupta

29

26

42

22:35.0

 

 

 

 

113

1:19:28.0

 

1:42:03.0

72

Todd Hoffman

148

26

65

24:15.5

 

63

51:02.5

 

62

26:53.0

 

1:42:11.0

73

Lisa Daniels

62

18

50

22:55.0

 

41

46:18.0

 

103

33:01.0

 

1:42:14.0

74

Scott Maddux

112

38

43

22:38.0

 

73

53:28.0

 

52

26:10.0

 

1:42:16.0

75

Sean Patrick O'Halloran

87

29

80

25:38.0

 

46

47:03.0

 

88

29:36.1

 

1:42:17.1

 
 

------- Run One -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run Two -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Erika Blank

125

36

 

 

 

104

1:14:23.0

 

82

28:54.1

 

1:43:17.1

77

William Rubin

36

38

56

23:28.0

 

79

54:35.0

 

57

26:42.1

 

1:44:45.1

78

Justin M Kaplan

27

32

79

25:35.0

 

61

50:24.0

 

90

29:54.1

 

1:45:53.1

79

Francis Coiro

111

52

88

26:11.0

 

55

48:27.0

 

99

31:27.1

 

1:46:05.1

80

Justyna Paulina Gudzowska

33

31

48

22:48.0

 

77

54:12.0

 

85

29:30.1

 

1:46:30.1

81

Tony Claudino

100

36

 

 

 

105

1:16:59.0

 

91

29:56.1

 

1:46:55.1

82

Elizabeth Marie Owens

115

29

70

24:46.5

 

74

53:50.5

 

77

28:35.1

 

1:47:12.1

83

Ricardo Ribeiro Gomes

102

35

92

26:31.0

 

1

34:01.0

 

110

46:47.0

 

1:47:19.0

84

Wendi Cheng

105

26

76

25:25.0

 

81

54:44.0

 

66

27:11.1

 

1:47:20.1

85

Sandra Wojciehowski

51

26

74

25:02.0

 

84

55:39.0

 

60

26:46.0

 

1:47:27.0

86

Eric John Hawthorn

20

35

73

24:59.0

 

75

54:09.0

 

79

28:39.0

 

1:47:47.0

87

Karen Yvonne Sherris

52

33

75

25:10.0

 

70

52:15.0

 

96

30:22.0

 

1:47:47.0

88

Michele Lamberti

5

37

84

25:50.0

 

83

55:38.0

 

55

26:27.0

 

1:47:55.0

89

Marco Tokeiama

103

29

87

26:09.0

 

71

52:46.0

 

83

29:00.0

 

1:47:55.0

90

David Lynders

101

36

67

24:29.5

 

76

54:11.5

 

95

30:21.0

 

1:49:02.0

91

Jessica Bay Blyweiss

26

22

81

25:39.0

 

80

54:41.0

 

84

29:10.0

 

1:49:30.0

92

James Miller

151

37

45

22:41.0

 

91

1:00:02.0

 

63

26:56.0

 

1:49:39.0

93

Jason Kyrwood

21

32

95

26:45.0

 

72

52:54.0

 

92

30:05.0

 

1:49:44.0

94

Christy Girard

120

35

94

26:40.0

 

85

56:51.0

 

86

29:34.0

 

1:53:05.0

95

Linn Kristin Refsnes

135

28

83

25:48.0

 

89

58:47.1

 

81

28:51.9

 

1:53:27.0

96

Cristina Elizari

137

41

72

24:55.0

 

96

1:02:27.1

 

54

26:21.9

 

1:53:44.0

97

Frances M. Ennis

30

44

100

28:19.0

 

86

57:41.1

 

89

29:51.9

 

1:55:52.0

98

Kaley Hofman

147

30

 

 

 

106

1:25:50.1

 

94

30:18.9

 

1:56:09.0

99

Nirmal Singh Grewal

48

39

46

22:43.0

 

100

1:06:12.1

 

70

27:20.9

 

1:56:16.0

100

Amanda Burlile

130

29

 

 

 

109

1:28:17.1

 

73

28:01.9

 

1:56:19.0

 
 

------- Run One -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run Two -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101

Paul Damien Clemas

18

35

 

 

 

107

1:25:53.1

 

98

30:28.9

 

1:56:22.0

102

Alex Sarly

16

29

93

26:35.0

 

88

58:44.1

 

100

31:27.9

 

1:56:47.0

103

Leslie Margolis

79

33

 

 

 

108

1:26:48.1

 

93

30:14.9

 

1:57:03.0

104

Christopher Jam Hartman

19

28

86

26:06.0

 

90

58:55.1

 

102

32:43.9

 

1:57:45.0

105

Tim Angerame

39

29

90

26:20.0

 

94

1:02:00.1

 

87

29:34.9

 

1:57:55.0

106

Colin Schneider

54

29

91

26:30.0

 

95

1:02:00.1

 

97

30:24.9

 

1:58:55.0

107

Kyle J Henneman

49

31

85

25:59.0

 

68

51:56.0

 

108

41:19.0

 

1:59:14.0

108

Julia Heyer

134

30

103

31:40.0

 

82

55:34.1

 

105

35:48.9

 

2:03:03.0

109

Jill Gregory

88

33

99

27:35.0

 

98

1:04:54.1

 

104

33:02.9

 

2:05:32.0

110

Mollie Jacobs

24

26

 

 

 

110

1:34:00.1

 

101

32:01.9

 

2:06:02.0

111

Herbert E Lambert

96

50

101

29:38.0

 

92

1:01:26.1

 

109

43:41.9

 

2:14:46.0

112

Jill Hertzman

136

32

102

31:11.0

 

99

1:05:41.1

 

107

38:13.9

 

2:15:06.0

113

Barry L Rosolen

40

50

104

32:06.0

 

101

1:07:24.1

 

106

36:49.9

 

2:16:20.0