Prospect Park Fall Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 11, 2006


Results By Citytri Multisports, Inc.

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Sprint Distance

Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Johanna Bjorken         37 ****    21:03.0  6:47 ****    41:12.0       ****    24:33.0  7:55  1:26:48.0    
     2       2  Carrie Barrat           47 ****    21:12.0  6:50 ****    43:23.0       ****    22:36.0  7:17  1:27:11.0    
     3       3  Anna Fyodorova          25 ****    20:38.0  6:39 ****    46:59.0       ****    23:59.0  7:44  1:31:36.0    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       9  Carrie Marie McGraw     27    1    22:29.0  7:15    2    49:24.0          1    25:45.0  8:18  1:37:38.0    
     2      10  Vanessa Ann Benzinger   25    3    24:46.0  7:59    1    48:34.0          2    27:45.0  8:57  1:41:05.0    
     3      12  Jen Kraljic             25    4    25:18.0  8:10    3    49:29.0          3    29:03.0  9:22  1:43:50.0    
     4      15  Virginie Ladisch        28    2    24:43.0  7:58    5    53:21.0          4    29:29.0  9:31  1:47:33.0    
     5      16  McKendree Key           28    5    25:32.0  8:14    4    52:18.0          5    30:40.0  9:54  1:48:30.0    
     6      20  Mimi Hanaoka            26    6    28:06.0  9:04    6    57:13.0          6    33:35.0 10:50  1:58:54.0    
     7      22  Elissa Lauren Moore     26    7    30:00.0  9:41    7  1:02:36.0          7    34:52.0 11:15  2:07:28.0    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  Anna Elizabeth Le Mon   31    1    23:07.0  7:27    2    43:56.0          1    24:51.0  8:01  1:31:54.0    
     2       6  Jennifer Ann Docherty   34    4    24:47.0  8:00    1    42:47.0          3    26:55.0  8:41  1:34:29.0    
     3       7  Emily Johnson           33    3    24:13.0  7:49    3    44:18.0          2    26:20.0  8:30  1:34:51.0    
     4      13  Jane Fitzgerald         34    6    26:44.0  8:37    4    48:44.0          5    29:12.0  9:25  1:44:40.0    
     5      17  Nicole Delaney          31    2    23:42.0  7:39    6    57:44.0          4    28:01.0  9:02  1:49:27.0    
     6      18  Fiona Erskine-Smith     33    7    29:51.0  9:38    5    51:49.0          6    32:17.0 10:25  1:53:57.0    
     7      21  Deevana Kumar           32    5    26:32.0  8:34    7    58:14.0          7    38:19.0 12:22  2:03:05.0    
     8      25  Jenni Rose              30                                                8  2:19:13.0 44:55  2:19:13.0    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Laura LeBleu            35    1    24:25.0  7:53    1    43:35.0          1    28:14.0  9:06  1:36:14.0    
     2      24  Toni Talbot             35    2    32:50.0 10:35    2    57:30.0          2    38:23.0 12:23  2:08:43.0    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  Pebbles Campanella Nap  41    3    25:20.0  8:10    1    48:22.0          1    27:46.0  8:57  1:41:28.0    
     2      14  SYLVIA CARUS            41    2    24:45.0  7:59    2    49:06.0          3    31:04.0 10:01  1:44:55.0    
     3      19  Cristina Elizari        40    4    25:21.0  8:11    3  1:01:05.0          2    28:40.0  9:15  1:55:06.0    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Vicki Dalton            45    1    22:30.0  7:15    1    44:31.0          1    24:51.0  8:01  1:31:52.0    
     2      23  Talie Melnyk            46    2    33:33.0 10:49    2    56:56.0          2    37:28.0 12:05  2:07:57.0    
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  David Thomas Gardiner   25 ****    18:44.0  6:03 ****    36:28.0       ****    21:18.0  6:52  1:16:30.0    
     2       2  Leandro Germosen        39 ****    18:40.0  6:01 ****    37:48.0       ****    22:14.0  7:10  1:18:42.0    
     3       3  Brett Albright          33 ****    18:41.0  6:02 ****    38:56.0       ****    22:00.0  7:06  1:19:37.0    
Top

Male 19 and under

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  Ben Dailey               0    1    21:55.0  7:04    1    40:17.0          1    25:44.0  8:18  1:27:56.0    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  Anst-Bidry de P Gelin   20    2    19:24.0  6:15    1    40:46.0          1    22:46.0  7:21  1:22:56.0    
     2      27  Sebastian Fidler        24    4    24:42.0  7:58    2    48:02.0          2    27:23.0  8:50  1:40:07.0    
     3      33  Nayeem Azam             23    5    24:59.0  8:04    3    48:19.0          4    30:01.0  9:41  1:43:19.0    
     4      35  Mangwiro Washington     23    3    22:46.0  7:21    4    54:25.0          3    28:47.0  9:17  1:45:58.0    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  brian hart field        26    1    19:40.0  6:21    1    42:31.0          1    21:22.0  6:54  1:25:33.0*    
     2      17  Anders Hyde             25    2    19:54.0  6:25    2    43:01.0          3    25:23.0  8:11  1:28:18.0    
     3      19  Daniel Gundersen        28    3    21:58.0  7:05    3    45:21.0          2    25:00.0  8:04  1:32:19.0    
     4      26  Peter Atkin             26    4    24:41.0  7:58    4    47:34.0          4    27:39.0  8:55  1:39:54.0    
     5      38  Matthew Romano          25    5    26:16.0  8:28    5    50:49.0          5    32:11.0 10:23  1:49:16.0    
     6      43  Radsch Gwendolyn        25    6    31:40.0 10:13    6    53:25.0          6    39:15.0 12:40  2:04:20.0    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  Elliot Napakh           33    1    19:13.0  6:12    2    40:47.0          2    23:05.0  7:27  1:23:05.0    
     2      10  david m mendelsohn      30    2    20:02.0  6:28    4    41:43.0          1    23:04.0  7:26  1:24:49.0    
     3      13  Arnulf B.A. Graf        30    4    21:07.0  6:49    1    39:53.0          3    24:02.0  7:45  1:27:02.0*    
     4      16  Seztu Barnes            30    3    20:50.0  6:43    3    41:24.0          4    25:58.0  8:23  1:28:12.0    
     5      31  Michael Seltzer         32    5    23:46.0  7:40    5    46:36.0          8    32:13.0 10:24  1:42:35.0    
     6      34  Ronald Robert Mitchell  33    8    24:50.0  8:01    6    51:00.0          5    29:18.0  9:27  1:45:08.0    
     7      37  Scott Kesselman         33    7    24:30.0  7:54    7    51:30.0          6    30:16.0  9:46  1:46:16.0    
     8      39  Matthew David Palazzol  31    9    24:53.0  8:02    8    51:59.0          9    32:29.0 10:29  1:49:21.0    
     9      41  Saad Jazrawi            34    6    24:16.0  7:50   10  1:02:02.0          7    31:01.0 10:00  1:57:19.0    
    10      42  Ann Thompson            34   10    27:29.0  8:52    9    59:11.0         10    36:19.0 11:43  2:02:59.0    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Thomas P Sullivan       35    1    19:23.0  6:15    1    38:40.0          1    22:07.0  7:08  1:20:10.0    
     2      14  Austin Burkett          35                         10  1:03:06.0          2    23:57.0  7:44  1:27:03.0    
     3      21  Gareth Mahon            36    3    22:09.0  7:09    3    43:42.0          5    27:59.0  9:02  1:33:50.0    
     4      22  Haig Marino             37    8    26:13.0  8:27    2    38:40.0          8    29:03.0  9:22  1:33:56.0    
     5      23  Ivan Germosen           38    2    22:01.0  7:06    5    43:52.0          3    27:06.0  8:45  1:34:59.0*    
     6      24  Peter Slotwiner-Nie     38    4    23:10.0  7:28    4    43:52.0          6    28:16.0  9:07  1:35:18.0    
     7      25  Christopher Clark       36    5    24:20.0  7:51    6    44:33.0          7    28:42.0  9:15  1:37:35.0    
     8      29  Anand Krishnan          36    6    24:35.0  7:56    8    49:14.0          4    27:40.0  8:55  1:41:29.0    
     9      30  Daniel Lane             36    7    25:10.0  8:07    7    45:39.0         10    31:10.0 10:03  1:41:59.0    
    10      40  Bill F. Cassin          39    9    28:57.0  9:20    9    51:18.0          9    30:01.0  9:41  1:50:16.0    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Jose Alzorriz           40    1    19:38.0  6:20    2    41:47.0          1    22:00.0  7:06  1:23:25.0    
     2       9  Eddie Coddington        44    2    20:48.0  6:43    1    41:22.0          2    22:00.0  7:06  1:24:10.0    
     3      28  Eddie McWilliams        40    3    23:16.0  7:30                          4  1:14:52.0 24:09  1:40:08.0*    
     4      44  Bryan M. Garabo         42    4    28:15.0  9:07    3    56:48.0          3    43:19.0 13:58  2:08:22.0    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  PEDRO C COLLAZO         48    1    19:45.0  6:22    1    39:20.0          1    22:51.0  7:22  1:21:56.0    
     2      11  Ron Berman              49    2    20:55.0  6:45    2    39:35.0          2    24:41.0  7:58  1:25:11.0    
     3      20  Mladen Lukic            47    3    22:35.0  7:17    3    43:45.0          3    26:48.0  8:39  1:33:08.0    
     4      32  Adam Friedman           48    4    24:55.0  8:02    4    48:42.0          4    29:06.0  9:23  1:42:43.0    
     5      36  Herbert Lambert         49    5    26:22.0  8:30    5    49:22.0          5    30:21.0  9:47  1:46:05.0    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      45  Michael West            53    1    29:08.0  9:24    1    58:24.0          1    50:40.0 16:21  2:18:12.0    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      18  Anthony Bartolotta      56    1    22:06.0  7:08    1    40:10.0          1    25:01.0  8:04  1:29:17.0*    

Relay Teams

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Thomas Michael Mugno    25 ****    21:45.0  7:01 ****    43:37.0       ****    23:14.0  7:30  1:28:36.0    

Fat Tire

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Meredith Bachman        30 ****    25:15.0  8:09 ****    52:21.0       ****    29:08.0  9:24  1:46:44.0    
     2       2  Karen Stevenson         46 ****    24:44.0  7:59 ****    55:13.0       ****    31:02.0 10:01  1:50:59.0    
     3       3  Sharon a Abbott         38 ****    26:14.0  8:28 ****    57:27.0       ****    30:22.0  9:48  1:54:03.0    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Megan R Hodges          26    1    29:38.0  9:34    1    30:37.0          1  1:18:57.0 25:28  2:19:12.0    
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall*                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Julio Melendez          49                       ****    59:56.0       ****    23:53.0  7:42  1:23:49.0    
*Overall place within gender.