Gotham Cup Club Challenge 2007

Overall Results

November 11, 2007


Citytri sports
 

Relay Teams 3

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Danny Webber

140

15

3

19:13.9

 

3

1:05:50.9

 

2

18:52.9

 

1:43:57.7

2

Nadia Amberson

142

15

4

22:04.7

 

2

59:01.8

 

4

23:18.2

 

1:44:24.7

3

Khadija Randell

141

15

2

18:03.6

 

4

1:11:21.5

 

3

19:41.6

 

1:49:06.7

 

DU

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Ben Leese

173

27

1

16:52.0

 

1

38:47.7

 

1

18:55.7

 

1:14:35.4

2

Christopher Sawyer

105

37

2

18:13.1

 

2

39:23.0

 

2

20:21.7

 

1:17:57.8

3

Jack Smith

175

38

5

19:41.5

 

3

40:01.2

 

4

20:51.1

 

1:20:33.8

4

Billy Murray

42

49

14

20:51.0

 

4

40:37.4

 

14

22:23.6

 

1:23:52.0

5

Toby Ring

61

17

3

19:17.8

 

8

43:25.1

 

8

21:54.1

 

1:24:37.0

6

Michael Kasper

144

35

8

19:59.2

 

12

44:38.1

 

3

20:50.7

 

1:25:28.0

7

Michael Dworkin

29

35

9

20:32.0

 

6

42:18.4

 

18

22:41.6

 

1:25:32.0

8

Todd Gundersen

156

28

6

19:42.4

 

11

44:18.5

 

7

21:47.1

 

1:25:48.0

9

Carlos Gomez

132

35

15

20:54.9

 

5

41:01.4

 

31

24:01.7

 

1:25:58.0

10

Stacy Creamer

157

48

12

20:45.5

 

10

43:58.6

 

9

21:58.9

 

1:26:43.0

11

Sherfan Millen Cruz

33

30

4

19:36.2

 

20

46:19.3

 

17

22:35.5

 

1:28:31.0

12

Gregory L Hoff

13

21

11

20:44.7

 

14

45:08.3

 

22

23:07.0

 

1:29:00.0

13

Jennifer Rygalski

162

30

26

21:34.0

 

13

44:44.0

 

20

22:53.0

 

1:29:11.0

14

Stephen Herishen

9

35

23

21:29.2

 

19

46:09.9

 

11

22:05.9

 

1:29:45.0

15

Crispin Baynes

128

34

21

21:19.5

 

17

45:36.4

 

26

23:30.1

 

1:30:26.0

16

Joe Benun

64

15

7

19:56.1

 

49

50:08.9

 

5

20:59.0

 

1:31:04.0

17

Brian J Burke

78

50

28

21:47.8

 

22

46:41.4

 

19

22:41.8

 

1:31:11.0

18

Nicholas Bedell

134

46

20

21:05.1

 

25

47:12.9

 

21

23:06.0

 

1:31:24.0

19

Jose Alzorriz

127

41

13

20:46.5

 

35

48:26.3

 

13

22:18.2

 

1:31:31.0

20

Christopher Frasca

139

32

18

20:59.1

 

41

49:20.0

 

12

22:08.9

 

1:32:28.0

21

RAUL MARTINEZ JR

155

47

31

22:05.9

 

18

46:03.2

 

38

24:40.9

 

1:32:50.0

22

Adam E Schneider

65

24

17

20:57.1

 

45

49:43.9

 

15

22:24.0

 

1:33:05.0

23

Thomas P Buffolano

62

46

36

22:34.2

 

21

46:35.4

 

29

23:58.4

 

1:33:08.0

24

Marcos A. Valera

163

29

22

21:21.6

 

51

50:14.1

 

10

21:59.9

 

1:33:35.6

25

Rob Byers

83

28

66

24:32.5

 

16

45:17.6

 

30

24:01.5

 

1:33:51.6

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Julie Anne Cook

95

51

42

22:55.3

 

27

47:23.4

 

28

23:52.9

 

1:34:11.6

27

Benjamin Lloyd

177

36

24

21:30.0

 

58

51:22.4

 

6

21:22.2

 

1:34:14.6

28

Andrew Koncz

159

33

33

22:20.8

 

39

49:08.4

 

25

23:28.4

 

1:34:57.6

29

Peter Andrew Brown

117

35

35

22:25.1

 

31

48:06.4

 

33

24:30.1

 

1:35:01.6

30

Patricio Zambrano

125

25

32

22:14.6

 

52

50:15.7

 

16

22:33.3

 

1:35:03.6

31

Jordan Ouida

87

35

46

23:16.7

 

29

47:45.6

 

42

24:50.3

 

1:35:52.6

32

jorg polster

145

36

92

25:59.5

 

9

43:33.0

 

66

26:49.1

 

1:36:21.6

33

Bjorn Bellenbaum

93

37

41

22:50.9

 

38

48:51.0

 

43

24:57.7

 

1:36:39.6

34

Harold Wagner

58

33

40

22:48.9

 

24

47:06.2

 

74

27:15.5

 

1:37:10.6

35

Robert Alloway

18

32

37

22:42.6

 

47

50:03.3

 

36

24:34.7

 

1:37:20.6

36

Benjamin Spoer

136

22

55

23:55.1

 

32

48:06.5

 

49

25:23.0

 

1:37:24.6

37

Michael LaHaie

113

38

48

23:18.5

 

56

50:56.7

 

27

23:42.4

 

1:37:57.6

38

Jonathan Baker

133

36

52

23:37.2

 

30

47:57.0

 

59

26:24.4

 

1:37:58.6

39

Jonah M. Klein

88

39

68

24:33.7

 

33

48:09.1

 

47

25:16.2

 

1:37:59.0

40

Laura Lynn Noonan

152

24

69

24:34.6

 

42

49:25.0

 

34

24:31.4

 

1:38:31.0

41

J.R. Havlan

3

43

79

24:58.8

 

36

48:30.2

 

44

25:02.0

 

1:38:31.0

42

Don Gavin

80

57

38

22:45.2

 

23

47:02.8

 

97

29:26.0

 

1:39:14.0

43

marti murray

41

48

72

24:44.1

 

46

49:53.4

 

41

24:48.5

 

1:39:26.0

44

Trisha Krusman Hanson

109

30

59

24:04.6

 

43

49:27.3

 

55

26:17.1

 

1:39:49.0

45

Michael Nguyen

6

23

27

21:45.1

 

67

53:34.7

 

35

24:34.2

 

1:39:54.0

46

Daniel Alder

116

34

44

23:10.2

 

55

50:56.7

 

52

25:54.1

 

1:40:01.0

47

Lauri Young

75

49

49

23:27.5

 

61

52:09.1

 

45

25:07.4

 

1:40:44.0

48

Tim Leonard

49

30

105

27:13.9

 

 

 

 

130

1:13:56.1

 

1:41:10.0

49

carl mister

148

40

16

20:56.0

 

81

55:43.0

 

37

24:35.0

 

1:41:14.0

50

Darren G. Gibson

66

33

61

24:16.9

 

50

50:13.6

 

73

27:10.5

 

1:41:41.0

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Roberto Ancheta

51

32

56

23:57.9

 

59

51:52.3

 

53

26:06.8

 

1:41:57.0

52

Danforth Houle

112

42

87

25:45.3

 

48

50:06.0

 

54

26:10.7

 

1:42:02.0

53

Erika Blank

137

36

78

24:56.1

 

54

50:44.2

 

60

26:27.4

 

1:42:07.7

54

Tim Haden Haden

121

31

25

21:30.5

 

97

57:38.2

 

24

23:26.0

 

1:42:34.7

55

Sam Cardona

89

36

19

21:00.6

 

60

52:06.8

 

82

27:38.6

 

1:42:46.0*

56

ADAM CHRISTIAN WATSON

111

32

115

27:38.1

 

34

48:25.6

 

67

26:50.0

 

1:42:53.7

57

Evan Armbrister

171

28

10

20:44.2

 

101

58:20.3

 

32

24:26.2

 

1:43:30.7

58

Pascal Jean Fuchs

146

37

39

22:46.0

 

64

53:09.3

 

78

27:35.4

 

1:43:30.7

59

Vishal Soni

5

28

99

26:18.5

 

53

50:33.3

 

65

26:47.9

 

1:43:39.7

60

Marco Tokeiama

92

29

82

25:05.4

 

57

51:05.6

 

77

27:28.7

 

1:43:39.7

61

David Roche

72

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

131

1:43:50.0

 

1:43:50.0

62

Diana M Jerman

135

29

70

24:37.8

 

62

52:31.2

 

63

26:46.7

 

1:43:55.7

63

Nicholas Vanni

110

42

51

23:34.1

 

76

55:08.4

 

50

25:43.2

 

1:44:25.7

64

Eli Benun

31

44

58

24:02.4

 

90

57:05.5

 

23

23:22.8

 

1:44:30.7

65

Doron Weber

114

52

120

28:55.7

 

40

49:10.7

 

71

27:03.3

 

1:45:09.7

66

Robert Dweck

30

41

45

23:15.6

 

70

54:15.8

 

88

28:10.3

 

1:45:41.7

67

sarah wenk

108

50

76

24:51.0

 

72

54:33.5

 

57

26:20.2

 

1:45:44.7

68

Christine Lombardo

47

25

 

 

 

139

1:19:12.6

 

61

26:36.7

 

1:45:49.3

69

dominique baynes

115

33

62

24:20.1

 

71

54:18.0

 

87

27:58.3

 

1:46:36.4

70

Vincent Napolitano

130

25

29

21:49.8

 

110

1:00:20.6

 

39

24:47.1

 

1:46:57.5

71

Paul Adriano Santini

103

26

101

26:35.7

 

74

54:44.1

 

51

25:52.9

 

1:47:12.7

72

Chaim Backman

129

41

57

24:01.3

 

80

55:25.5

 

83

27:45.9

 

1:47:12.7

73

ROBERT MONTEMARANO

1

55

81

25:03.7

 

78

55:23.1

 

64

26:47.5

 

1:47:14.3

74

David Pineda

147

26

83

25:05.8

 

68

53:38.3

 

95

29:10.6

 

1:47:54.7

75

Nayeem Azam

160

24

60

24:15.3

 

88

56:58.7

 

68

26:52.7

 

1:48:06.7

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Debra Tomic

81

43

80

24:59.2

 

84

56:28.4

 

72

27:08.1

 

1:48:35.7

77

Pablo Wolfe

100

28

88

25:46.4

 

77

55:19.4

 

79

27:35.9

 

1:48:41.7

78

Scott Neibel

158

47

94

26:12.6

 

63

52:54.7

 

102

29:38.4

 

1:48:45.7

79

Bruce Pritchard

138

53

67

24:33.1

 

83

56:09.1

 

91

28:29.1

 

1:49:11.3

80

Richard Mishan

168

44

71

24:43.3

 

100

58:13.6

 

58

26:20.6

 

1:49:17.5

81

Craig Allan Isaacs

74

40

54

23:42.0

 

114

1:01:23.5

 

48

25:20.0

 

1:50:25.5

82

Douglas Geoffre Rogers

70

27

65

24:29.9

 

87

56:51.5

 

101

29:34.1

 

1:50:55.5

83

Michael Fox

150

41

64

24:26.0

 

104

58:44.0

 

85

27:51.5

 

1:51:01.5

84

Howard Bernstein

102

41

63

24:25.7

 

105

59:02.2

 

81

27:36.6

 

1:51:04.5

85

Casey Elizabeth Lynn

59

24

123

29:22.6

 

69

53:44.7

 

86

27:58.2

 

1:51:05.5

86

Ellie Gavin

79

59

117

27:46.9

 

65

53:10.7

 

107

30:09.9

 

1:51:07.5

87

Gregory J Cardillo

118

46

114

27:30.4

 

79

55:23.5

 

90

28:19.6

 

1:51:13.5

88

Lou Klein

40

38

74

24:47.1

 

107

59:37.4

 

76

27:28.0

 

1:51:52.5

89

cyndie burkhardt

91

44

73

24:45.5

 

112

1:01:09.2

 

56

26:17.6

 

1:52:12.3

90

tom byrnes

131

61

113

27:29.2

 

75

54:47.9

 

104

29:57.5

 

1:52:14.6

91

Ana Sabrina Marin

143

26

112

27:23.0

 

93

57:16.0

 

84

27:49.5

 

1:52:28.5

92

Neil L Cook

94

63

104

27:11.0

 

66

53:19.7

 

114

32:12.5

 

1:52:43.2

93

Lisa Maria Maldonado

27

43

109

27:18.9

 

92

57:07.2

 

89

28:19.5

 

1:52:45.6

94

Annie Conway

123

24

93

26:00.8

 

108

59:50.3

 

70

26:58.5

 

1:52:49.6

95

Yves Anidjar

124

41

90

25:56.0

 

95

57:32.3

 

99

29:27.0

 

1:52:55.3

96

Cenk Uzel

85

36

77

24:52.3

 

106

59:02.7

 

96

29:23.3

 

1:53:18.3

97

Virginie Ladisch

99

29

89

25:49.3

 

91

57:05.7

 

111

31:02.3

 

1:53:57.3

98

Whitney Ann Custer

86

24

75

24:47.5

 

109

59:52.7

 

75

27:22.2

 

1:54:02.4*

99

Karen Kietzman

10

49

108

27:17.4

 

94

57:21.2

 

98

29:26.7

 

1:54:05.3

100

Anjali Oberoi

24

28

100

26:24.4

 

118

1:02:59.1

 

40

24:47.8

 

1:54:11.3

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101

Julio Rodriguez

67

36

107

27:16.3

 

98

57:52.7

 

110

30:53.3

 

1:56:02.3

102

Nesim Niso Bahar

84

36

124

30:04.6

 

85

56:35.3

 

105

30:03.4

 

1:56:43.3

103

Morris Benun

38

45

121

28:56.1

 

89

57:05.3

 

113

31:33.2

 

1:57:34.6

104

Alexis Michelle Goldstein

98

26

106

27:15.9

 

111

1:00:57.1

 

103

29:40.2

 

1:57:53.2

105

Michael West

149

54

118

28:01.6

 

82

56:01.0

 

120

34:23.4

 

1:58:26.0

106

Halbert Anderson

169

38

95

26:13.4

 

128

1:05:25.2

 

69

26:54.4

 

1:58:33.0

107

Mary Elizabeth Mulliken

69

30

96

26:13.8

 

129

1:05:37.0

 

62

26:46.2

 

1:58:37.0

108

Brendon Fleming

63

25

122

28:58.2

 

102

58:23.1

 

112

31:15.9

 

1:58:37.2

109

Maggie Brinley

8

26

98

26:17.9

 

121

1:03:34.1

 

94

29:08.2

 

1:59:00.2

110

mark creighton

20

30

97

26:17.5

 

116

1:02:45.2

 

106

30:07.6

 

1:59:10.3

111

Alexandra Salmon

26

24

91

25:57.5

 

117

1:02:57.5

 

108

30:26.4

 

1:59:21.4

112

Stephanie Nashban

54

33

110

27:19.4

 

115

1:02:34.6

 

100

29:29.5

 

1:59:23.5

113

CRISTINA ELIZARI

126

41

86

25:37.6

 

131

1:06:13.5

 

80

27:36.2

 

1:59:27.3

114

thiago meirelle rosa

166

27

85

25:21.0

 

130

1:05:49.3

 

92

28:44.2

 

1:59:54.5

115

meghan e mcgee

57

34

126

30:25.4

 

86

56:44.4

 

118

33:45.4

 

2:00:55.2

116

mark a gallagher

56

44

119

28:19.3

 

124

1:04:22.2

 

93

29:05.8

 

2:01:47.3

117

Joan Salmon

167

50

127

30:47.6

 

99

58:01.1

 

116

33:36.4

 

2:02:25.1

118

Marguerite McQuaid

101

19

134

34:12.7

 

73

54:35.1

 

119

34:05.6

 

2:02:53.4

119

Jennifer Lynn Rowe

36

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

133

2:03:18.2

 

2:03:18.2

120

Rachel Sten

34

27

102

27:02.5

 

120

1:03:20.8

 

117

33:38.9

 

2:04:02.2

121

Erin Marie Cooney

90

28

125

30:16.4

 

119

1:03:03.5

 

109

30:42.3

 

2:04:02.2

122

Beverly Edelman

170

43

130

32:02.4

 

103

58:35.0

 

121

34:40.8

 

2:05:18.2

123

Natalie KARP

165

45

132

32:17.7

 

113

1:01:15.4

 

122

34:54.1

 

2:08:27.2

124

Jason G Vallese

17

31

128

30:54.1

 

123

1:04:12.7

 

123

35:01.2

 

2:10:08.0

125

Maura Kohler

37

23

116

27:43.0

 

132

1:09:56.2

 

115

33:24.0

 

2:11:03.2

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

126

Heather Pezzello

16

23

131

32:17.5

 

127

1:04:54.9

 

124

35:13.8

 

2:12:26.2

127

Lindsay Darras

28

21

133

32:20.7

 

138

1:17:33.8

 

46

25:12.7

 

2:15:07.2

128

Grace C Beggins

82

35

136

35:16.8

 

125

1:04:33.5

 

129

45:16.9

 

2:25:07.2

129

Howard Barnett Baden

60

36

138

36:29.6

 

133

1:10:45.6

 

128

40:08.3

 

2:27:23.5

130

Orit Greenberg

55

32

139

36:40.5

 

135

1:13:05.4

 

125

39:08.2

 

2:28:54.1

131

Johnny Santiago

122

38

137

35:18.8

 

136

1:14:26.3

 

127

39:14.1

 

2:28:59.2

132

Patricia Calatro

176

29

135

34:16.5

 

137

1:15:29.7

 

126

39:13.0

 

2:28:59.2

133

Marissa Basch

50

25

140

37:18.6

 

 

 

 

132

1:52:18.6

 

2:29:37.2

 

Relay Team 2

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Johanna Bjorken

172

38

1

17:42.8

 

1

41:34.3

 

1

18:08.5

 

1:17:25.6

2

David Rodriguez

164

39

1

26:49.7

 

1

46:44.0

 

1

29:15.0

 

1:42:48.7