2009 Prospect Park Spring Du

Age Group Results

March 21, 2009


Bike split includes T1 and T2 email: alejandra@citytri.com
DNF: SEVERAL ATHLETE'S TIMING DEVICE WAS NOT READ AND ARE LISTED AS DNF.IF THIS IS YOUR CASE PLEASE CONTACT US.

View event pictures by Len Lopate

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Du-Indiv.

Overall Female Top 3 Overall Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Rebecca Ann Bader

32

1

21:04.49

 

1

56:54.13

 

1

1:18:50.54

 

1:18:50.54

2

2

Anna Fyodorova

28

2

21:15.72

 

2

57:16.91

 

2

1:18:58.76

 

1:18:58.76

3

3

Allyson Kutler

37

3

21:31.89

 

3

57:30.54

 

3

1:19:03.75

 

1:19:03.75

 
Top

Female 19 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

43

Rebecca Austin

1

31:46.26

 

1

1:19:18.66

 

1

1:55:12.32

 

1:55:12.32

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

25

Jessica Bay Blyweiss

24

1

27:05.73

 

 

 

 

1

1:38:39.29

 

1:38:39.29

DNF

DNF

Loretta Cremmins

21

2

29:49.79

 

1

1:28:15.82

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Laura Lynn Noonan

26

1

22:33.91

 

 

 

 

14

1:22:54.16

 

1:22:54.16

2

7

Miriam Weiskind

29

2

22:42.13

 

3

59:33.69

 

2

1:23:11.24

 

1:23:11.24

3

9

Whitney Allison Gratrix

25

4

24:00.80

 

2

58:35.90

 

4

1:23:47.10

 

1:23:47.10

4

11

Kristie Sue Timmer

29

6

25:08.89

 

4

1:02:14.42

 

1

1:25:36.85

 

1:25:36.85

5

16

Tamara Iglesias

29

3

23:51.74

 

5

1:03:53.49

 

3

1:28:06.59

 

1:28:06.59

6

18

Erin C Arnold

29

5

24:30.99

 

6

1:04:49.49

 

5

1:31:55.69

 

1:31:55.69

7

21

Erica Hidalgo

28

7

26:50.43

 

1

58:48.42

 

11

1:33:05.12

 

1:33:05.12

8

26

Holly Gosselink

25

10

27:10.53

 

8

1:09:41.66

 

6

1:38:55.04

 

1:38:55.04

9

27

Krissa Cetner

28

 

 

 

13

1:10:35.34

 

7

1:39:56.46

 

1:39:56.46

10

30

Paula Lynn Witman

25

9

27:09.20

 

9

1:11:10.48

 

10

1:43:49.08

 

1:43:49.08

11

31

Valerie Horvilleur

29

8

26:50.45

 

10

1:13:17.66

 

8

1:44:00.64

 

1:44:00.64

12

32

Angela Parrotta

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

1:44:03.31

 

1:44:03.31

13

40

Maria Kon

25

11

28:09.49

 

 

 

 

15

1:50:08.91

 

1:50:08.91

14

42

Sara Shelton

29

12

28:18.18

 

11

1:19:01.61

 

9

1:51:26.38

 

1:51:26.38

15

49

Betty Cremmins

25

13

29:51.40

 

12

1:23:09.96

 

12

2:02:00.83

 

2:02:00.83

16

50

Megan Yuhas

25

14

29:53.27

 

7

1:12:12.39

 

13

2:06:51.33

 

2:06:51.33

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

10

Courtney Hehre

31

3

24:18.69

 

 

 

 

8

1:24:10.40

 

1:24:10.40

2

14

Sharon Finkel

33

2

24:12.60

 

2

1:01:54.04

 

1

1:27:10.56

 

1:27:10.56

3

15

Amanda Burlile

31

1

24:10.47

 

1

1:01:26.32

 

2

1:28:03.56

 

1:28:03.56

4

20

Kristine Finn

32

4

25:22.91

 

3

1:04:36.88

 

3

1:32:20.50

 

1:32:20.50

5

22

Anne Marie Almirol

31

5

26:04.13

 

4

1:05:48.14

 

4

1:34:46.77

 

1:34:46.77

6

23

Jaime Morgan

31

9

35:45.11

 

 

 

 

9

1:36:05.57

 

1:36:05.57

7

33

Marie Elisabeth Marberg

34

6

30:09.55

 

5

1:13:40.84

 

5

1:45:42.34

 

1:45:42.34

8

34

Laura Leitner

32

7

30:09.72

 

6

1:13:43.68

 

6

1:45:52.63

 

1:45:52.63

9

38

Kim Conaty

32

8

30:10.31

 

7

1:16:05.49

 

7

1:48:44.28

 

1:48:44.28

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

Sandra DAlles

37

2

22:12.74

 

3

59:31.50

 

1

1:23:18.24

 

1:23:18.24

2

12

Susan E Myers

35

3

24:56.59

 

2

1:00:08.60

 

2

1:25:58.48

 

1:25:58.48

3

13

Laura LeBleu

38

4

24:59.68

 

1

1:00:03.51

 

5

1:27:09.50

 

1:27:09.50

4

17

Kirby Ruffner

36

5

25:25.08

 

4

1:03:33.56

 

4

1:30:38.20

 

1:30:38.20

5

19

Michele Lamberti

39

6

25:42.61

 

5

1:06:09.29

 

3

1:32:12.50

 

1:32:12.50

6

24

Joanne Aron

39

7

26:10.29

 

7

1:09:13.73

 

6

1:36:43.83

 

1:36:43.83

7

35

Lone Bryan

36

10

31:00.66

 

6

1:13:49.82

 

8

1:46:45.17

 

1:46:45.17

8

36

Caitlin Jones

36

8

30:32.71

 

 

 

 

14

1:47:54.27

 

1:47:54.27

9

37

Shauna Cagan

37

9

30:32.94

 

10

1:16:05.33

 

7

1:48:44.01

 

1:48:44.01

10

39

Valerie Soto-Silecchia

38

1

17:29.06

 

 

 

 

15

1:50:08.91

 

1:50:08.91

11

41

Michelle Monteith

38

12

32:31.13

 

8

1:15:57.07

 

9

1:50:51.65

 

1:50:51.65

12

44

Rochelle Boas

36

13

32:49.67

 

13

1:22:00.87

 

10

1:58:38.96

 

1:58:38.96

13

45

Darlene Miranda

35

11

31:28.98

 

12

1:18:12.16

 

13

1:58:52.85

 

1:58:52.85

14

46

Lara Harris

36

14

35:00.47

 

11

1:21:11.20

 

11

1:59:04.65

 

1:59:04.65

15

47

Maureen Getchell

37

15

35:04.41

 

9

1:18:50.49

 

12

1:59:23.98

 

1:59:23.98

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

28

Michele Fenice

41

1

27:45.66

 

2

1:11:58.66

 

1

1:40:22.48

 

1:40:22.48

2

48

marcia salovitz

41

2

35:57.20

 

1

1:19:35.47

 

2

1:59:28.45

 

1:59:28.45

DNF

DNF

Jana Baird Potashnik

41

 

 

 

3

58:57.12

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Dorothy Ramsey

47

1

22:46.15

 

1

56:42.21

 

1

1:20:53.01

 

1:20:53.01

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Stacy Creamer

50

1

20:59.73

 

1

59:34.37

 

1

1:21:39.66

 

1:21:39.66

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

51

Maggie Landis

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2:06:51.64

 

2:06:51.64

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

29

Ellie Gavin

61

1

29:27.68

 

1

1:09:46.91

 

1

1:42:27.27

 

1:42:27.27

 
Top

Female 65 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

DNF

DNF

Merle Obrien

65

 

 

 

1

56:50.06

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Overall Male Top 3 Overall Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Greg Close

26

1

17:42.51

 

1

43:15.40

 

1

1:03:13.18

 

1:03:13.18

2

2

John Nowoslawski

27

2

18:11.72

 

2

44:50.00

 

2

1:05:29.90

 

1:05:29.90

3

3

Craig Foos

32

3

19:15.10

 

3

46:40.00

 

3

1:06:52.94

 

1:06:52.94

 
Top

Male 19 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

10

Eddie Owens

16

1

17:28.21

 

1

52:27.98

 

1

1:10:40.46

 

1:10:40.46

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

15

Andrew Vasta

23

1

20:42.09

 

1

52:27.67

 

1

1:13:52.92

 

1:13:52.92

2

84

Greg Graziano

24

2

23:35.03

 

2

1:02:55.93

 

2

1:29:41.87

 

1:29:41.87

3

110

Allen Chung

24

3

26:38.12

 

3

1:10:08.90

 

3

1:38:12.63

 

1:38:12.63

4

136

Justin Nestor

24

4

33:36.97

 

 

 

 

4

1:50:18.94

 

1:50:18.94

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Mauricio Sanchez

27

4

18:57.38

 

1

48:13.72

 

1

1:07:18.35

 

1:07:18.35

2

8

Hunter Swartz

25

3

18:43.51

 

4

50:30.94

 

2

1:09:37.53

 

1:09:37.53

3

19

Adam James Coe

29

7

21:02.62

 

3

52:37.52

 

6

1:14:21.09

 

1:14:21.09

4

23

Rob S McLendon

27

2

18:17.21

 

15

55:30.94

 

3

1:15:06.90

 

1:15:06.90

5

24

Tighe Lanning

26

11

21:51.51

 

5

53:54.27

 

7

1:15:42.92

 

1:15:42.92

6

29

Justin M Derkack

27

5

20:51.18

 

13

57:11.06

 

4

1:17:54.16

 

1:17:54.16

7

37

Peter Browning Dolan

28

13

22:11.34

 

9

58:15.74

 

5

1:19:29.91

 

1:19:29.91

8

40

James Kennedy

25

9

21:10.54

 

11

57:29.84

 

8

1:19:52.27

 

1:19:52.27

9

46

Justin Davda

28

15

22:32.73

 

12

58:52.16

 

10

1:21:27.51

 

1:21:27.51

10

49

Jesse Charles Graham

29

16

22:44.34

 

8

58:35.40

 

12

1:22:20.54

 

1:22:20.54

11

53

Leonard Jon Campbell

27

25

24:13.82

 

6

57:57.94

 

16

1:23:01.16

 

1:23:01.16

12

59

Patricio Zambrano

27

20

23:51.14

 

10

59:59.23

 

13

1:24:32.30

 

1:24:32.30

13

62

Ryan Murphy

27

14

22:27.71

 

16

1:00:20.56

 

14

1:24:58.64

 

1:24:58.64

14

64

Grant Hewit

26

10

21:24.51

 

22

1:03:04.51

 

9

1:25:27.28

 

1:25:27.28

15

66

Erol Sarikaya

26

21

24:02.87

 

7

59:40.69

 

22

1:26:24.07

 

1:26:24.07

16

67

David Miller

28

6

20:54.83

 

24

1:03:05.36

 

11

1:26:28.54

 

1:26:28.54

17

71

Abhay A Singh

26

26

24:18.23

 

18

1:02:21.05

 

15

1:27:09.89

 

1:27:09.89

18

72

Matt Brice

29

17

22:54.18

 

19

1:01:14.31

 

21

1:27:27.50

 

1:27:27.50

19

77

Salman Yousry Abouzied

27

23

24:05.67

 

17

1:02:04.62

 

19

1:28:06.32

 

1:28:06.32

20

78

Robert Schumaker

28

27

24:57.28

 

14

1:01:21.13

 

23

1:28:09.37

 

1:28:09.37

21

86

Gregory Avedikian

27

18

23:44.59

 

20

1:02:40.02

 

24

1:30:01.96

 

1:30:01.96

22

90

Jeffrey Walter Schumacher

25

24

24:09.89

 

23

1:06:10.08

 

17

1:31:32.16

 

1:31:32.16

23

98

Brian Abe

29

12

22:06.59

 

28

1:05:53.19

 

20

1:31:57.01

 

1:31:57.01

24

99

Ahmed A Moor

25

19

23:50.41

 

25

1:06:20.18

 

18

1:32:17.95

 

1:32:17.95

25

103

Hunter Manchak

26

28

25:04.70

 

21

1:05:51.95

 

26

1:34:12.67

 

1:34:12.67

26

107

Jon Huber

28

22

24:05.06

 

27

1:07:20.36

 

25

1:35:24.83

 

1:35:24.83

27

120

Brian Hannon

29

33

27:59.81

 

26

1:10:30.60

 

28

1:41:45.72

 

1:41:45.72

28

121

Yannick Riveti

26

29

25:49.06

 

 

 

 

30

1:42:02.78

 

1:42:02.78

29

132

Matthew Shucker

27

32

27:35.98

 

2

58:46.93

 

29

1:46:02.71

 

1:46:02.71

30

134

Gregg Silverman

28

31

26:37.71

 

29

1:16:11.78

 

27

1:46:36.26

 

1:46:36.26

DNF

DNF

Jesus Jimenez

27

34

31:44.09

 

30

1:24:08.88

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Jeremiah Scott Griffiths

29

1

07:20.34

 

31

1:24:57.67

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Brandon Elliot Hollely

29

8

21:03.39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Samuel Mayer

29

30

26:28.24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Simon Trude

31

1

18:58.91

 

2

48:46.41

 

1

1:08:09.59

 

1:08:09.59

2

7

David Hollely

34

3

19:28.48

 

1

48:43.89

 

2

1:08:52.66

 

1:08:52.66

3

12

Matthew Knight

33

4

19:55.00

 

4

51:41.67

 

3

1:12:17.14

 

1:12:17.14

4

13

Marco Cammayo

30

2

19:13.93

 

 

 

 

35

1:12:27.50

 

1:12:27.50

5

17

Alexandre Delisle

30

5

20:27.77

 

3

52:14.30

 

6

1:14:07.43

 

1:14:07.43

6

20

Christopher Steffens

32

7

20:53.81

 

5

52:41.96

 

5

1:14:25.77

 

1:14:25.77

7

26

Brian Crow

30

19

23:32.10

 

6

55:31.49

 

4

1:16:50.28

 

1:16:50.28

8

27

Sylvain Vivion

32

6

20:44.25

 

8

54:59.73

 

7

1:17:02.18

 

1:17:02.18

9

30

Sean McKenna

34

9

21:47.18

 

7

55:02.58

 

9

1:17:55.51

 

1:17:55.51

10

31

Michael Borden

31

11

22:01.40

 

 

 

 

36

1:18:06.27

 

1:18:06.27

11

42

Mike Manganillo

31

8

21:25.04

 

16

58:37.80

 

8

1:20:40.33

 

1:20:40.33

12

44

Robert Alloway

34

10

21:52.70

 

11

57:10.37

 

11

1:20:50.18

 

1:20:50.18

13

51

Ryan Quinn

32

18

23:17.94

 

10

57:50.74

 

14

1:22:51.54

 

1:22:51.54

14

52

Alexander Nemeth

33

20

24:01.59

 

 

 

 

37

1:22:53.10

 

1:22:53.10

15

54

Michael Shinn

30

16

23:09.95

 

13

58:55.58

 

13

1:23:03.29

 

1:23:03.29

16

57

John Nicolson

30

22

24:07.48

 

 

 

 

38

1:24:06.31

 

1:24:06.31

17

63

Jake Zuckerman

34

14

22:55.72

 

22

1:01:01.19

 

12

1:25:05.41

 

1:25:05.41

18

68

Kevin Patrick Shiner

30

13

22:46.84

 

24

1:03:01.43

 

10

1:26:32.23

 

1:26:32.23

19

69

Erich David Wollner

30

17

23:13.63

 

14

59:30.70

 

21

1:26:37.10

 

1:26:37.10

20

70

Shawn Fagan

34

23

24:21.40

 

18

1:01:55.10

 

15

1:26:57.89

 

1:26:57.89

21

73

Damian John Moser

30

12

22:37.71

 

21

1:00:39.36

 

19

1:27:34.02

 

1:27:34.02

22

74

Shinichiro Kishi

34

21

24:06.17

 

19

1:02:03.39

 

16

1:27:38.16

 

1:27:38.16

23

76

Matt Bruckner

31

29

25:42.08

 

9

1:00:02.27

 

24

1:28:03.66

 

1:28:03.66

24

79

Stephen John Pearce

32

24

24:57.35

 

15

1:01:16.68

 

20

1:28:13.93

 

1:28:13.93

25

88

Punit Kaishap

32

27

25:39.08

 

17

1:02:54.83

 

22

1:30:36.07

 

1:30:36.07

26

91

Amine Khachani

31

15

23:03.45

 

25

1:05:07.84

 

17

1:31:32.84

 

1:31:32.84

27

93

Aaron Jacob Yowell

32

25

25:17.10

 

23

1:05:08.37

 

18

1:31:40.71

 

1:31:40.71

28

100

Steven Rubin

34

37

28:30.57

 

12

1:04:05.87

 

25

1:32:47.66

 

1:32:47.66

29

102

Nathan Samras

31

26

25:18.19

 

20

1:03:16.41

 

28

1:33:12.05

 

1:33:12.05

30

114

Nicholas McDonald

31

35

28:29.82

 

26

1:10:48.97

 

27

1:39:40.33

 

1:39:40.33

31

115

Robert Covingto Turner

34

36

28:30.39

 

27

1:10:59.11

 

26

1:39:44.63

 

1:39:44.63

32

117

Peter Aggelatos

32

39

29:27.69

 

29

1:12:55.01

 

23

1:40:48.86

 

1:40:48.86

33

119

Juan Blanco

33

30

26:01.33

 

30

1:09:46.03

 

32

1:41:38.98

 

1:41:38.98

34

123

danny montayes

34

31

26:27.62

 

32

1:11:53.87

 

29

1:42:07.16

 

1:42:07.16

35

125

John Monks

34

38

29:06.51

 

28

1:11:54.89

 

31

1:42:47.87

 

1:42:47.87

36

127

Don Levy

30

28

25:40.07

 

31

1:09:38.10

 

33

1:43:01.05

 

1:43:01.05

37

128

Daniel C Rhodes

33

32

26:53.99

 

34

1:13:47.99

 

30

1:44:22.98

 

1:44:22.98

38

135

Don Aviv

32

34

28:23.51

 

33

1:13:53.11

 

34

1:49:08.32

 

1:49:08.32

DNF

DNF

Esteban Burgarelli

34

 

 

 

35

1:11:07.36

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Paul Imbesi

31

33

27:59.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

John Milone

37

1

18:56.35

 

1

50:04.76

 

1

1:10:22.87

 

1:10:22.87

2

11

Paul Yeates

36

2

19:12.69

 

3

51:02.79

 

4

1:11:45.68

 

1:11:45.68

3

14

Eric Michael Voss

35

6

20:35.14

 

2

51:52.90

 

6

1:13:36.57

 

1:13:36.57

4

16

Eric Bridge

35

4

19:42.99

 

7

53:38.51

 

2

1:13:59.31

 

1:13:59.31

5

21

Michael Kasper

37

5

19:59.79

 

8

53:59.86

 

5

1:14:51.08

 

1:14:51.08

6

25

Mark Richard Crowther

38

3

19:25.23

 

12

55:56.27

 

3

1:16:18.72

 

1:16:18.72

7

28

Peter Brown

37

7

20:44.04

 

9

55:13.48

 

8

1:17:18.42

 

1:17:18.42

8

35

Carmelo Romano

35

8

21:14.08

 

10

56:24.42

 

7

1:18:22.50

 

1:18:22.50

9

36

Sam Cardona

38

10

22:37.01

 

5

55:30.52

 

9

1:19:00.06

 

1:19:00.06

10

38

Jon Miles

38

14

22:57.53

 

4

55:33.85

 

10

1:19:31.51

 

1:19:31.51

11

50

Michael Yecies

35

11

22:43.25

 

11

58:36.70

 

11

1:22:35.10

 

1:22:35.10

12

56

Baron Ballester

36

16

24:10.52

 

 

 

 

26

1:24:01.59

 

1:24:01.59

13

61

Joseph Brady

39

9

21:44.81

 

26

1:24:58.12

 

29

1:24:57.21

 

1:24:57.21

14

65

Lloyd Willem Huber

37

12

22:49.51

 

14

1:00:37.97

 

13

1:26:11.16

 

1:26:11.16

15

81

Frank Trentacoste

37

13

22:57.04

 

19

1:03:48.12

 

12

1:28:39.21

 

1:28:39.21

16

85

Daniel Alder

36

15

23:59.51

 

15

1:02:59.96

 

14

1:29:43.90

 

1:29:43.90

17

94

David Lynders

38

23

26:55.13

 

13

1:04:00.71

 

16

1:31:46.61

 

1:31:46.61

18

95

Stephen David Johnston

36

17

24:15.62

 

17

1:04:21.57

 

15

1:31:49.94

 

1:31:49.94

19

101

Jonathan Baker

38

18

24:49.23

 

6

58:25.23

 

23

1:32:47.82

 

1:32:47.82

20

105

John Merchant

39

22

26:54.73

 

16

1:06:44.49

 

17

1:34:56.53

 

1:34:56.53

21

108

Chris Berry

35

19

25:00.73

 

 

 

 

27

1:35:59.00

 

1:35:59.00

22

126

Robin McIver

37

26

29:07.49

 

20

1:11:54.25

 

18

1:43:00.98

 

1:43:00.98

23

129

John Ratzan

35

21

26:36.51

 

23

1:13:14.12

 

19

1:44:40.17

 

1:44:40.17

24

130

Daniel Thomas Galati

37

 

 

 

28

1:11:41.77

 

21

1:44:50.95

 

1:44:50.95

25

131

Bjorn Bellenbaum

39

30

33:40.90

 

 

 

 

28

1:45:56.10

 

1:45:56.10

26

133

Tony Bertoldo

37

25

27:50.93

 

22

1:13:53.98

 

20

1:46:07.76

 

1:46:07.76

27

137

Eric Sommers

38

29

32:26.15

 

21

1:18:07.43

 

22

1:51:35.01

 

1:51:35.01

28

140

George C Klett

37

27

31:04.53

 

24

1:18:37.43

 

24

1:54:38.16

 

1:54:38.16

29

145

erez rotem

35

28

31:17.42

 

25

1:23:29.33

 

25

1:59:49.93

 

1:59:49.93

DNF

DNF

Robert Graham

38

 

 

 

27

1:06:30.06

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Alexander Barrett

39

24

27:37.45

 

18

1:08:17.89

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Gilbert Morales

36

20

26:28.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Scott Duprex

41

1

19:08.53

 

1

48:27.53

 

1

1:08:29.72

 

1:08:29.72

2

33

Remus Tomici

43

4

22:35.03

 

2

53:17.42

 

4

1:18:16.29

 

1:18:16.29

3

34

Fabian Quesada

44

2

21:14.71

 

 

 

 

12

1:18:16.33

 

1:18:16.33

4

39

Leonard Anthony Galati

40

5

22:52.54

 

3

56:55.96

 

2

1:19:39.16

 

1:19:39.16

5

55

Juan Pablo Perez

43

 

 

 

12

58:54.93

 

3

1:23:08.75

 

1:23:08.75

6

60

carl mister

42

3

21:39.22

 

 

 

 

13

1:24:41.49

 

1:24:41.49

7

80

John Paulson

40

6

24:09.07

 

 

 

 

14

1:28:17.08

 

1:28:17.08

8

82

Jose Luis Crespo

40

7

24:49.91

 

5

1:03:34.09

 

5

1:29:06.22

 

1:29:06.22

9

113

Robin Thomas

44

10

27:10.89

 

7

1:09:28.81

 

6

1:39:33.50

 

1:39:33.50

10

116

Michael Oka

43

13

29:20.17

 

4

1:06:53.05

 

9

1:39:44.70

 

1:39:44.70

11

122

William Joseph Solmo

44

12

27:54.21

 

8

1:10:31.98

 

8

1:42:04.78

 

1:42:04.78

12

138

Jay Gordon

44

11

27:16.05

 

11

1:22:39.26

 

7

1:53:18.28

 

1:53:18.28

13

141

Niels Grill Petersen

40

14

31:00.61

 

 

 

 

15

1:55:21.35

 

1:55:21.35

14

142

Ron Rotem

43

15

32:24.68

 

10

1:18:51.11

 

10

1:55:45.45

 

1:55:45.45

15

143

Jonscott Turco

40

16

36:47.63

 

6

1:17:56.70

 

11

1:57:37.83

 

1:57:37.83

DNF

DNF

Eric Sherman

41

 

 

 

13

59:07.89

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Terrance Daniel Tripp

43

8

24:58.81

 

9

1:11:08.14

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Gullie Bruce

42

 

 

 

14

1:17:16.65

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Peter Giesin

41

 

 

 

15

1:21:07.72

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Haig Marino

40

9

25:14.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

18

Wayne Vartabedian

45

2

20:42.56

 

1

52:32.08

 

2

1:14:10.34

 

1:14:10.34

2

22

David Walsh

48

1

19:50.00

 

2

54:39.00

 

1

1:14:54.00

 

1:14:54.00

3

32

Eddie Coddington

47

3

21:20.20

 

3

56:16.38

 

3

1:18:13.19

 

1:18:13.19

4

41

dan germain

48

4

21:23.11

 

5

58:00.13

 

4

1:20:18.71

 

1:20:18.71

5

47

Thomas Buffolano

48

6

22:16.51

 

4

57:12.91

 

5

1:21:36.94

 

1:21:36.94

6

48

Steven G Dean

45

5

21:37.00

 

 

 

 

11

1:21:42.97

 

1:21:42.97

7

87

Matt Lewis

49

8

25:23.59

 

6

1:03:45.72

 

6

1:30:10.10

 

1:30:10.10

8

106

Michael T Jackson

45

9

25:44.41

 

7

1:07:55.28

 

7

1:35:15.96

 

1:35:15.96

9

111

Jeffrey Phillips

47

12

27:35.40

 

8

1:10:03.25

 

8

1:38:53.92

 

1:38:53.92

10

118

Gerald Mascuch

46

7

25:06.69

 

 

 

 

12

1:41:34.79

 

1:41:34.79

11

124

John N. Lieber

48

10

26:35.30

 

9

1:11:22.30

 

9

1:42:32.55

 

1:42:32.55

12

139

Assif Rozovsky

46

11

27:16.15

 

10

1:22:50.45

 

10

1:54:37.92

 

1:54:37.92

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

43

Mickey Syrop

53

1

22:46.07

 

1

56:32.00

 

1

1:20:47.02

 

1:20:47.02

2

92

Doron Weber

54

3

26:30.71

 

3

1:03:44.76

 

2

1:31:33.00

 

1:31:33.00

3

96

Stephen Balser

51

2

26:26.51

 

2

1:01:49.16

 

3

1:31:53.47

 

1:31:53.47

4

144

Allen Morgan

50

4

34:12.70

 

4

1:18:50.77

 

4

1:59:15.16

 

1:59:15.16

DNF

DNF

Herbert Lamment

52

 

 

 

5

1:20:29.19

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

45

Anthony Bartoloiia

59

2

22:53.52

 

 

 

 

4

1:21:12.74

 

1:21:12.74

2

58

Ron Darress

57

1

22:44.76

 

 

 

 

5

1:24:06.72

 

1:24:06.72

3

75

Jay H. Gottfried

55

4

24:18.48

 

1

1:01:00.66

 

2

1:27:49.08

 

1:27:49.08

4

89

Don Gavin

59

5

24:30.07

 

 

 

 

6

1:31:22.61

 

1:31:22.61

5

97

Bruce Goulart

59

3

23:10.97

 

3

1:06:29.83

 

1

1:31:54.85

 

1:31:54.85

6

112

Robert Montemarano

57

6

26:40.46

 

2

1:09:47.96

 

3

1:39:01.26

 

1:39:01.26

DNF

DNF

Philip Cicero

58

7

29:32.51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

83

Edward Wright

63

2

25:20.45

 

1

1:02:52.35

 

1

1:29:34.37

 

1:29:34.37

2

104

manlio carlo mondo

62

1

23:58.43

 

2

1:06:14.81

 

2

1:34:35.02

 

1:34:35.02

 
Top

Male 65 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

109

Thomas Patrick Barrett

68

1

35:47.62

 

 

 

 

1

1:36:43.77

 

1:36:43.77

 

Clydesdale

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Gene D Derkack

32

4

20:50.83

 

4

56:43.90

 

4

1:17:35.22

 

1:17:35.22

2

2

Kenneth Edward Blanch

33

5

22:35.54

 

5

59:52.09

 

5

1:23:10.49

 

1:23:10.49

3

3

Rj Charles

28

6

23:08.49

 

 

 

 

6

1:24:34.62

 

1:24:34.62

 
Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

John Phillip Bortells

46

1

25:28.17

 

1

1:04:11.87

 

1

1:33:06.08

 

1:33:06.08

 

Athena

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Kimberly B Serraro

32

1

29:41.94

 

1

1:00:07.79

 

1

1:51:44.83

 

1:51:44.83

 

Relay Team of 2

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Alexandra MacLean

42

2

21:09.31

 

3

1:01:31.35

 

2

1:23:20.14

 

1:23:20.14

2

2

Karen Powell

43

3

22:32.18

 

2

1:00:11.43

 

3

1:24:57.08

 

1:24:57.08

3

3

Shannon O'Brien

36

4

23:12.27

 

4

1:16:02.47

 

4

1:42:19.65

 

1:42:19.65

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Todd Erik Schweikert

30

1

20:12.30

 

1

51:07.84

 

1

1:12:23.16

 

1:12:23.16

2

2

Timothy Macy

46

2

24:44.90

 

2

57:08.55

 

2

1:22:02.10

 

1:22:02.10

*Overall place within gender.