Prospect Park Fall Duathlon

Unofficial Overall Results

September 17, 2006


Bike leg includes transition one and two .
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

David Thomas Gardiner Garcia

26

25

3

18:44.0

 

2

36:28.0

 

1

21:18.0

 

1:16:30.0

2

Leandro Germosen

63

39

1

18:40.0

 

3

37:48.0

 

7

22:14.0

 

1:18:42.0

3

Brett Albright

65

33

2

18:41.0

 

6

38:56.0

 

3

22:00.0

 

1:19:37.0

4

Thomas P Sullivan

38

35

6

19:23.0

 

4

38:40.0

 

6

22:07.0

 

1:20:10.0

5

PEDRO C COLLAZO

39

48

10

19:45.0

 

7

39:20.0

 

10

22:51.0

 

1:21:56.0

6

Anst-Bidry de P Gelin

49

20

7

19:24.0

 

12

40:46.0

 

9

22:46.0

 

1:22:56.0

7

Elliot Napakh

21

33

4

19:13.0

 

13

40:47.0

 

12

23:05.0

 

1:23:05.0

8

Jose Alzorriz

66

40

8

19:38.0

 

18

41:47.0

 

4

22:00.0

 

1:23:25.0

9

Julio Melendez

43

49

 

 

 

70

59:56.0

 

14

23:53.0

 

1:23:49.0

10

Eddie Coddington

85

44

14

20:48.0

 

15

41:22.0

 

5

22:00.0

 

1:24:10.0

11

david m mendelsohn

9

30

12

20:02.0

 

17

41:43.0

 

11

23:04.0

 

1:24:49.0

12

Ron Berman

61

49

16

20:55.0

 

8

39:35.0

 

19

24:41.0

 

1:25:11.0

13

brian hart field

5

26

9

19:40.0

 

19

42:31.0

 

2

21:22.0

 

1:25:33.0*

14

Johanna Bjorken

90

37

17

21:03.0

 

14

41:12.0

 

18

24:33.0

 

1:26:48.0

15

Arnulf B.A. Graf

47

30

18

21:07.0

 

9

39:53.0

 

17

24:02.0

 

1:27:02.0*

16

Austin Burkett

35

35

 

 

 

74

1:03:06.0

 

15

23:57.0

 

1:27:03.0

17

Carrie Barrat

87

47

19

21:12.0

 

22

43:23.0

 

8

22:36.0

 

1:27:11.0

18

Ben Dailey

79

0

21

21:55.0

 

11

40:17.0

 

25

25:44.0

 

1:27:56.0

19

Seztu Barnes

89

30

15

20:50.0

 

16

41:24.0

 

27

25:58.0

 

1:28:12.0

20

Anders Hyde

67

25

11

19:54.0

 

21

43:01.0

 

24

25:23.0

 

1:28:18.0

21

Thomas Michael Mugno

46

25

20

21:45.0

 

24

43:37.0

 

13

23:14.0

 

1:28:36.0

22

Anthony Bartolotta

73

56

24

22:06.0

 

10

40:10.0

 

23

25:01.0

 

1:29:17.0*

23

Anna Fyodorova

42

25

13

20:38.0

 

36

46:59.0

 

16

23:59.0

 

1:31:36.0

24

Vicki Dalton

84

45

27

22:30.0

 

31

44:31.0

 

20

24:51.0

 

1:31:52.0

25

Anna Elizabeth Le Mon

23

31

30

23:07.0

 

29

43:56.0

 

21

24:51.0

 

1:31:54.0

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Daniel Gundersen

24

28

22

21:58.0

 

33

45:21.0

 

22

25:00.0

 

1:32:19.0

27

Mladen Lukic

4

47

28

22:35.0

 

26

43:45.0

 

29

26:48.0

 

1:33:08.0

28

Gareth Mahon

31

36

25

22:09.0

 

25

43:42.0

 

37

27:59.0

 

1:33:50.0

29

Haig Marino

69

37

59

26:13.0

 

5

38:40.0

 

44

29:03.0

 

1:33:56.0

30

Jennifer Ann Docherty

57

34

48

24:47.0

 

20

42:47.0

 

30

26:55.0

 

1:34:29.0

31

Emily Johnson

76

33

36

24:13.0

 

30

44:18.0

 

28

26:20.0

 

1:34:51.0

32

Ivan Germosen

62

38

23

22:01.0

 

27

43:52.0

 

31

27:06.0

 

1:34:59.0*

33

Peter Slotwiner-Nie

11

38

31

23:10.0

 

28

43:52.0

 

40

28:16.0

 

1:35:18.0

34

Laura LeBleu

77

35

39

24:25.0

 

23

43:35.0

 

39

28:14.0

 

1:36:14.0

35

Christopher Clark

3

36

38

24:20.0

 

32

44:33.0

 

42

28:42.0

 

1:37:35.0

36

Carrie Marie McGraw

30

27

26

22:29.0

 

47

49:24.0

 

26

25:45.0

 

1:37:38.0

37

Peter Atkin

29

26

42

24:41.0

 

37

47:34.0

 

33

27:39.0

 

1:39:54.0

38

Sebastian Fidler

20

24

43

24:42.0

 

38

48:02.0

 

32

27:23.0

 

1:40:07.0

39

Eddie McWilliams

82

40

32

23:16.0

 

 

 

 

74

1:14:52.0

 

1:40:08.0*

40

Vanessa Ann Benzinger

25

25

47

24:46.0

 

41

48:34.0

 

35

27:45.0

 

1:41:05.0

41

Pebbles Campanella Napa

22

41

56

25:20.0

 

40

48:22.0

 

36

27:46.0

 

1:41:28.0

42

Anand Krishnan

91

36

41

24:35.0

 

45

49:14.0

 

34

27:40.0

 

1:41:29.0

43

Daniel Lane

45

36

53

25:10.0

 

34

45:39.0

 

60

31:10.0

 

1:41:59.0

44

Michael Seltzer

12

32

35

23:46.0

 

35

46:36.0

 

62

32:13.0

 

1:42:35.0

45

Adam Friedman

81

48

51

24:55.0

 

42

48:42.0

 

46

29:06.0

 

1:42:43.0

46

Nayeem Azam

55

23

52

24:59.0

 

39

48:19.0

 

51

30:01.0

 

1:43:19.0

47

Jen Kraljic

33

25

55

25:18.0

 

48

49:29.0

 

45

29:03.0

 

1:43:50.0

48

Jane Fitzgerald

58

34

64

26:44.0

 

43

48:44.0

 

48

29:12.0

 

1:44:40.0

49

SYLVIA CARUS

2

41

46

24:45.0

 

44

49:06.0

 

59

31:04.0

 

1:44:55.0

50

Ronald Robert Mitchell

10

33

49

24:50.0

 

50

51:00.0

 

49

29:18.0

 

1:45:08.0

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Mangwiro Washington

88

23

29

22:46.0

 

59

54:25.0

 

43

28:47.0

 

1:45:58.0

52

Herbert Lambert

72

49

62

26:22.0

 

46

49:22.0

 

54

30:21.0

 

1:46:05.0

53

Scott Kesselman

32

33

40

24:30.0

 

52

51:30.0

 

53

30:16.0

 

1:46:16.0

54

Meredith Bachman

56

30

54

25:15.0

 

56

52:21.0

 

47

29:08.0

 

1:46:44.0

55

Virginie Ladisch

52

28

44

24:43.0

 

57

53:21.0

 

50

29:29.0

 

1:47:33.0

56

McKendree Key

54

28

58

25:32.0

 

55

52:18.0

 

56

30:40.0

 

1:48:30.0

57

Matthew Romano

34

25

61

26:16.0

 

49

50:49.0

 

61

32:11.0

 

1:49:16.0

58

Matthew David Palazzolo

15

31

50

24:53.0

 

54

51:59.0

 

64

32:29.0

 

1:49:21.0

59

Nicole Delaney

75

31

34

23:42.0

 

66

57:44.0

 

38

28:01.0

 

1:49:27.0

60

Bill F. Cassin

41

39

68

28:57.0

 

51

51:18.0

 

52

30:01.0

 

1:50:16.0

61

Karen Stevenson

86

46

45

24:44.0

 

60

55:13.0

 

58

31:02.0

 

1:50:59.0

62

Fiona Erskine-Smith

70

33

71

29:51.0

 

53

51:49.0

 

63

32:17.0

 

1:53:57.0

63

Sharon a Abbott

50

38

60

26:14.0

 

64

57:27.0

 

55

30:22.0

 

1:54:03.0

64

Cristina Elizari

27

40

57

25:21.0

 

71

1:01:05.0

 

41

28:40.0

 

1:55:06.0

65

Saad Jazrawi

68

34

37

24:16.0

 

72

1:02:02.0

 

57

31:01.0

 

1:57:19.0

66

Mimi Hanaoka

7

26

66

28:06.0

 

63

57:13.0

 

65

33:35.0

 

1:58:54.0

67

Ann Thompson

74

34

65

27:29.0

 

69

59:11.0

 

67

36:19.0

 

2:02:59.0

68

Deevana Kumar

16

32

63

26:32.0

 

67

58:14.0

 

69

38:19.0

 

2:03:05.0

69

Radsch Gwendolyn

80

25

73

31:40.0

 

58

53:25.0

 

71

39:15.0

 

2:04:20.0

70

Elissa Lauren Moore

28

26

72

30:00.0

 

73

1:02:36.0

 

66

34:52.0

 

2:07:28.0

71

Talie Melnyk

53

46

76

33:33.0

 

62

56:56.0

 

68

37:28.0

 

2:07:57.0

72

Bryan M. Garabo

44

42

67

28:15.0

 

61

56:48.0

 

72

43:19.0

 

2:08:22.0

73

Toni Talbot

51

35

74

32:50.0

 

65

57:30.0

 

70

38:23.0

 

2:08:43.0

74

Michael West

59

53

69

29:08.0

 

68

58:24.0

 

73

50:40.0

 

2:18:12.0

75

Megan R Hodges

19

26

70

29:38.0

 

1

30:37.0

 

75

1:18:57.0

 

2:19:12.0

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Jenni Rose

14

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

2:19:13.0

 

2:19:13.0