Prospect Park Duathlon

Overall Finishers

May 14, 2006


Results By Citytri Multisports, Inc. Bike portion includes Transition 1 & 2
 

------- First run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Ragnar Alne

190

25

4

17:06.6

1

33:37.5

3

19:18.4

1:10:02.5

2

keith Strudler

74

35

3

17:04.0

6

37:00.7

2

19:12.0

1:13:16.8

3

Erik Brown

33

22

2

16:56.9

9

38:04.4

1

18:37.1

1:13:38.4

4

Phil Noyes

41

38

5

17:18.7

7

37:44.1

4

19:22.0

1:14:24.9

5

Leandro Germosen

73

38

10

20:21.6

8

37:58.8

6

20:08.6

1:18:29.0

6

Michael Pulli

62

29

8

17:50.4

13

40:10.9

8

20:33.7

1:18:35.1

7

Kevin Dibble

192

33

7

17:41.9

16

40:34.7

7

20:22.5

1:18:39.2

8

adam kuklinski

22

42

6

17:29.7

22

42:27.9

5

19:52.2

1:19:49.9

9

Pieter van Eijsden

4

30

9

20:21.0

4

36:34.8

17

23:22.4

1:20:18.2

10

Karin Linner

193

32

12

20:23.3

10

38:09.9

15

22:27.6

1:21:00.9

11

Samantha Schreiber

198

36

25

21:10.9

5

36:39.3

18

23:33.6

1:21:23.9

12

Ron Berman

68

48

16

20:32.2

12

40:05.7

9

21:32.0

1:22:10.0

13

Eddie Coddingtor

98

43

13

20:23.6

14

40:15.1

10

21:47.5

1:22:26.3

14

Boris Gilzon

30

45

22

20:57.3

19

41:32.5

12

22:00.0

1:24:30.0

Rodriguez Israel

91

41

&nsbp

1:24:45.0

15

Stevenson Karen

81

46

21

20:55.9

18

40:57.0

16

23:05.0

1:24:57.9

16

Anthony Bartolotta

70

55

23

21:02.0

11

39:46.2

20

24:14.4

1:25:02.7

17

Jason Koza

38

20

17

20:34.0

 

 

 

74

1:04:28.7

1:25:02.7

18

Michael Kasper

65

34

20

20:50.0

21

42:15.0

14

22:24.8

1:25:30.0

19

Rau-Lagos Cristi

196

29

30

21:45.9

15

40:31.2

27

25:12.8

1:27:30.0

20

Eric McIntyre

31

35

15

20:25.6

37

45:33.3

11

21:54.0

1:27:53.0

21

Tracy Olson

188

31

1

15:59.7

2

33:51.7

73

38:08.5

1:28:00.0

22

Andrea Bell

191

25

14

20:25.1

25

43:17.8

22

24:32.0

1:28:15.0

23

James Gomez

23

38

29

21:45.9

 

 

 

75

1:06:29.0

1:28:15.0

24

Rosenblut Julie

90

30

57

25:41.9

3

35:15.3

53

28:19.6

1:29:17.0

25

Christopher Overing

80

31

19

20:49.0

24

43:04.3

37

26:13.6

1:30:07.0

 
 

------- First run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Jeannine Bardo

78

43

24

21:10.6

26

43:56.3

26

25:12.0

1:30:19.0

27

Jeffrey Scott

89

40

26

21:15.8

23

42:37.1

38

26:28.0

1:30:21.0

28

Matthew Reilly

32

24

35

22:24.7

29

44:28.2

19

23:42.0

1:30:35.0

29

Emilio Collins

197

34

28

21:34.4

30

44:47.5

23

24:45.0

1:31:07.0

30

Mladen Lukic

3

47

32

22:02.8

32

44:56.1

21

24:28.0

1:31:27.0

31

Unknown Partic. 189

189

33

22:10.9

 

 

 

76

1:09:24.0

1:31:35.0

32

Daniel Hall

44

20

18

20:34.0

41

46:27.9

24

25:00.0

1:32:02.0

33

Helene Roth

83

35

37

22:41.1

28

44:23.8

25

25:08.0

1:32:13.0

34

Eric Davis

58

31

40

22:58.4

20

42:13.5

52

28:15.7

1:33:27.7

35

Jose Alzorriz

88

39

53

25:06.2

17

40:47.7

50

27:47.5

1:33:41.5

36

Michael Gigl

77

40

34

22:22.0

40

46:14.9

28

25:21.2

1:33:58.2

37

Barnes Seitu

85

30

36

22:40.7

34

45:06.2

41

26:47.9

1:34:34.9

38

Adam Watson

195

31

46

24:32.6

33

44:57.3

29

25:25.2

1:34:55.2

39

Catherine Saint Louis

53

32

31

21:51.1

44

47:37.8

33

25:48.7

1:35:17.7

40

Laura LeBleu

54

34

47

24:33.4

31

44:54.5

40

26:42.4

1:36:10.4

41

Carlos Roca

92

41

42

23:34.3

38

45:46.6

43

27:05.8

1:36:26.8

42

Kerry Herchenroder

45

25

38

22:49.1

46

48:05.8

34

25:53.3

1:36:48.3

43

Ivan Germosen

72

37

70

26:35.7

27

44:16.2

35

25:59.8

1:36:51.8

44

Jennifer Docherty

87

33

48

24:33.8

39

46:14.1

36

26:12.5

1:37:00.5

45

Ervin Weisz

40

45

49

24:47.7

36

45:31.2

46

27:26.9

1:37:45.9

46

James Miller

55

36

41

22:58.7

47

48:21.2

45

27:24.5

1:38:44.5

47

Claudia Cummings

93

37

43

24:18.4

43

47:34.5

42

27:01.9

1:38:54.9

48

Albert Puma

71

76

50

24:54.8

49

49:28.1

44

27:09.9

1:41:32.9

49

Susan Feitelberg

200

44

59

25:43.2

35

45:21.7

62

30:48.3

1:41:53.3

50

Kieran Garvey

34

26

11

20:22.2

72

59:28.7

13

22:19.3

1:42:10.3

 
 

------- First run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Maureen Flannigan

199

34

61

25:55.5

48

48:40.4

56

28:34.5

1:43:10.5

52

Marta Nelson

25

42

60

25:43.8

54

51:30.1

39

26:42.4

1:43:56.4

53

Karyn Grimaldi

28

28

55

25:09.5

52

51:07.4

48

27:41.9

1:43:58.9

54

Joe Agosto

84

32

54

25:08.8

53

51:08.1

49

27:42.0

1:43:59.0

55

Julie Chasin

95

31

64

26:10.4

45

47:44.5

60

30:12.4

1:44:07.4

56

Richard Greenspan

67

42

71

26:55.1

50

49:44.8

47

27:39.9

1:44:19.9

57

ali kenner

14

29

58

25:42.5

61

53:40.4

31

25:40.2

1:45:03.2

58

Gregory Hertz

18

33

39

22:57.2

68

57:48.7

32

25:44.5

1:46:30.5

59

Michael Meere

15

32

27

21:34.4

73

59:33.5

30

25:29.8

1:46:37.8

60

Brian Meere

50

34

44

24:24.5

59

53:01.4

59

29:47.0

1:47:13.0

61

Lou Taormina

8

32

62

26:01.2

57

52:10.7

58

29:21.7

1:47:33.7

62

David Fullner

37

28

45

24:30.6

58

52:19.3

65

31:20.0

1:48:10.0

63

Arnulf Graf

64

29

77

28:37.3

42

47:13.6

70

32:27.2

1:48:18.2

64

m. daniel bach

39

43

66

26:17.2

55

51:48.7

61

30:13.3

1:48:19.3

65

Sarah Wenk

82

48

67

26:24.6

62

54:12.3

57

28:39.0

1:49:16.0

66

Sidney Cherubin

60

31

51

24:58.1

69

57:50.8

51

27:47.5

1:50:36.5

67

Christian Santiago

79

35

65

26:12.7

60

53:04.2

69

32:15.4

1:51:32.4

68

Ikuma Tabata

27

31

63

26:02.7

67

57:13.2

54

28:24.8

1:51:40.8

69

Chris Manning

61

31

75

28:02.2

63

55:12.7

55

28:27.5

1:51:42.5

70

Frank Ritchie

51

39

52

25:00.9

65

55:56.0

66

31:38.5

1:52:35.5

71

vanja vejsilovic

48

25

73

27:36.3

51

49:47.7

72

36:15.9

1:53:39.9

72

Jennifer Manning

26

29

76

28:02.3

64

55:21.6

63

30:59.8

1:54:23.8

73

Valentina Izaguirre

24

34

74

27:43.0

56

52:00.9

71

34:45.0

1:54:29.0

74

Timothy Smith

52

49

56

25:35.1

70

58:05.8

67

31:47.8

1:55:28.8

75

Sanaz Aghazadeh

46

23

69

26:34.8

71

59:07.1

64

31:13.1

1:56:55.1

 
 

------- First run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Jennifer Levine

96

34

78

28:37.6

66

56:19.3

68

32:00.7

1:56:57.7

77

Palmieri Joseph

29

48

26:05.0

2:02:49.2

78

Trang Nguyen

66

30

31:15.5

2:13:41.0

79

Cione Gabrielle

35

26

31:39.7

2:18:34.0

81

Schpero Jessica

97

40

34:55.4

2:18:35.0

82

Noreen Coughlin

76

27

35:10.4

2:21:06.0

83

Hoang Caroline

97

40

34:55.4

2:22:05.0

84

Michel West

1

40

46:26:0

2:25:05.0