Prospect Park Mother's Day Duathlon

Age Group Results

May 13, 2007
Citytri Multisports - Bike split includes T1 & T2

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      18  Stacy Creamer           48 ****    20:30.3  6:37 ****    43:13.1  3:05 ****    22:26.1  7:14  1:26:09.5    
     2      27  Rebecca E Center        29 ****    21:03.0  6:47 ****    44:21.9  3:10 ****    23:45.1  7:40  1:29:10.0    
     3      40  Nicole Mia Navratil     30 ****    23:14.2  7:30 ****    45:43.9  3:16 ****    24:47.8  8:00  1:33:45.9    
Top

Female 19 and under

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      97  Jennifer Buckley        18    1    48:29.9 15:38    1    53:53.8  3:51    1    39:13.0 12:39  2:21:36.7    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      76  Jessica Bay Blyweiss    22    1    26:59.4  8:42    1    52:37.5  3:46    1    30:25.6  9:49  1:50:02.5    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      47  Cassidy Martindale      27    2    23:01.2  7:25    1    46:16.2  3:18    1    25:27.4  8:13  1:34:44.8    
     2      63  Ryan Rhea Rugg          28    3    23:22.3  7:32    3    50:23.1  3:36    2    26:24.4  8:31  1:42:09.8*    
     3      66  alison gazan            29    5    25:25.3  8:12    4    52:00.2  3:43    3    27:08.5  8:45  1:44:34.0    
     4      67  Roxana Sophia McKinney  27    1    22:58.2  7:25    2    50:08.8  3:35    6    31:30.5 10:10  1:44:37.5    
     5      80  Kristin Erika Eggl      25    4    24:24.4  7:52    6    56:58.6  4:04    5    30:37.8  9:53  1:52:00.8    
     6      82  Marissa Reich           29    6    26:22.9  8:30    7    59:42.3  4:16    4    28:08.6  9:05  1:54:13.8    
     7      90  Jennifer Cycak          26    9    30:24.7  9:48    5    56:56.4  4:04    8    35:11.1 11:21  2:02:32.2    
     8      91  Meryl Kern              27    8    30:13.4  9:45    8  1:01:21.8  4:23    9    35:32.2 11:28  2:07:07.4    
     9      93  Wendi Huestis           29    7    28:46.7  9:17    9  1:06:28.7  4:45    7    33:39.2 10:51  2:08:54.6    
    10      95  Erica Ross              28   10    30:34.3  9:52   10  1:06:37.6  4:46   11    40:02.3 12:55  2:17:14.2    
    11      96  Jeanine McKeever        27   11    32:31.5 10:29   11  1:09:51.2  4:59   10    37:36.8 12:08  2:19:59.5    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      50  ali kenner              31    1    23:14.9  7:30    1    47:44.4  3:25    1    26:04.1  8:25  1:37:03.4    
     2      59  Jessica Lopatka         31    2    24:12.1  7:48    2    50:24.0  3:36    2    26:17.1  8:29  1:40:53.2    
     3      65  Kerrin J Parker         33    4    26:03.0  8:24                          8  1:17:52.5 25:07  1:43:55.5    
     4      70  Laura Sarausa           34    3    25:14.5  8:08    4    53:26.3  3:49    3    27:01.1  8:43  1:45:41.9    
     5      71  Carlene N Kuczma        33    7    26:39.4  8:36    3    51:53.3  3:42    4    29:00.0  9:21  1:47:32.7    
     6      77  Melissa Stock           31    6    26:22.2  8:30    6    54:32.9  3:54    5    30:03.2  9:42  1:50:58.3    
     7      83  Lisa Johnston           32    5    26:17.6  8:29    7    56:24.5  4:02    6    32:15.0 10:24  1:54:57.1    
     8      85  Jennifer Ryan           34    8    30:13.0  9:45    5    53:32.4  3:49    7    32:38.7 10:32  1:56:24.1    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      61  emily mellow            38    1    25:17.0  8:09    1    48:28.9  3:28    1    28:04.0  9:03  1:41:49.9    
     2      89  Alma Colon              36    2    28:34.6  9:13    2  1:01:10.1  4:22    2    32:11.6 10:23  2:01:56.3    
     3      94  Dana R Vandagriff       36                          3  1:33:41.0  6:42    3    41:03.7 13:15  2:14:44.7    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      84  Cristina Elizari        41    1    24:44.6  7:59                          1  1:31:02.4 29:22  1:55:47.0    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      43  Vicki Donohue           46    1    22:25.6  7:14    1    47:09.1  3:22    1    24:23.8  7:52  1:33:58.5    
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  David Gardiner          25 ****    17:06.6  5:31 ****    36:27.2  2:36 ****    19:08.9  6:10  1:12:42.7    
     2       2  Ben Leese               27 ****    16:48.0  5:25 ****    38:15.1  2:44 ****    18:29.4  5:58  1:13:32.5    
     3       3  Michael Perlberg        24 ****    18:32.4  5:59 ****    36:01.0  2:34 ****    20:08.3  6:30  1:14:41.7    
Top

Male 19 and under

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  john anderson arias     19    1    19:04.1  6:09    1    41:01.9  2:56    2    21:52.8  7:03  1:21:58.8    
     2      32  Dashan Axson            18    2    20:01.6  6:27    3    53:29.5  3:49    1    18:05.4  5:50  1:31:36.5    
     3      42  Michael Vinerreanu      18    5    22:03.8  7:07    2    47:23.3  3:23    4    24:29.3  7:54  1:33:56.4    
     4      58  David Enriquez          17    3    20:16.8  6:32    4    55:36.4  3:58    3    24:26.6  7:53  1:40:19.8    
     5      86  Justin Zammit           17    4    20:34.7  6:38    5  1:12:14.6  5:10    5    24:41.0  7:58  1:57:30.3    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      35  Mangwiro Washington     24    1    22:17.3  7:11    1    50:21.0  3:36    1    19:39.2  6:20  1:32:17.5    
     2      81  Nayeem Azam             24    2    27:01.3  8:43    2    56:39.1  4:03    2    29:48.1  9:37  1:53:28.5    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Yaron Spitzer           27    1    17:51.9  5:45    1    36:38.1  2:37    1    19:54.6  6:25  1:16:24.6*    
     2      29  Anders Hyde             26    2    20:07.2  6:29    4    46:07.2  3:18    4    24:58.7  8:03  1:31:13.1    
     3      33  Nick Haney              29    3    22:10.8  7:09    3    45:34.0  3:15    2    24:17.3  7:50  1:32:02.1    
     4      45  Stephen Mayo            28    6    23:37.1  7:37    2    43:09.5  3:05    6    27:39.4  8:55  1:34:26.0    
     5      46  Michael Shinn           28    5    23:26.3  7:34    5    46:40.6  3:20    3    24:35.4  7:56  1:34:42.3    
     6      60  Kimball Gallagher       27    7    23:45.1  7:40    6    49:37.2  3:33    5    26:25.6  8:31  1:41:47.9*    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  Steven Busiello         31    4    20:14.7  6:32    1    34:15.3  2:27    6    23:28.7  7:34  1:17:58.7    
     2       7  Brett Albright          34    1    18:11.5  5:52    2    39:18.3  2:48    1    20:56.6  6:45  1:18:26.4    
     3      19  Arnulf B.A. Graf        31    5    21:27.4  6:55    3    42:07.7  3:01    5    23:00.2  7:25  1:26:35.3    
     4      20  Michael Jenkins         31    2    19:53.9  6:25    4    44:48.1  3:12    2    22:00.8  7:06  1:26:42.8    
     5      21  Doug Nelson Foster      33    3    19:55.2  6:25    5    45:06.5  3:13    3    22:25.4  7:14  1:27:27.1    
     6      28  Joshua Hammann          31    8    21:47.8  7:02    6    45:26.3  3:15    4    22:30.8  7:15  1:29:44.9    
     7      34  scott r brindley        33    7    21:46.9  7:01    8    46:49.1  3:21    8    23:39.0  7:38  1:32:15.0    
     8      49  Terry Schmidt           31   11    24:04.8  7:46    7    46:06.3  3:18   10    26:42.6  8:37  1:36:53.7    
     9      56  David Shapiro           31   10    23:22.8  7:32    9    50:09.2  3:35    9    26:38.0  8:35  1:40:10.0    
    10      64  Bruce Osborne           31    9    22:14.3  7:10   10    52:44.5  3:46   11    27:12.6  8:46  1:42:11.4    
    11      72  Brian Dumaual           32    6    21:36.7  6:58   11  1:02:40.3  4:29    7    23:30.5  7:35  1:47:47.5    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Neil Brenner            38    1    17:06.2  5:31    4    42:47.9  3:03    1    19:02.3  6:08  1:18:56.4    
     2      11  mario de luca           37    2    19:15.9  6:13    3    42:31.2  3:02    2    20:11.3  6:31  1:21:58.4    
     3      14  Jon Miles               36    3    20:23.7  6:35    1    39:54.2  2:51    3    23:04.4  7:26  1:23:22.3    
     4      22  haig marino             38    9    24:15.7  7:49                         11  1:03:25.2 20:27  1:27:40.9    
     5      24  Christopher Sawyer      37    4    20:59.4  6:46    2    40:35.4  2:54    5    24:49.1  8:00  1:28:23.9*    
     6      38  wayne archer            38    7    21:47.4  7:02    6    44:48.2  3:12    9    26:21.8  8:30  1:32:57.4    
     7      41  Christopher Clark       37    8    24:00.1  7:45    5    43:42.0  3:07    8    26:12.7  8:27  1:33:54.8    
     8      54  Sean Green              37    5    21:38.1  6:59    9    53:18.2  3:48    4    24:35.6  7:56  1:39:31.9    
     9      55  Daniel Benun            39    6    21:45.4  7:01    8    52:50.4  3:46    7    25:17.1  8:09  1:39:52.9    
    10      62  Joel Borenstein         38   11    24:58.8  8:03    7    52:00.3  3:43    6    25:02.8  8:05  1:42:01.9    
    11      92  Wellington Vicioso      37   10    24:33.7  7:55   10  1:11:30.2  5:06   10    31:17.3 10:05  2:07:21.2    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  Phil Noyes              40    2    18:48.3  6:04    1    38:52.1  2:47    2    20:32.0  6:37  1:18:12.4    
     2       9  Leandro Germosen        40    1    17:50.3  5:45    2    39:38.0  2:50    1    20:23.9  6:35  1:19:52.2*    
     3      10  Rodney Cutler           40    5    19:53.1  6:25    3    40:04.1  2:52    3    20:58.3  6:46  1:20:55.5    
     4      13  Jay Bainbridge          44    4    19:29.0  6:17    5    42:28.5  3:02    4    21:02.3  6:47  1:22:59.8    
     5      16  jose alzorriz           41    3    19:23.0  6:15    6    42:39.0  3:03    6    23:11.5  7:29  1:25:13.5    
     6      17  J.R. Havlan             43    6    20:24.4  6:35    7    43:35.1  3:07    5    21:54.1  7:04  1:25:53.6    
     7      25  Peter Helling           42   11    22:10.5  7:09    4    42:12.3  3:01    9    24:19.7  7:51  1:28:42.5    
     8      30  michael gigl            44    9    21:50.5  7:03    9    45:31.1  3:15    7    24:05.2  7:46  1:31:26.8    
     9      31  Paul Steve Lewis        41    7    20:27.3  6:36   10    46:56.4  3:21    8    24:11.2  7:48  1:31:34.9    
    10      36  John Stewart            41   12    23:25.5  7:33    8    43:59.1  3:09   11    25:04.4  8:05  1:32:29.0    
    11      52  PATRICK JOSEPH DELANEY  44   10    21:54.1  7:04   11    51:00.9  3:39   10    24:56.2  8:03  1:37:51.2    
    12      75  Chaim Backman           41   13    25:02.7  8:05                         14  1:24:11.4 27:09  1:49:14.1    
    13      78  Stuart Toledo           41    8    20:42.0  6:41   13  1:01:53.2  4:25   12    28:26.3  9:10  1:51:01.5    
    14      88  Karl Steven Rutter      40   14    32:24.0 10:27   12    53:08.0  3:48   13    33:54.7 10:56  1:59:26.7    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  Raul Marthinez          47    1    21:11.3  6:50    2    40:23.8  2:53    1    22:59.9  7:25  1:24:35.0    
     2      23  michael allen           48    2    21:43.2  7:00    3    41:35.4  2:58    2    24:33.2  7:55  1:27:51.8    
     3      37  Igor iospa              45    4    22:21.8  7:13    4    45:14.7  3:14    3    25:00.7  8:04  1:32:37.2    
     4      48  Danny Artiga            47    3    21:48.3  7:02                          9  1:14:50.0 24:08  1:36:38.3    
     5      51  Edward Janger           46    5    24:05.9  7:46    5    45:25.9  3:15    5    27:36.3  8:54  1:37:08.1    
     6      57  scott neibel            47    6    24:41.7  7:58    6    48:01.7  3:26    4    27:26.9  8:51  1:40:10.3    
     7      68  Adam Friedman           49    7    25:13.9  8:08    7    51:36.1  3:41    7    28:12.9  9:06  1:45:02.9    
     8      69  Michael Leon Alexis     49    9    30:38.6  9:53    1    39:48.6  2:51    8    34:37.8 11:10  1:45:05.0    
     9      74  m daniel bach           45    8    26:38.2  8:35    8    54:08.9  3:52    6    27:44.9  8:57  1:48:32.0    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      53  JAY HOWARD GOTTFRIED    52    2    24:45.9  7:59    1    44:49.4  3:12    2    28:59.5  9:21  1:38:34.8    
     2      79  Frank Reggio            52    1    23:13.8  7:29    3  1:01:46.2  4:25    1    26:55.9  8:41  1:51:55.9    
     3      87  Michael West            53    3    29:20.3  9:28    2    54:40.7  3:54    3    34:31.8 11:08  1:58:32.8    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      26  A Bartalotta            57    1    22:19.3  7:12    1    41:43.7  2:59    1    24:55.3  8:02  1:28:58.3    
     2      44  Craig Hazen             57    2    23:33.9  7:36    2    44:59.0  3:13    2    25:30.3  8:14  1:34:03.2    
     3      73  ROBERT MONTEMARANO      55    3    26:29.6  8:33    3    52:57.3  3:47    3    28:41.1  9:15  1:48:08.0    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                            ----- First Run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      39  EDWARD WRIGHT1          61    1    23:43.2  7:39    1    44:37.9  3:11    1    25:07.8  8:06  1:33:28.9