Prospect Park Mother's Day Duathlon

Overall Results

May 13, 2007


Citytri Multisports. Please note: The Bike split includes T1 & T2
 

Default Division

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

David Gardiner

107

25

3

17:06.6

 

3

36:27.2

 

4

19:08.9

 

1:12:42.7

2

Ben Leese

85

27

1

16:48.0

 

5

38:15.1

 

2

18:29.4

 

1:13:32.5

3

Michael Perlberg

97

24

7

18:32.4

 

2

36:01.0

 

7

20:08.3

 

1:14:41.7

4

Yaron Spitzer

80

27

5

17:51.9

 

4

36:38.1

 

6

19:54.6

 

1:16:24.6*

5

Steven Busiello

41

31

18

20:14.7

 

1

34:15.3

 

24

23:28.7

 

1:17:58.7

6

Phil Noyes

63

40

8

18:48.3

 

6

38:52.1

 

10

20:32.0

 

1:18:12.4

7

Brett Albright

40

34

6

18:11.5

 

7

39:18.3

 

11

20:56.6

 

1:18:26.4

8

Neil Brenner

106

38

2

17:06.2

 

21

42:47.9

 

3

19:02.3

 

1:18:56.4

9

Leandro Germosen

60

40

4

17:50.3

 

8

39:38.0

 

9

20:23.9

 

1:19:52.2*

10

Rodney Cutler

102

40

13

19:53.1

 

11

40:04.1

 

12

20:58.3

 

1:20:55.5

11

mario de luca

15

37

10

19:15.9

 

19

42:31.2

 

8

20:11.3

 

1:21:58.4

12

john anderson arias

43

19

9

19:04.1

 

14

41:01.9

 

14

21:52.8

 

1:21:58.8

13

Jay Bainbridge

9

44

12

19:29.0

 

18

42:28.5

 

13

21:02.3

 

1:22:59.8

14

Jon Miles

66

36

19

20:23.7

 

10

39:54.2

 

22

23:04.4

 

1:23:22.3

15

Raul Marthinez

101

47

26

21:11.3

 

12

40:23.8

 

20

22:59.9

 

1:24:35.0

16

jose alzorriz

92

41

11

19:23.0

 

20

42:39.0

 

23

23:11.5

 

1:25:13.5

17

J.R. Havlan

3

43

20

20:24.4

 

24

43:35.1

 

15

21:54.1

 

1:25:53.6

18

Stacy Creamer

111

48

22

20:30.3

 

23

43:13.1

 

18

22:26.1

 

1:26:09.5

19

Arnulf B.A. Graf

27

31

27

21:27.4

 

17

42:07.7

 

21

23:00.2

 

1:26:35.3

20

Michael Jenkins

37

31

14

19:53.9

 

29

44:48.1

 

16

22:00.8

 

1:26:42.8

21

Doug Nelson Foster

38

33

15

19:55.2

 

33

45:06.5

 

17

22:25.4

 

1:27:27.1

22

haig marino

58

38

60

24:15.7

 

 

 

 

86

1:03:25.2

 

1:27:40.9

23

michael allen

19

48

29

21:43.2

 

15

41:35.4

 

31

24:33.2

 

1:27:51.8

24

Christopher Sawyer

77

37

24

20:59.4

 

13

40:35.4

 

34

24:49.1

 

1:28:23.9*

25

Rebecca E Center

68

29

25

21:03.0

 

27

44:21.9

 

27

23:45.1

 

1:29:10.0

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Joshua Hammann

12

31

33

21:47.8

 

36

45:26.3

 

19

22:30.8

 

1:29:44.9

27

A Bartalotta

109

57

39

22:19.3

 

16

41:43.7

 

35

24:55.3

 

1:30:58.3*

28

Anders Hyde

98

26

17

20:07.2

 

40

46:07.2

 

37

24:58.7

 

1:31:13.1

29

michael gigl

42

44

35

21:50.5

 

37

45:31.1

 

28

24:05.2

 

1:31:26.8

30

Paul Steve Lewis

20

41

21

20:27.3

 

44

46:56.4

 

29

24:11.2

 

1:31:34.9

31

Dashan Axson

70

18

16

20:01.6

 

67

53:29.5

 

1

18:05.4

 

1:31:36.5

32

scott r brindley

17

33

31

21:46.9

 

43

46:49.1

 

26

23:39.0

 

1:32:15.0

33

Mangwiro Washington

95

24

38

22:17.3

 

52

50:21.0

 

5

19:39.2

 

1:32:17.5

34

Igor iospa

100

45

40

22:21.8

 

34

45:14.7

 

38

25:00.7

 

1:32:37.2

35

wayne archer

87

38

32

21:47.4

 

30

44:48.2

 

47

26:21.8

 

1:32:57.4

36

EDWARD WRIGHT1

59

61

54

23:43.2

 

28

44:37.9

 

40

25:07.8

 

1:33:28.9

37

Nicole Mia Navratil

78

30

45

23:14.2

 

38

45:43.9

 

33

24:47.8

 

1:33:45.9

38

Christopher Clark

65

37

56

24:00.1

 

25

43:42.0

 

45

26:12.7

 

1:33:54.8

39

Vicki Donohue

105

46

41

22:25.6

 

45

47:09.1

 

30

24:23.8

 

1:33:58.5

40

Craig Hazen

35

57

52

23:33.9

 

32

44:59.0

 

43

25:30.3

 

1:34:03.2

41

Stephen Mayo

89

28

53

23:37.1

 

22

43:09.5

 

58

27:39.4

 

1:34:26.0

42

Michael Shinn

44

28

51

23:26.3

 

42

46:40.6

 

32

24:35.4

 

1:34:42.3

43

Cassidy Martindale

82

27

43

23:01.2

 

41

46:16.2

 

42

25:27.4

 

1:34:44.8

44

Danny Artiga

54

47

34

21:48.3

 

 

 

 

87

1:14:50.0

 

1:36:38.3

45

Terry Schmidt

88

31

57

24:04.8

 

39

46:06.3

 

51

26:42.6

 

1:36:53.7

46

ali kenner

16

31

46

23:14.9

 

46

47:44.4

 

44

26:04.1

 

1:37:03.4

47

Edward Janger

53

46

58

24:05.9

 

35

45:25.9

 

57

27:36.3

 

1:37:08.1

48

PATRICK JOSEPH DELANEY

26

44

36

21:54.1

 

55

51:00.9

 

36

24:56.2

 

1:37:51.2

49

JAY HOWARD GOTTFRIED

47

52

65

24:45.9

 

31

44:49.4

 

65

28:59.5

 

1:38:34.8

50

Daniel Benun

46

39

30

21:45.4

 

63

52:50.4

 

41

25:17.1

 

1:39:52.9

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

David Shapiro

10

31

48

23:22.8

 

51

50:09.2

 

50

26:38.0

 

1:40:10.0

52

scott neibel

33

47

63

24:41.7

 

47

48:01.7

 

56

27:26.9

 

1:40:10.3

53

Jessica Lopatka

45

31

59

24:12.1

 

54

50:24.0

 

46

26:17.1

 

1:40:53.2

54

Kimball Gallagher

114

27

55

23:45.1

 

49

49:37.2

 

49

26:25.6

 

1:41:47.9*

55

emily mellow

67

38

70

25:17.0

 

48

48:28.9

 

60

28:04.0

 

1:41:49.9

56

Joel Borenstein

76

38

66

24:58.8

 

60

52:00.3

 

39

25:02.8

 

1:42:01.9

57

Ryan Rhea Rugg

31

28

47

23:22.3

 

53

50:23.1

 

48

26:24.4

 

1:42:09.8*

58

Kerrin J Parker

57

33

72

26:03.0

 

 

 

 

88

1:17:52.5

 

1:43:55.5

59

Bruce Osborne

96

31

37

22:14.3

 

62

52:44.5

 

55

27:12.6

 

1:44:11.4*

60

alison gazan

18

29

71

25:25.3

 

59

52:00.2

 

54

27:08.5

 

1:44:34.0

61

Roxana Sophia McKinney

51

27

42

22:58.2

 

50

50:08.8

 

72

31:30.5

 

1:44:37.5

62

Adam Friedman

110

49

68

25:13.9

 

57

51:36.1

 

62

28:12.9

 

1:45:02.9

63

Michael Leon Alexis

48

49

88

30:38.6

 

9

39:48.6

 

79

34:37.8

 

1:45:05.0

64

Laura Sarausa

86

34

69

25:14.5

 

66

53:26.3

 

53

27:01.1

 

1:45:41.9

65

Carlene N Kuczma

25

33

78

26:39.4

 

58

51:53.3

 

66

29:00.0

 

1:47:32.7

66

Brian Dumaual

84

32

28

21:36.7

 

82

1:02:40.3

 

25

23:30.5

 

1:47:47.5

67

ROBERT MONTEMARANO

1

55

76

26:29.6

 

64

52:57.3

 

64

28:41.1

 

1:48:08.0

68

m daniel bach

30

45

77

26:38.2

 

70

54:08.9

 

59

27:44.9

 

1:48:32.0

69

Chaim Backman

39

41

67

25:02.7

 

 

 

 

89

1:24:11.4

 

1:49:14.1

70

Jessica Bay Blyweiss

64

22

79

26:59.4

 

61

52:37.5

 

69

30:25.6

 

1:50:02.5

71

Melissa Stock

50

31

74

26:22.2

 

71

54:32.9

 

68

30:03.2

 

1:50:58.3

72

Stuart Toledo

90

41

23

20:42.0

 

81

1:01:53.2

 

63

28:26.3

 

1:51:01.5

73

Frank Reggio

55

52

44

23:13.8

 

80

1:01:46.2

 

52

26:55.9

 

1:51:55.9

74

Kristin Erika Eggl

8

25

61

24:24.4

 

76

56:58.6

 

70

30:37.8

 

1:52:00.8

75

Nayeem Azam

91

24

80

27:01.3

 

74

56:39.1

 

67

29:48.1

 

1:53:28.5

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Marissa Reich

6

29

75

26:22.9

 

77

59:42.3

 

61

28:08.6

 

1:54:13.8

77

Lisa Johnston

36

32

73

26:17.6

 

73

56:24.5

 

74

32:15.0

 

1:54:57.1

78

Cristina Elizari

93

41

64

24:44.6

 

 

 

 

90

1:31:02.4

 

1:55:47.0

79

Jennifer Ryan

104

34

84

30:13.0

 

68

53:32.4

 

75

32:38.7

 

1:56:24.1

80

Michael West

62

53

83

29:20.3

 

72

54:40.7

 

78

34:31.8

 

1:58:32.8

81

Karl Steven Rutter

28

40

89

32:24.0

 

65

53:08.0

 

77

33:54.7

 

1:59:26.7

82

Alma Colon

81

36

81

28:34.6

 

78

1:01:10.1

 

73

32:11.6

 

2:01:56.3

83

Jennifer Cycak

112

26

86

30:24.7

 

75

56:56.4

 

80

35:11.1

 

2:02:32.2

84

Meryl Kern

113

27

85

30:13.4

 

79

1:01:21.8

 

81

35:32.2

 

2:07:07.4

85

Wellington Vicioso

52

37

62

24:33.7

 

86

1:11:30.2

 

71

31:17.3

 

2:07:21.2

86

Wendi Huestis

5

29

82

28:46.7

 

83

1:06:28.7

 

76

33:39.2

 

2:08:54.6

87

Dana R Vandagriff

7

36

 

 

 

88

1:33:41.0

 

85

41:03.7

 

2:14:44.7

88

Erica Ross

21

28

87

30:34.3

 

84

1:06:37.6

 

84

40:02.3

 

2:17:14.2

89

Jeanine McKeever

24

27

90

32:31.5

 

85

1:09:51.2

 

82

37:36.8

 

2:19:59.5

90

Jennifer Buckley

71

18

91

48:29.9

 

69

53:53.8

 

83

39:13.0

 

2:21:36.7

 

Clydesdale

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Peter Helling

108

42

2

22:10.5

 

1

42:12.3

 

1

24:19.7

 

1:28:42.5

2

Sean Green

94

37

1

21:38.1

 

2

53:18.2

 

2

24:35.6

 

1:39:31.9

 

Relay Team of 2

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Nick Haney

99

29

4

22:10.8

 

1

45:34.0

 

1

24:17.3

 

1:32:02.1

2

Michael Vinerreanu

74

18

3

22:03.8

 

2

47:23.3

 

3

24:29.3

 

1:33:56.4

3

David Enriquez

73

17

1

20:16.8

 

3

55:36.4

 

2

24:26.6

 

1:40:19.8

4

Justin Zammit

75

17

2

20:34.7

 

4

1:12:14.6

 

4

24:41.0

 

1:57:30.3