First Spring Prospect Park Duathlon

Age Group Results

May 14, 2006


Results By Citytri Multisports, Inc.

Duathlon

Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      67  Sanaz Aghazadeh         23    1    26:34.8          1    59:07.1          1    31:13.1        1:56:55.1    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      21  Andrea Bell             25    1    20:25.1          2    43:17.8          1    24:32.0        1:28:15.0    
     2      37  Kerry Herchenroder      25    3    22:49.1          3    48:05.8          4    25:53.3        1:36:48.3    
     3      47  Karyn Grimaldi          28    4    25:09.5          4    51:07.4          5    27:41.9        1:43:58.9    
     4      51  ali kenner              29    5    25:42.5          5    53:40.4          3    25:40.2        1:45:03.2    
     5      64  Jennifer Manning        29    6    28:02.3          6    55:21.6          6    30:59.8        1:54:23.8    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
    
     1      19  Tracy Olson             31    1    15:59.7          1    33:51.7         10    38:08.5        1:28:00.0    
     2      22  Rosenblut Julie         30    6    25:41.9          2    35:15.3          5    28:19.6        1:29:17.0    
     3      34  Catherine Saint Louis   32    3    21:51.1          6    47:37.8          2    25:48.7        1:35:17.7    
     4      35  Laura LeBleu            34    4    24:33.4          4    44:54.5          4    26:42.4        1:36:10.4    
     5      39  Jennifer Docherty       33    5    24:33.8          5    46:14.1          3    26:12.5        1:37:00.5    
     6      45  Maureen Flannigan       34    7    25:55.5          8    48:40.4          6    28:34.5        1:43:10.5    
     7      49  Julie Chasin            31    8    26:10.4          7    47:44.5          7    30:12.4        1:44:07.4    
     8      65  Valentina Izaguirre     34    9    27:43.0          9    52:00.9          9    34:45.0        1:54:29.0    
     9     68  Jennifer Levine         34   10    28:37.6         10    56:19.3          8    32:00.7        1:56:57.7    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      30  Helene Roth             35    1    22:41.1          1    44:23.8          1    25:08.0        1:32:13.0    
     2      42  Claudia Cummings        37    2    24:18.4          2    47:34.5          2    27:01.9        1:38:54.9    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      24  Jeannine Bardo          43    1    21:10.6          1    43:56.3          1    25:12.0        1:30:19.0    
     2      43  Susan Feitelberg        44    2    25:43.2          2    45:21.7          3    30:48.3        1:41:53.3    
     3      46  Marta Nelson            42    3    25:43.8          3    51:30.1          2    26:42.4        1:43:56.4    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      58  Sarah Wenk              48    1    26:24.6          1    54:12.3          1    28:39.0        1:49:16.0    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       14  Jason Koza              20    2    20:34.0                                4  1:04:28.7        1:25:02.7    
     2      26  Matthew Reilly          24    4    22:24.7          2    44:28.2          2    23:42.0        1:30:35.0    
     3      29  Daniel Hall             20    3    20:34.0          3    46:27.9          3    25:00.0        1:32:02.0    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1        6  Michael Pulli           29    2    17:50.4          2    40:10.9          2    20:33.7        1:18:35.1    
     2      44  Kieran Garvey           26    3    20:22.2          6    59:28.7          3    22:19.3        1:42:10.3    
     3      55  David Fullner           28    4    24:30.6          5    52:19.3          4    31:20.0        1:48:10.0    
     4      56  Arnulf Graf             29    6    28:37.3          3    47:13.6          5    32:27.2        1:48:18.2    
     5      63  vanja vejsilovic        25    5    27:36.3          4    49:47.7          6    36:15.9        1:53:39.9    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  Kevin Dibble            33    1    17:41.9          2    40:34.7          1    20:22.5        1:18:39.2    
     2       9  Pieter van Eijsden      30    2    20:21.0          1    36:34.8          3    23:22.4        1:20:18.2    
     3      16  Michael Kasper          34    4    20:50.0          3    42:15.0          2    22:24.8        1:25:30.0    
     4      23  Christopher Overing     31    3    20:49.0          4    43:04.3          8    26:13.6        1:30:07.0    
     5      27  Emilio Collins          34    6    21:34.4          5    44:47.5          4    24:45.0        1:31:07.0    
     6      32  Barnes Seitu            30    7    22:40.7          7    45:06.2          9    26:47.9        1:34:34.9    
     7      33  Adam Watson             31    9    24:32.6          6    44:57.3          5    25:25.2        1:34:55.2    
     8      48  Joe Agosto              32   10    25:08.8          8    51:08.1         10    27:42.0        1:43:59.0    
     9      52  Gregory Hertz           33    8    22:57.2         12    57:48.7          7    25:44.5        1:46:30.5    
    10      53  Michael Meere           32    5    21:34.4         13    59:33.5          6    25:29.8        1:46:37.8    
    11      54  Lou Taormina            32   11    26:01.2          9    52:10.7         13    29:21.7        1:47:33.7    
    12      60  Ikuma Tabata            31   12    26:02.7         11    57:13.2         11    28:24.8        1:51:40.8    
    13      61  Chris Manning           31   13    28:02.2         10    55:12.7         12    28:27.5        1:51:42.5    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Phil Noyes              38    2    17:18.7          2    37:44.1          2    19:22.0        1:14:24.9    
     3       5  Leandro Germosen        38    3    20:21.6          3    37:58.8          3    20:08.6        1:18:29.0    
     4      18  Eric McIntyre           35    4    20:25.6          5    45:33.3          4    21:54.0        1:27:53.0    
     5      20  James Gomez             38    5    21:45.9                                9  1:06:29.0        1:28:15.0    
     6      38  Ivan Germosen           37    9    26:35.7          4    44:16.2          5    25:59.8        1:36:51.8    
     7      41  James Miller            36    6    22:58.7          6    48:21.2          6    27:24.5        1:38:44.5    
     8      59  Christian Santiago      35    8    26:12.7          7    53:04.2          8    32:15.4        1:51:32.4    
     9      62  Frank Ritchie           39    7    25:00.9          8    55:56.0          7    31:38.5        1:52:35.5    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  adam kuklinski          42    1    17:29.7          2    42:27.9          1    19:52.2        1:19:49.9    
     2      12  Eddie Coddingtor        43    2    20:23.6          1    40:15.1          2    21:47.5        1:22:26.3
     3      15  Israel Rodriguez        41                                                                    1:24:45.0
     4      25  Jeffrey Scott           40    3    21:15.8          3    42:37.1          4    26:28.0        1:30:21.0    
     5      31  Michael Gigl            40    4    22:22.0          5    46:14.9          3    25:21.2        1:33:58.2    
     6      36  Carlos Roca             41    5    23:34.3          4    45:46.6          5    27:05.8        1:36:26.8    
     7      50  Richard Greenspan       42    7    26:55.1          6    49:44.8          6    27:39.9        1:44:19.9    
     7      57  m. daniel bach          43    6    26:17.2          7    51:48.7          7    30:13.3        1:48:19.3    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  Ron Berman              48    1    20:32.2          1    40:05.7          1    21:32.0        1:22:10.0    
     2      13  Boris Gilzon            45    2    20:57.3          2    41:32.5          2    22:00.0        1:24:30.0    
     3      28  Mladen Lukic            47    3    22:02.8          3    44:56.1          3    24:28.0        1:31:27.0    
     4      40  Ervin Weisz             45    4    24:47.7          4    45:31.2          4    27:26.9        1:37:45.9    
     5      66  Timothy Smith           49    5    25:35.1          5    58:05.8          5    31:47.8        1:55:28.8    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  Anthony Bartolotta      55    1    21:02.0          1    39:46.2          1    24:14.4        1:25:02.7    

Fat Tire

Top

Female 0-99

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Stevenson Karen         46    1    20:55.9          1    40:57.0          1    23:05.0        1:24:57.9    
Top

Male 0-99

         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  Sidney Cherubin         31    1    24:58.1          1    57:50.8          1    27:47.5        1:50:36.5    

Relay Team of 2

Top
         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Samantha Schreiber      36    1    21:10.9          1    36:39.3          1    23:33.6        1:21:23.9 
     2       2  Eric Davis              31    2    22:58.4          3    42:13.5          3    28:15.7        1:33:27.7    
     3       3  Jose Alzorriz           39    4    25:06.2          2    40:47.7          2    27:47.5        1:33:41.5    
     4       4  Brian Meere             34    3    24:24.5          4    53:01.4          4    29:47.0        1:47:13.0    

Relay Team 150 yrs & over

Top
         Overall                            ----- First run ----- ----- Bike -----      ----- Second Run -----   Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Albert Puma             76    1    24:54.8          1    49:28.1          1    27:09.9        1:41:32.9