Page 1
                              RESULTS OF  THE OCEAN CITY TRIATHLON                              
                            SWIM .35 Mile - BIKE 13.5 Miles - RUN 3.1 Miles
                                         SEPTEMBER 12, 2010



Place        Name          City, State   Age s cat  Bib SwPl  Swim  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  T2PL   T2  RnPl   Run   Pace  Finish  Penalty
===== =================== ============== === = ===  === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ======
    1 STEVE HUGHES        HADDON TWP NJ   38 M      461    5  7:58  1:21    1  1:46    1   35:23  22.9    3  0:48    1   19:32  6:18 1:05:25       
    2 KENNETH LEHNER      HOLMDEL NJ      52 M      516    6  8:02  1:21    6  2:03   14   36:47  22.0   58  1:17    2   19:57  6:26 1:08:04       
    3 BRETT SKINNER       VINELAND NJ     22 M      350    2  7:22  1:15   12  2:13   11   36:42  22.1  104  1:34   13   21:22  6:54 1:09:12       
    4 PHILIP SCHAFFER     MARMORA NJ      23 M      355   23  9:21  1:35   14  2:13    5   36:03  22.5    5  0:52   11   21:17  6:52 1:09:45       
    5 RYAN REIGHN         MARLTON NJ      31 M      404   25  9:33  1:37    3  1:57   15   37:00  21.9    1  0:45    6   20:33  6:38 1:09:46       
    6 BENJAMIN ALLEN      MEDFORD NJ      36 M      744   15  8:58  1:31    2  1:57   21   37:24  21.7    6  0:53    7   20:45  6:42 1:09:55       
    7 SETH STAFFORD       SWAINTON NJ     35 M      429    9  8:26  1:26    9  2:08   22   37:39  21.5   22  1:05    9   21:04  6:48 1:10:20       
    8 MICHAEL STEIDLE     MULLICA HILL NJ 38 M      457   64 11:03  1:52   27  2:34    4   35:37  22.7   26  1:06    4   20:07  6:30 1:10:25       
    9 MATTHEW BEGLEY      BOWIE MD        24 M      357   27  9:42  1:38   70  3:13    8   36:18  22.3    8  0:58    8   20:59  6:46 1:11:07       
   10 GEORGE MUNRO        PLYMONTH MEE PA 51 M      512   59 10:46  1:49   16  2:15    7   36:16  22.3   32  1:09   10   21:09  6:50 1:11:33       
   11 IAN DOHERTY         IRELAND         30 M      421   80 11:38  1:58    7  2:04   12   36:45  22.0   17  1:03    5   20:16  6:33 1:11:44       
   12 FRANCIS SHORT       LINWOOD NJ      40 M      469   22  9:18  1:34   11  2:12    9   36:30  22.2   45  1:14   27   22:53  7:23 1:12:06       
   13 GREGORY HERTZ                       37 M      425   18  9:07  1:32   17  2:19   18   37:10  21.8   85  1:28   21   22:28  7:15 1:12:30       
   14 BILL WHELAN         WYNDMOOR PA     45 M      483   52 10:25  1:45   24  2:32   10   36:37  22.1   37  1:10   17   22:05  7:08 1:12:48       
   15 BRADFORD STRATER    NEW YORK NY     28 M      377   88 11:54  2:00    5  2:00    2   35:36  22.8   44  1:14   18   22:10  7:09 1:12:53       
   16 JASON FAULCONER     NATICK MA       31 M      403    3  7:48  1:19   28  2:34   23   37:56  21.4   47  1:16   43   23:45  7:40 1:13:16       
   17 RAY FITZPATRICK     PHILADELPHIA PA 32 M      411    8  8:07  1:22   33  2:38   40   39:13  20.7   43  1:12   20   22:25  7:14 1:13:35       
   18 SCOTT MACNAUGHTON   MANAHAWKIN NJ   30 M      397   19  9:07  1:32    8  2:05   43   39:41  20.4   39  1:11   14   21:35  6:58 1:13:37       
   19 MARK THOMAS         SPARTA NJ       44 M      485    4  7:50  1:19   66  3:08   27   38:08  21.2  141  1:49   35   23:20  7:32 1:14:13       
   20 GREG CUSTER         BRIDGETON NJ    28 M      385   74 11:17  1:54    4  1:58   17   37:06  21.8   18  1:03   32   23:12  7:29 1:14:35       
   21 SIMON VARLEY        GLEN MILLS PA   50 M      506   68 11:06  1:52   10  2:09   25   37:58  21.3   23  1:05   33   23:12  7:30 1:15:29       
   22 CHAD ZEHNER         FORKED RIVER NJ 30 M      390   87 11:53  2:00   38  2:43   16   37:01  21.9  107  1:36   22   22:30  7:16 1:15:41       
   23 JAY MCKEEVER        NORRISTOWN PA   59 M      528   26  9:33  1:37   22  2:31   20   37:15  21.7   86  1:28   66   25:07  8:07 1:15:52       
   24 MICHAEL MAGLIO      SEA ISLE CIT NJ 25 M      370   42 10:05  1:42   20  2:25   35   38:43  20.9   54  1:17   38   23:32  7:36 1:16:00       
   25 BOB CANNON          COLLEGEVILLE PA 52 M      514   56 10:34  1:47   37  2:42   24   37:57  21.3   60  1:18   52   23:59  7:45 1:16:30       
   26 ROBERT FAUSTMAN     KING OF PRUS PA 32 M      408  137 13:32  2:17   21  2:27   28   38:14  21.2   27  1:06   12   21:19  6:53 1:16:36       
   27 WAYNE GREGORY       STRATHMERE NJ   25 M      366   53 10:26  1:46  118  3:53   36   38:57  20.8   41  1:12   25   22:49  7:22 1:17:15       
   28 STEVE FOLEY         RIVERTON NJ     36 M      445   49 10:20  1:45   25  2:32   38   39:11  20.7  121  1:40   50   23:59  7:44 1:17:40       
   29 BRIAN SHORT         ARDMORE PA      38 M      431   43 10:08  1:43  140  4:13    3   35:37  22.7  103  1:34   85   26:23  8:31 1:17:53       
   30 KEVIN WISNIEWSKI    EDISON NJ       30 M      393   12  8:35  1:27   79  3:21   57   40:39  19.9  143  1:49   41   23:41  7:39 1:18:03       
   31 WILLIAM TOPLEY      SEA ISLE CIT NJ 38 M      462   72 11:14  1:54   85  3:25   29   38:18  21.1   78  1:24   44   23:46  7:40 1:18:06       
   32 JEREMY FRIEDMAN     NEW YORK NY     41 M      474   89 11:55  2:01   31  2:38   39   39:13  20.7   69  1:20   30   23:03  7:26 1:18:08       
   33 STEVEN FRECH        BOYERTOWN PA    17 M      424   14  8:48  1:29   30  2:38   65   41:21  19.6   29  1:08   57   24:18  7:51 1:18:10       
   34 RUSTIN TRITSCH      MAYS LANDING NJ 30 M      394   41 10:03  1:42   39  2:43   67   41:22  19.6   59  1:18   28   23:01  7:26 1:18:25       
   35 THOMAS HEIST        OCEAN CITY NJ   46 M      536   60 10:52  1:50   23  2:32   47   39:59  20.3   71  1:20   42   23:44  7:40 1:18:25       
   36 JOHN CARNEY         HADDONFIELD NJ  41 M      471   36  9:56  1:41   46  2:50   32   38:22  21.1   93  1:29   78   25:55  8:22 1:18:30       
   37 DOMINICK PARASCHAK  OCEAN CITY NJ   23 M      351   24  9:31  1:36   15  2:15   71   41:55  19.3   21  1:05   45   23:47  7:41 1:18:31       
   38 TIMOTHY HAUSCH      BLOOMINGDALE NJ 29 M      388   10  8:28  1:26   52  2:54  100   43:24  18.7   20  1:04   24   22:44  7:20 1:18:32       
   39 MICHAEL HAROSTOCK   SHAVERTOWN PA   25 M      363  159 14:24  2:26   44  2:48    6   36:08  22.4   15  1:01   61   24:36  7:56 1:18:55       
   40 BOB ORR             CRANFORD NJ     34 M      416   21  9:17  1:34   95  3:33   34   38:43  20.9  176  2:11   71   25:32  8:14 1:19:14       
   41 MICHAEL O'MARA      YARDLEY PA      25 M      365  115 12:49  2:10   83  3:25   26   38:00  21.3   84  1:27   40   23:38  7:38 1:19:18       
   42 JACOB TOROK         ARLINGTON VA    23 M      352   13  8:47  1:29   59  3:04   51   40:28  20.0   95  1:29   72   25:32  8:15 1:19:18       
   43 MIFTAR SPAHIJA      HOBOKEN NJ      40 M      468   95 12:19  2:05   94  3:32   78   42:13  19.2   70  1:20    3   20:01  6:28 1:19:22       
   44 JASON SWAN          MOUNT HOLLY NJ  36 M      447   61 10:53  1:50   55  2:58   53   40:31  20.0   57  1:17   51   23:59  7:44 1:19:35       
   45 JEFFREY AYRES       RANDOLPH NJ     23 M      354   11  8:29  1:26   56  2:58   37   39:10  20.7   61  1:18   77   25:50  8:20 1:19:43  2:00 
   46 TODD ZIMMERMANN     MOORESTOWN NJ   38 M      430   39 10:00  1:41   90  3:30   63   41:14  19.6   31  1:09   49   23:56  7:44 1:19:48       
   47 JIM FRIEDRICHSEN    WEST CHESTER PA 28 M      379  100 12:26  2:06   53  2:54   42   39:41  20.4   96  1:30   47   23:54  7:43 1:20:23       
   48 KATIE MCKEEVER      BROOKLYN NY     29 F      566   29  9:43  1:38   75  3:17   75   41:59  19.3  119  1:39   46   23:50  7:42 1:20:25       
   49 DOUGLAS KALBACH     MUILLICA HIL NJ 43 M      480  120 12:53  2:10   54  2:55   56   40:37  19.9   11  1:00   31   23:05  7:27 1:20:27       
   50 JOHN CANNON         LOWER GWYNED PA 47 M      498   78 11:32  1:57   51  2:54   41   39:25  20.5   75  1:23   69   25:30  8:14 1:20:41       
   51 TODD FISHER         WESTAMPTON NJ   39 M      467   65 11:03  1:52   72  3:13   62   41:09  19.7   62  1:19   53   24:03  7:46 1:20:46       
   52 TOM MCLAUGHLIN      DREXEL HILL PA  38 M c    432   30  9:43  1:38   60  3:05   31   38:22  21.1  135  1:46  125   28:18  9:08 1:21:12       
   53 RONALD WILKERSON    WEST CHESTER PA 37 M      449  152 14:11  2:23   63  3:07   44   39:46  20.4   99  1:32   26   22:50  7:22 1:21:24       
   54 KATHLEEN MCGLYNN    NEW YORK NY     30 F      574   34  9:53  1:40   71  3:13   91   42:44  19.0   89  1:28   55   24:12  7:49 1:21:29       
   55 TOM CULLEN          NEWTOWN SQUA PA 39 M      465   17  9:00  1:31   32  2:38   79   42:13  19.2  132  1:43   80   26:04  8:25 1:21:36       
   56 PATRICK VITAGLIANO  BRIDGETON NJ    25 M      371  103 12:30  2:06   49  2:51   45   39:50  20.3   67  1:20   73   25:36  8:16 1:22:04       
   57 BRIAN HUFFNAGLE     EGG HARBOR T NJ 36 M      441   51 10:23  1:45   36  2:41   33   38:25  21.1  131  1:43  141   28:54  9:20 1:22:04       
   58 KEVIN HALLINAN      NEWTOWN SQUA PA 31 M      398   98 12:23  2:05   26  2:34   19   37:14  21.8  192  2:30   76   25:41  8:17 1:22:20  2:00 
   59 DANIEL BUEHRENS     WEST CHESTER PA 23 M      356  141 13:38  2:18  110  3:43   73   41:56  19.3    9  0:59   19   22:10  7:09 1:22:24       
   60 LORRIE LOGAN        BARRINGTON NJ   33 F      580  131 13:13  2:14   50  2:51   81   42:14  19.2    7  0:55   39   23:32  7:36 1:22:44       
   61 PATRICK SILLUP      BROOKLYN NY     30 F      571    1  4:49  0:49  204  5:19  143   47:14  17.1   42  1:12   58   24:19  7:51 1:22:51       
   62 JUSTIN CHARDAVOYNE  GLENMONT NY     14 M      745   40 10:00  1:41  135  4:05   61   41:05  19.7   63  1:19   97   26:40  8:36 1:23:07       
   63 KYLE PANZER         MEDIA PA        17 M      348   57 10:39  1:48   89  3:30  115   44:16  18.3    2  0:48   54   24:05  7:46 1:23:17       
   64 CHRIS DOYLE         MEDFORD LAKE NJ 34 M      423   94 12:15  2:04  128  4:00  221 1:09:08  11.7              86   26:27  8:32 1:23:32       
   65 PAUL RODIG          AUDUBON NJ      25 M      364  129 13:09  2:13   69  3:12   88   42:33  19.0    4  0:51   48   23:55  7:43 1:23:38       
   66 FRANK MILIDEO       OCEAN CITY NJ   55 M      523  109 12:39  2:08  167  4:38   54   40:31  20.0   50  1:16   62   24:40  7:58 1:23:43       
   67 SAM ARBITMAN        OCEAN CITY NJ   52 M      513  136 13:31  2:17   86  3:27   13   36:47  22.0  175  2:11  126   28:22  9:09 1:24:16       
   68 NICK LAFRONZ-EMBERG EAST STROUDS PA 24 M      360   73 11:15  1:54  103  3:38   68   41:36  19.5   55  1:17   92   26:34  8:35 1:24:18       
   69 JOSEPH STEPCHUK     WEST CHESTER PA 48 M c    499   38  9:59  1:41   57  3:01   96   43:10  18.8  124  1:40   90   26:32  8:34 1:24:21       
   70 HENRY STRAUB        CAMP HILL PA    47 M      497  118 12:50  2:10   91  3:30   48   40:03  20.2   79  1:25   96   26:37  8:36 1:24:25       
   71 EDWARD MURRAY       WEST CHESTER PA 44 M      488   45 10:10  1:43   81  3:23   86   42:24  19.1  138  1:47  105   27:12  8:47 1:24:55       
   72 EDWARD SEGLIAS      MALVERN PA      53 M      517  113 12:47  2:09   67  3:10   49   40:21  20.1   90  1:29  107   27:20  8:49 1:25:04       
   73 TIMOTHY ELDRIDGE    ARDMORE PA      49 M      501   20  9:07  1:32  169  4:39   99   43:22  18.7   88  1:28   95   26:37  8:35 1:25:11       
   74 BOB DINYON          MORTON PA       43 M      482   71 11:14  1:54  114  3:48   97   43:19  18.7  163  2:02   63   24:54  8:02 1:25:15       
   75 RIEDER MARK         PHOENIXVILLE PA 38 M      456  112 12:46  2:09   74  3:16  125   45:02  18.0   10  1:00   34   23:17  7:31 1:25:19       
   76 MICHAEL NUSCIS      CAPE MAY NJ     25 M      361  117 12:50  2:10   47  2:50   50   40:26  20.0   87  1:28  114   27:48  8:58 1:25:20       
   77 ANDREW CURRAN       WESTMONT NJ     35 M      437   50 10:23  1:45  122  3:55  112   43:53  18.5   24  1:05   81   26:08  8:26 1:25:22       
   78 TIM SCHLINDWEIN     CINNAMINSON NJ  21 M      349   55 10:33  1:47  205  5:21  109   43:46  18.5  180  2:12   37   23:32  7:36 1:25:22       
   79 RAYMOND KENT        MEDFORD NJ      53 M      541  170 14:48  2:30  105  3:39   46   39:57  20.3  128  1:42   70   25:31  8:14 1:25:34       
   80 JAMES CESARE        ANNAPOLIS MD    43 M      533   63 10:58  1:51   76  3:17   66   41:22  19.6   81  1:27  135   28:40  9:15 1:25:42       
   81 JOSEPH MARTINO      MEDFORD NJ      35 M      428  108 12:37  2:08   62  3:05   58   40:50  19.8  155  1:57  108   27:20  8:49 1:25:46       
   82 CLINT ROBERTS       YORK PA         42 M      478   84 11:51  2:00   96  3:33   93   42:53  18.9   19  1:04   89   26:31  8:33 1:25:49       
   83 EARL MCMINN         BROOKHAVEN PA   48 M      539  104 12:31  2:07  183  4:51   52   40:30  20.0  136  1:46   94   26:36  8:35 1:26:12       
   84 NICHOLAS COCCO      WARRINGTON PA   27 M      375  135 13:28  2:16  136  4:09   69   41:50  19.4  130  1:42   68   25:12  8:08 1:26:19       
   85 JAMES DWYER         LUMBERTON NJ    36 M      443   79 11:36  1:57   93  3:32  103   43:29  18.6   52  1:16   88   26:30  8:33 1:26:21       
   86 MATTHEW MARSHALL    WYOMISSING PA   39 M      466   97 12:20  2:05   84  3:25  126   45:03  18.0   34  1:10   59   24:26  7:53 1:26:23       
   87 CHARLES TOUEY       COLLEGEVILLE PA 42 M      435  121 13:02  2:12  104  3:39  131   45:35  17.8  126  1:41   23   22:38  7:18 1:26:32       
   88 PAT PASQUARIELLO    BROOMALL PA     51 M      509  157 14:21  2:25  124  3:56   55   40:36  20.0  173  2:08   74   25:39  8:17 1:26:39       
   89 LAUREN GOLEBIEWSKI  BRANCHBURG NJ   30 F      572   16  8:59  1:31   77  3:17  111   43:50  18.5   16  1:03  148   29:42  9:35 1:26:50       
   90 CHRISTOPHER CALLAHA DREXEL HILL PA  29 M      420   66 11:04  1:52  215  5:51  129   45:21  17.9  111  1:37   29   23:03  7:26 1:26:52       
   91 JOSH KOSINSKI       LANGHORNE PA    25 M      369  162 14:35  2:28   78  3:19  122   45:01  18.0  170  2:07   16   21:56  7:05 1:26:57       
   92 FRANK PINO          CREAM RIDGE NJ  44 M      484   83 11:41  1:58   45  2:49   60   41:04  19.7  123  1:40  155   30:08  9:44 1:27:20       
   93 KEITH ALDERFER      LANSDALE PA     42 M      531   54 10:31  1:46  174  4:42   77   42:07  19.2  219  3:38   91   26:32  8:34 1:27:29       
   94 ANSELM SAUTER       CHERRY HILL NJ  28 M      419  140 13:36  2:18   65  3:08   74   41:58  19.3  118  1:38  109   27:22  8:50 1:27:41       
   95 MARISA SCHAFFER     PHILADELPHIA PA 27 F      555   58 10:45  1:49   82  3:24  134   45:53  17.7  137  1:47   79   26:00  8:24 1:27:47       
   96 KEVIN DESROCHERS    CHERRY HILL NJ  25 M      362   93 12:08  2:03  142  4:15  101   43:25  18.7  139  1:47   87   26:27  8:32 1:28:00       
   97 KEN HEBERLIG        MOUNT LAUREL NJ 54 M      522   99 12:25  2:06   42  2:47  102   43:27  18.6  144  1:50  112   27:41  8:56 1:28:09       
   98 MATTHEW LEWULLIS    COLLEGEVILLE PA 34 M      422   85 11:52  2:00  123  3:55  157   47:50  16.9   48  1:16   36   23:27  7:34 1:28:17       
   99 CRISTEN SEYMOUR     CAPE MAY COU NJ 32 F      576  165 14:44  2:29   40  2:43   64   41:19  19.6  127  1:42  117   27:52  9:00 1:28:17       
  100 AARON KALBERMATTEN  OREFIELD PA     24 M      359   44 10:09  1:43  178  4:45  117   44:17  18.3   74  1:22  116   27:50  8:59 1:28:21       
  101 CHARLENE SEYMOUR    CAPE MAY COU NJ 32 F      577  167 14:45  2:29   48  2:51   89   42:37  19.0   51  1:16  101   26:59  8:42 1:28:26       
  102 ANN GIESSELBACH     YORK PA         36 F      606   92 11:58  2:01  149  4:22   95   43:03  18.8   56  1:17  115   27:49  8:59 1:28:28       
  103 THOMAS MANZI        PT. PLEASANT NJ 61 M      532  130 13:12  2:14   64  3:07   30   38:19  21.1  177  2:11  171   31:41 10:14 1:28:29       
  104 PATRICK O'DOHERTY   NEW LONDON T PA 38 M c    459  107 12:35  2:07   92  3:31   94   42:55  18.9  117  1:38  120   27:56  9:01 1:28:33       
  105 BRIAN STERBACK      OCEAN CITY NJ   26 M      372  101 12:28  2:06  181  4:50  107   43:35  18.6  212  2:56   64   24:55  8:03 1:28:42       
  106 VALERI BOCLAIR      NEWTOWN SQUA PA 41 F      618  185 15:30  2:37   68  3:11  104   43:30  18.6  106  1:35   67   25:08  8:07 1:28:52       
  107 JOANNE LOMBARD      AVALON NJ       27 F      558   90 11:55  2:01   73  3:16  114   44:08  18.4   82  1:27  131   28:34  9:13 1:29:18       
  108 JUAN ESTEVEZ        NEW YORK NY     41 M      475   86 11:53  2:00   29  2:35  190   51:09  15.8  179  2:12   15   21:37  6:59 1:29:24       
  109 DAVID CWIERTNIEWICZ ASTON PA        43 M      481  148 13:55  2:21  145  4:18   87   42:25  19.1  217  3:17   75   25:39  8:17 1:29:32       
  110 KRISTINA LESIUK     BENSALEM PA     25 F      550   33  9:50  1:40   34  2:40  156   47:45  17.0  122  1:40  121   28:06  9:04 1:29:59       
  111 MEGAN ANNETT        NEW YORK NY     26 F      586  155 14:19  2:25  106  3:39   80   42:14  19.2  101  1:33   84   26:22  8:31 1:30:06  2:00 
  112 STEVEN HARTNER                      30 M      596  127 13:07  2:13   88  3:28  123   45:01  18.0   30  1:08  123   28:13  9:06 1:30:55       
  113 SUSAN STERBACK      OCEAN CITY NJ   30 F      594  125 13:05  2:12  108  3:41  106   43:32  18.6  116  1:38  111   27:31  8:53 1:31:24  2:00 
  114 PATRICK GRENKO      PHILADELPHIA PA 28 M      383  105 12:32  2:07  113  3:48  105   43:30  18.6   98  1:31  154   30:06  9:43 1:31:26       
  115 DAVE FREARSON       FT WASHINGTO PA 37 M      450  145 13:54  2:21   43  2:47   76   42:06  19.2   49  1:16  170   31:26 10:09 1:31:26       
  116 BRIAN GREEN         DEPTFORD NJ     43 M      426  150 13:59  2:21  198  5:07  110   43:48  18.5   83  1:27  104   27:11  8:46 1:31:30       
  117 STEPHEN FORSTER     WYNNEWOOD NJ    45 M c    490   70 11:11  1:53  196  5:04   59   40:57  19.8  199  2:36  174   31:58 10:19 1:31:44       
  118 JESSICA ORR         CRANFORD NJ     34 F      584   67 11:04  1:52  116  3:50  141   46:50  17.3   38  1:11  142   29:03  9:22 1:31:55       
  119 KATHRYN ORME        AUDUBON PA      25 F      551   69 11:06  1:52  131  4:02  168   49:23  16.4   36  1:10   83   26:21  8:30 1:32:01       
  120 MATTHEW SHORT       WEST DEPTFOR NJ 31 M      400  196 15:53  2:41  176  4:43   85   42:24  19.1   72  1:20  118   27:56  9:01 1:32:14       
  121 ANITA MILLS         MULLICA HILL NJ 38 F      638  146 13:54  2:21  206  5:21  135   45:56  17.6   14  1:00   82   26:08  8:26 1:32:18       
  122 ALLISON FRONHEISER  FOGELSVILLE PA  19 F      590   28  9:42  1:38  200  5:08  155   47:42  17.0  120  1:40  122   28:12  9:06 1:32:23       
  123 EDWARD WRIGHT       GREEN BROOK NJ  64 M      543  151 14:06  2:23  129  4:01   72   41:56  19.3  153  1:56  134   28:39  9:15 1:32:36  2:00 
  124 SCOTT HYND          KING OF PRUS PA 37 M      454  144 13:50  2:20  159  4:29  118   44:28  18.2   53  1:16  132   28:34  9:13 1:32:37       
  125 GRETCHEN STOVER     BROOKLYN NY     43 F      623  217 18:25  3:06   58  3:02   92   42:45  18.9   91  1:29  110   27:27  8:52 1:33:07       
  126 RAYMOND JUNGCLAUS   RYDAL PA        55 M c    524   81 11:38  1:58  117  3:52  140   46:48  17.3  109  1:36  145   29:31  9:32 1:33:24       
  127 PATTY ROBINSON      LANCASTER PA    40 F a    612  123 13:04  2:12  157  4:26   98   43:20  18.7  213  2:58  149   29:44  9:36 1:33:30       
  128 JOHN RIDGWAY        LINWOOD NJ      45 M c    491   31  9:46  1:39  212  5:33  165   48:39  16.6  198  2:34  102   27:10  8:46 1:33:40       
  129 FRANK LUTZ          DEVON PA        49 M      503  176 15:04  2:32  208  5:26   83   42:19  19.1  194  2:33  128   28:25  9:10 1:33:46       
  130 SEAN BRENNECKE      NEWARK DE       31 M c    401  116 12:50  2:10  139  4:13   90   42:41  19.0  166  2:04  175   32:02 10:20 1:33:47       
  131 MARK SOLEY          QUAKERTOWN PA   45 M      489  138 13:33  2:17  130  4:01  150   47:32  17.0  152  1:55   99   26:54  8:41 1:33:52       
  132 MATTHEW STEWART     DREXEL HILL PA  33 M      414   37  9:56  1:41  175  4:42  159   47:54  16.9  172  2:08  146   29:36  9:33 1:34:14       
  133 MATTHEW RAMIREZ     WOODBURY NJ     29 M      387  128 13:08  2:13  173  4:40  121   44:54  18.0   12  1:00  168   31:04 10:02 1:34:44       
  134 SEAN JOHNSON        YARDLEY PA      17 M      418   35  9:54  1:40  216  5:52  124   45:02  18.0  184  2:16  173   31:54 10:18 1:34:56       
  135 BRUCE RAPHELSON     HADDONFIELD NJ  46 M      496   77 11:29  1:56   98  3:36  144   47:18  17.1  154  1:56  167   30:52  9:58 1:35:10       
  136 VICTORIA PHELAN     MOORESTOWN NJ   53 F      640  124 13:05  2:12  185  4:53  163   48:31  16.7  102  1:33  103   27:10  8:46 1:35:11       
  137 PAMELA TRACEY       EHT NJ          32 F      578  169 14:47  2:29  163  4:32  132   45:44  17.7  151  1:54  130   28:31  9:12 1:35:26       
  138 STEPHEN KILLIAN     FALLSINGTON PA  44 M      487  199 16:07  2:43  111  3:46  127   45:12  17.9  156  1:57  138   28:44  9:17 1:35:45       
  139 JEFF GROSS          VINELAND NJ     49 M      540  110 12:41  2:08  109  3:41  151   47:32  17.0  112  1:37  160   30:26  9:49 1:35:56       
  140 LANNY BROWN         WEST CHESTER PA 60 M      530  202 16:32  2:47  164  4:34   84   42:21  19.1  202  2:38  153   29:56  9:40 1:36:00       
  141 PETE MADDEN         OCEAN CITY NJ   32 M      407  133 13:22  2:15  138  4:12  202   52:34  15.4   13  1:00   65   25:05  8:06 1:36:11       
  142 TED WATSON          TELFORD PA      35 M      436  204 16:37  2:48  127  3:59  120   44:32  18.2  182  2:13  140   28:54  9:20 1:36:13       
  143 MATT PETROZELLI     NEW YORK NY     29 M      389   96 12:19  2:05  152  4:24  138   46:12  17.5  214  3:01  158   30:22  9:48 1:36:15       
  144 JOY DIPILATO        WOODBINE NJ     35 F      602  154 14:18  2:25  101  3:37  136   46:00  17.6  164  2:03  157   30:21  9:48 1:36:17       
  145 TEAM HEPPERLEN/JANK MT LAUREL NJ    36 M      661  225 24:08  4:04                                            93   26:34  8:35 1:36:49       
  146 GLEN ALBERTSON      WAYNE PA        32 M      409   32  9:48  1:39  120  3:54  169   49:27  16.4   65  1:19  179   32:34 10:31 1:37:01       
  147 KRISTA PARSON       PALMYRA NJ      30 F      570  177 15:08  2:33  126  3:58  148   47:28  17.1  218  3:22  106   27:16  8:48 1:37:10       
  148 DAVID FINLEY        CLIFTON NJ      44 M      544  215 18:05  3:03   35  2:41  116   44:17  18.3  221  4:15  100   26:57  8:42 1:37:19       
  149 CHARLES VICENTE     PHILADELPHIA PA 29 M      386  119 12:50  2:10  137  4:11  172   49:36  16.3   94  1:29  147   29:42  9:35 1:37:47       
  150 SCOTT ALEXAKI       KING OF PRUS PA 35 M      440  149 13:56  2:21  150  4:23  207   53:39  15.1   97  1:31   60   24:27  7:54 1:37:53       
  151 JOHN SCHROEDER      MULLICA HILL NJ 40 M c    470  168 14:46  2:29  197  5:05  137   46:10  17.5   64  1:19  165   30:40  9:54 1:37:59       
  152 RENEE DESROCHERS OH BROOKLINE MA    28 F      565  142 13:45  2:19  132  4:03  145   47:20  17.1  110  1:36  169   31:22 10:07 1:38:04       
  153 FRANCIS (FRAN QUART PHOENIXVILLE PA 46 M c    495  183 15:22  2:35  161  4:31  158   47:54  16.9  167  2:05  136   28:41  9:15 1:38:32       
  154 WILLIAM FRIEL       CAPE MAY COU NJ 28 M      382  208 17:04  2:53  207  5:26  113   43:55  18.4  145  1:51  164   30:37  9:53 1:38:51       
  155 ALLEN COHEN         BROOMALL PA     56 M      525  156 14:21  2:25  190  5:00  108   43:39  18.6  203  2:39  189   33:22 10:46 1:39:00       
  156 BETSY LIGIBEL       NEW YORK NJ     27 F      559   76 11:24  1:55  153  4:24  205   53:08  15.2   80  1:26  137   28:41  9:15 1:39:01       
  157 ADDISON FRANZ       WEST CHESTER PA 24 F      549  143 13:50  2:20  172  4:40  170   49:31  16.4  140  1:48  151   29:49  9:37 1:39:35       
  158 ALEXANDER WAGNER    WILMINGTON DE   23 M      353  122 13:03  2:12  188  4:58  188   51:03  15.9  181  2:12  129   28:31  9:12 1:39:45       
  159 KELLY BURKE         GLENDORA NJ     23 F      548  158 14:22  2:25  134  4:03  133   45:53  17.7  204  2:40  183   32:50 10:36 1:39:46       
  160 BART BLANKEN        EMERSON NJ      35 M      438  164 14:43  2:29  182  4:51  208   54:39  14.8   92  1:29   56   24:15  7:50 1:39:55       
  161 KERRI BRANNEN       PHOENIXVILLE PA 35 F      585  174 14:58  2:31  192  5:01  175   49:50  16.3  201  2:38  113   27:46  8:58 1:40:12       
  162 MARK GERSHMAN       DOWNINGTOWN PA  46 M      537   62 10:54  1:50  191  5:01  182   50:12  16.1  146  1:53  177   32:14 10:24 1:40:12       
  163 JEROME ROBINSON     CONSHOHOCKEN PA 32 M      410  221 21:08  3:34  179  4:46   82   42:15  19.2  114  1:37  162   30:32  9:51 1:40:16       
  164 JUDITH HUDSON       WESTFIELD NJ    56 F      637  188 15:32  2:37  162  4:32  176   49:51  16.2  190  2:29  127   28:22  9:09 1:40:44       
  165 MICHELLE MELLONI    SEWELL NJ       35 F      605  201 16:23  2:46  213  5:37  161   48:08  16.8  205  2:43  119   27:56  9:01 1:40:45       
  166 EMMA ELMER          LINWOOD NJ      18 F      598   47 10:18  1:44   80  3:22  185   50:41  16.0  157  1:57  192   34:32 11:09 1:40:49       
  167 JERRY LOMBARD       AVALON NJ       49 M c    502   75 11:23  1:55  100  3:37  119   44:28  18.2  187  2:20  215   39:08 12:38 1:40:55       
  168 KATE KINSMAN        COATESVILLE PA  41 F a    641  178 15:10  2:33   61  3:05  189   51:09  15.8   76  1:23  156   30:14  9:45 1:40:58       
  169 DENISE DESROCHERS   CHERRY HILL NJ  52 F      634  192 15:46  2:39  141  4:13  139   46:33  17.4  211  2:56  172   31:49 10:16 1:41:15       
  170 LARRY PEZZATO       BLACKWOOD NJ    51 M      507  213 18:00  3:02  225  8:08   70   41:51  19.4  208  2:46  163   30:37  9:53 1:41:19       
  171 KARA CULLEN         NEWTOWN SQUA PA 35 F      604  114 12:47  2:09  201  5:10  199   52:09  15.5  206  2:43  133   28:34  9:13 1:41:22       
  172 LAURIE HAROW        BALTIMORE MD    29 F      593  126 13:06  2:12   87  3:27  180   50:08  16.2   73  1:22  190   33:30 10:49 1:41:30       
  173 ABIGAIL BARTUS      GLENSIDE PA     28 F      563  171 14:48  2:30  147  4:20  197   51:58  15.6  129  1:42  139   28:50  9:18 1:41:37       
  174 JOSHUA GEIGER       STOWE PA        27 M      376  102 12:30  2:06  148  4:21  154   47:42  17.0   40  1:12  204   36:32 11:47 1:42:14       
  175 JANICE APPLEBY      MECHANICSBUR NJ 40 F      617  194 15:47  2:40  211  5:32  160   48:00  16.9  196  2:34  159   30:25  9:49 1:42:16       
  176 MEGAN MASTROPOLO    WESTWOOD NJ     29 F      567  193 15:46  2:39  180  4:49  177   49:53  16.2  183  2:15  152   29:53  9:39 1:42:34       
  177 MICHAEL ZOLLER      WEST CHESTER PA 24 M      358  216 18:13  3:04  151  4:23  181   50:11  16.1  160  2:00  124   28:15  9:07 1:42:59       
  178 TIM GOSNELL         WESTMINSTER MD  52 M      515  139 13:35  2:17  166  4:37  201   52:24  15.5  209  2:47  150   29:47  9:37 1:43:07       
  179 HILLARY GOLDSTEIN   VENTNOR NJ      42 F      619  106 12:33  2:07  115  3:49  166   48:46  16.6   28  1:06  209   37:20 12:03 1:43:33       
  180 ERIN DRUMMOND       WILLOW GROVE PA 30 F      591  172 14:48  2:30  125  3:58  183   50:22  16.1  174  2:11  180   32:40 10:33 1:43:56       
  181 MAURA MALLANEY      NEW PROVIDEN NJ 49 F      632  184 15:25  2:36  220  6:23  198   52:05  15.6   35  1:10  144   29:20  9:28 1:44:20       
  182 CAL FASTUCA         WAYNE PA        54 M      521  218 18:42  3:09  224  7:31  173   49:37  16.3  134  1:46   98   26:50  8:40 1:44:24       
  183 ROBERT GRILL        LANSDOWNE PA    57 M      526  153 14:16  2:24  189  4:59  186   50:42  16.0  189  2:29  176   32:08 10:22 1:44:32       
  184 ANTHONY PARSON      PHILADELPHIA PA 33 M      413   46 10:15  1:44  156  4:26  184   50:26  16.1  210  2:51  205   36:46 11:52 1:44:43       
  185 TEAM FARINA         DOWNINGTOWN PA  56 M      658  220 19:43  3:19  165  4:34  142   47:05  17.2   46  1:15  166   30:46  9:56 1:45:21  2:00 
  186 MICHAEL SULIT       STRATFORD NJ    41 M      472  181 15:19  2:35  194  5:03  162   48:22  16.7  186  2:19  194   34:44 11:12 1:45:46       
  187 BRITTANY CAMPLI     PHILADELPHIA PA 23 F      545  111 12:41  2:08  133  4:03  196   51:48  15.6  185  2:16  198   35:01 11:18 1:45:49       
  188 CHRISTOPHER SCHALLE HARLEYSVILLE PA 38 M      460   82 11:39  1:58  146  4:19  128   45:17  17.9  171  2:08  221   42:32 13:43 1:45:52       
  189 SHEILA GINN         OCEAN CITY NJ   49 F      639   91 11:57  2:01  202  5:16  210   55:03  14.7  100  1:32  178   32:16 10:25 1:46:01       
  190 ERIKA PETROZELLI    NEW YORK NY     29 F      569  200 16:09  2:43  184  4:53  178   49:59  16.2  188  2:26  182   32:44 10:34 1:46:10       
  191 TEAM FOLEY          OCEAN CITY NJ   28 M      741  224 23:47  4:00   41  2:44  130   45:31  17.8   33  1:10  188   33:14 10:43 1:46:24       
  192 KRISTEN KANE        PHOENIXVILLE PA 35 F      601  186 15:31  2:37  112  3:48  192   51:15  15.8  161  2:01  196   34:53 11:16 1:47:25       
  193 DEBRA WISELEY       OCEAN CITY NJ   45 F      628  195 15:53  2:41  144  4:16  179   50:07  16.2  149  1:54  201   35:30 11:27 1:47:38       
  194 MANUEL DELGADO      MOORESTOWN NJ   40 M      434  203 16:32  2:47  210  5:29  146   47:20  17.1  148  1:54  203   36:30 11:47 1:47:44       
  195 ERIK CAUTIN         CINNAMINSON NJ  34 M      415  180 15:17  2:35  186  4:56  200   52:24  15.5  193  2:31  184   32:58 10:38 1:48:04       
  196 HEATHER ENMAN       BETHLEHEM PA    33 F      582  147 13:55  2:21  107  3:40  203   52:56  15.3  115  1:38  208   37:15 12:01 1:49:21       
  197 GUS STAVROULAKIS    PLAINSBORO NJ   25 M      367  206 16:45  2:49  187  4:57  167   48:46  16.6   77  1:23  211   37:35 12:08 1:49:25       
  198 ERIN QUINN          PHILADELPHIA PA 31 F a    589  187 15:32  2:37   97  3:35  152   47:35  17.0  216  3:15  216   40:00 12:54 1:49:55       
  199 MARY BOYLE          MAPLEWOOD NJ    40 F      611  166 14:44  2:29  119  3:53  204   53:08  15.2  113  1:37  195   34:49 11:14 1:50:09  2:00 
  200 AMY DEROSE          RICHWOOD NJ     37 F      608  211 17:45  2:59  154  4:25  174   49:42  16.3  150  1:54  207   36:56 11:55 1:50:39       
  201 AMY STEVENSON       WEST HARTFOR CT 40 F      614  190 15:39  2:38  102  3:37  214   57:17  14.1  108  1:36  186   33:10 10:42 1:51:18       
  202 CHRISTINA MAHONEY   SUMMIT NJ       44 F      625  198 16:01  2:42  170  4:39  213   56:33  14.3  159  1:59  185   33:01 10:39 1:52:11       
  203 ERIN NOTHWANG       NEW YORK NY     27 F      557  134 13:23  2:15  171  4:39  171   49:32  16.4  197  2:34  222   42:35 13:44 1:52:42       
  204 MARIA RADKE                         49 F      718  179 15:16  2:34   13  2:13  218 1:00:09  13.5  162  2:01  187   33:12 10:43 1:52:49       
  205 GLORI EKBERG        NISKAYUNA NY    56 F      635  197 15:55  2:41  209  5:26  147   47:24  17.1  215  3:01  219   41:11 13:18 1:52:56       
  206 MATTHEW MOLOSHOK    WESTFIELD NJ    57 M      527  214 18:03  3:02  218  6:07  164   48:34  16.7  222  5:21  197   34:56 11:17 1:53:00       
  207 CHRISTA WAGNER      PHILADELPHIA PA 26 F      554  205 16:38  2:48  168  4:39  211   55:22  14.6   68  1:20  199   35:21 11:25 1:53:17       
  208 CAROLANN CAUTIN     CINNAMINSON NJ  34 F      583  175 15:01  2:32  219  6:14  212   55:48  14.5  168  2:07  191   34:26 11:07 1:53:33       
  209 BEATRICE GADAL      BORDENTOWN NJ   23 F      547  182 15:20  2:35  221  6:23  191   51:14  15.8  158  1:58  214   38:43 12:30 1:53:36       
  210 TEAM CAGLE/VALTE    WOODSIDE NY     31 M      660  223 23:10  3:54   19  2:23  217   57:42  14.0  105  1:35  143   29:05  9:23 1:53:53       
  211 JESSICA ROSENFELD   PHILADELPHIA PA 28 F      562  189 15:37  2:38  160  4:30  216   57:41  14.0   66  1:19  200   35:30 11:27 1:54:34       
  212 THOMAS WISELEY      OCEAN CITY NJ   50 M      505  222 22:34  3:48  195  5:04  149   47:28  17.1  191  2:30  210   37:25 12:04 1:54:58       
  213 ASHLEY CESARE       MOOSIC PA       23 F      546  212 17:45  2:59  155  4:25  187   50:58  15.9  165  2:04  218   40:40 13:07 1:55:51       
  214 DAN COURTNEY        MILTON WI       30 M c    391  226 24:29  4:07  214  5:43  153   47:36  17.0  147  1:54  193   34:41 11:12 1:56:20  2:00 
  215 SHINA WARNER        HADDONFIELD NJ  30 F      588  210 17:20  2:55  222  6:29  209   55:00  14.7  133  1:45  206   36:52 11:54 1:57:24       
  216 MELISSA ROWAN       DOYLESTOWN PA   28 F      564  161 14:32  2:27   99  3:37  219 1:00:48  13.3  207  2:45  202   35:52 11:34 1:57:32       
  217 RENNIE NARINE       ELKINS PARK PA  43 F      622  207 16:50  2:50  223  6:58  193   51:25  15.8  220  4:12  213   38:11 12:19 1:57:34       
  218 BRIAN ANTCZAK       PHILADELPHIA PA 40 M      433  160 14:27  2:26  217  5:53  215   57:26  14.1  178  2:12  212   37:46 12:11 1:57:41       
  219 ALI CLEVELAND       DOWNINGTOWN PA  40 F      616  219 18:50  3:10  193  5:02  206   53:27  15.2  125  1:40  217   40:30 13:04 1:59:26       
  220 SEAN DIAMOND        GILLETTE NJ     32 M      406  209 17:08  2:53  177  4:45  220 1:08:35  11.8   25  1:06  181   32:44 10:34 2:04:15       
  221 MICHELE CARRAFIELLO HAMMONTON NJ    28 F      587  163 14:36  2:28  199  5:08  194   51:37  15.7  195  2:33  223   51:14 16:32 2:05:07       
  222 CHERYL MCLAREN      ELKINS PARK PA  46 F      629  227 24:42  4:10  143  4:16  195   51:47  15.6  200  2:37  220   41:56 13:32 2:05:16       
  223 MONICA BAXTER       DOYLESTOWN PA   37 F      607  191 15:42  2:39  158  4:28  222 1:15:55  10.7  169  2:07  161   30:32  9:51 2:08:42       
  224 ERIN CALLOWAY       DISTRICT HEI MD 28 F      560  229 27:29  4:38  203  5:16  223 1:22:12   9.9  142  1:49  224   53:05 17:08 2:49:49       
  225 BRITT ALLEN         MEDFORD NJ      38 F      610  173 14:57  2:31   18  2:23                                                                
  226 MARY LUGONES        PHILADELPHIA PA 30 F      573   48 10:19  1:44  121  3:54                                                                
  227 MARK BALDWIN        JERSEY CITY NJ  30 M      396    7  8:07  1:22                                                                           
  228 BARBARA MCGLYNN     LEVITTOWN PA    45 F      627  132 13:14  2:14                                                                           
  229 595 595                             01 M      595  228 27:09  4:34                                                                        
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

                               RESULTS OF  THE OCEAN CITY DUATHLON                              
                            RUN 3.1 Miles - BIKE 13.5 Miles - RUN 3.1 Miles
                                       SEPTEMBER 12, 2010



Place        Name          City, State   Age s cat  Bib R1Pl    Run1  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  T2PL  T2  Rn2Pl Run2    Pace  Finish  Penalty
===== =================== ============== === = ===  === ====   =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ==== ==== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======
    1 STEPHEN SMITH       BARRINGTON NJ   38 M      710    3   19:38  6:20    3  1:23    2   36:41  22.1   13  1:22    2   21:02  6:47 1:20:05       
    2 MICKEY ROSATI       HADDON HEIGH NJ 48 M      703    1   18:25  5:57    9  1:36    7   39:25  20.5   12  1:21    1   20:27  6:36 1:21:13       
    3 THOMAS DUNCAN       CONSHOHOCKEN PA 26 M      693    4   20:21  6:34   11  1:38    4   38:13  21.2    2  1:07    5   22:24  7:14 1:23:41       
    4 MIKE BIZAL          EXTON PA        49 M      704    9   20:57  6:46   18  1:45    5   38:17  21.2   14  1:22    4   21:57  7:05 1:24:17       
    5 MICHAEL DUNCAN      WEST CHESTER PA 51 M      709   10   21:55  7:05   10  1:36    1   36:23  22.3    4  1:10    7   23:39  7:38 1:24:42       
    6 MICHAEL SCOTT       MULLICA HILL NJ 45 M      713    2   19:02  6:09   20  1:47    8   41:00  19.8   31  1:52    3   21:15  6:52 1:24:54       
    7 MICHAEL FRASER      MONROEVILLE NJ  45 M      714    5   20:23  6:35   13  1:40    3   38:11  21.2   22  1:33    6   23:31  7:36 1:25:18       
    8 DAN RYAN            CONSHOHOCKEN PA 30 M      695    7   20:50  6:44   25  1:53   10   42:14  19.2   20  1:29    8   23:43  7:40 1:30:08       
    9 THOMAS DUNN         CRANFORD NJ     35 M      698   12   22:09  7:09   28  2:01    6   39:24  20.6   23  1:35   14   25:14  8:09 1:30:22       
   10 CRAIG SHELLEY       MANAHAWKIN NJ   33 M      697   13   22:35  7:17   29  2:01    9   41:21  19.6   25  1:38   12   24:39  7:57 1:32:12       
   11 DERRICK DAVIS       MEDFORD NJ      51 M      711   11   22:08  7:09   30  2:01   11   42:58  18.9   27  1:45   13   24:56  8:03 1:33:46       
   12 PATRICK BEANER      PHILADELPHIA PA 26 M      692    6   20:42  6:41    2  1:21   19   47:04  17.2   10  1:17   11   24:17  7:50 1:34:40       
   13 ANGELA FRANK        NEW YORK NY     29 F      669   14   22:43  7:20    8  1:31   14   44:51  18.1   24  1:36   10   24:03  7:46 1:34:42       
   14 MICHAEL MAGEE JR    ELMER NJ        14 M      688    8   20:51  6:44   17  1:41   21   47:44  17.0   15  1:22    9   24:01  7:45 1:35:37       
   15 ADAM REINERT        PERKASIE PA     24 M      690   15   23:04  7:27    6  1:29   13   44:42  18.1   17  1:26   19   28:04  9:04 1:38:43       
   16 JAMES HOFFERT       NEWTOWN SQUA PA 25 M      691   16   23:51  7:42   23  1:48   18   46:12  17.5   18  1:26   16   26:59  8:43 1:40:14       
   17 JAMIE MCCABE DUNN   CRANFORD NJ     31 F      670   18   24:07  7:47   21  1:47   15   45:05  18.0   29  1:48   20   28:33  9:13 1:41:19       
   18 ROBERT ROSATI       BROOKHAVEN PA   55 M      707   24   25:35  8:15   14  1:41   12   43:27  18.6    8  1:17   22   30:17  9:46 1:42:14       
   19 HERB TOWSEND        OCEAN CITY NJ   72 M      715   20   24:52  8:02    5  1:27   23   48:22  16.7   11  1:19   17   27:16  8:48 1:43:15       
   20 ANDERSON NNEWIHE    EGG HARBOR T NJ 27 M      694   25   26:11  8:27   37  2:32   24   48:49  16.6    3  1:09   15   25:20  8:11 1:43:59       
   21 MARY BETH HAROW     WEST DEPTFOR NJ 52 F      687   30   26:45  8:38    4  1:24   20   47:19  17.1   19  1:29   23   30:29  9:50 1:47:23       
   22 CHRISTINE BATRA     MULLICA HILL NJ 40 F      675   21   25:13  8:08   35  2:16   26   50:20  16.1   16  1:22   21   29:39  9:34 1:48:48       
   23 LAURA BOWEN         WASHINGTON DC   33 F      671   23   25:28  8:13   38  2:34   17   45:49  17.7   32  1:53   24   31:15 10:05 1:48:57  2:00 
   24 PATTY PLOUSIS       HAVERTOWN PA    43 F      679   29   26:29  8:33   16  1:41   34   52:01  15.6    5  1:12   26   31:23 10:08 1:52:44       
   25 BENJAMIN VOORHEES   NEW YORK NY     27 M      708   17   23:53  7:43   19  1:46   41   58:53  13.8    7  1:15   18   27:58  9:02 1:53:44       
   26 SARITA CINI         RIVERTON NJ     25 F      664   28   26:29  8:33   22  1:48   35   52:29  15.4   35  2:04   27   32:14 10:24 1:55:01       
   27 CHARLES NNEWIHE     EGG HARBOR T NJ 33 M      696   26   26:23  8:31   36  2:23   27   50:34  16.0   26  1:40   33   34:09 11:01 1:55:07       
   28 RENEE HENZE         COLLEGEVILLE PA 41 F      676   39   28:14  9:07   46  3:47   22   48:07  16.8   42  2:56   28   32:22 10:27 1:55:23       
   29 ANNE MCLACHLAN      CARNEYS POIN NJ 50 F      684   34   27:21  8:50   32  2:11   33   51:54  15.6   37  2:11   30   32:59 10:39 1:56:34       
   30 MONIQUE SCALLY      OCEAN VIEW NJ   42 F      677   40   28:15  9:07   26  1:54   32   51:37  15.7   28  1:46   34   34:23 11:06 1:57:52       
   31 STEPHANIE GILETTO   NEWTOWN SQUA PA 43 F      678   36   27:33  8:54   43  2:59   31   51:34  15.7   41  2:48   31   33:43 10:53 1:58:35       
   32 JULIE RIDGWAY       LINWOOD NJ      40 F      674   31   26:50  8:40   15  1:41   39   55:41  14.5   30  1:51   29   32:39 10:32 1:58:40       
   33 DIANA LILLO         WILDWOOD NJ     28 F a    682   44   31:38 10:13   24  1:51   25   49:51  16.2   36  2:04   37   35:47 11:33 2:01:09       
   34 LETICIA MARSHALL    WYOMISSING PA   38 F      672   37   27:33  8:54   45  3:32   29   51:04  15.9   45  7:19   35   34:46 11:13 2:04:13       
   35 DAVID CASTINA       KENNETT SQUA PA 43 M      701   38   27:34  8:54   44  3:30   38   55:38  14.6   40  2:47   36   34:46 11:13 2:04:14       
   36 CHERYL DARE         MONROEVILLE NJ  30 F      592   35   27:25  8:51   27  1:59   44 1:02:26  13.0    9  1:17   25   31:23 10:08 2:04:28       
   37 MARYKATE MCDONALD   ARLINGTON VA    25 F      667   32   27:14  8:47    7  1:31   43 1:02:13  13.0    6  1:15   32   33:45 10:54 2:05:55       
   38 MELANIE TOLDET                      26 F      719   45   31:41 10:14   31  2:03   30   51:31  15.7   44  3:31   42   40:11 12:58 2:08:54       
   39 DANIELLE EULO       TURNERSVILLE NJ 40 F      716   46   31:44 10:14   39  2:35   28   50:57  15.9   43  3:29   43   40:12 12:58 2:08:54       
   40 MICHAEL GEREAU      PANAMA CITY FL  35 M      712   42   29:59  9:41   41  2:44   37   55:32  14.6   33  1:53   41   40:05 12:56 2:10:11       
   41 KATHLEEN GEREAU     EGG HARBOR T NJ 27 F      685   43   30:01  9:41   42  2:58   36   55:14  14.7   34  1:57   40   40:03 12:56 2:10:11       
   42 GINA LABRICCIOSA    KENNETT SQUA PA 45 F      686   47   33:28 10:48   40  2:40   42   59:16  13.7   21  1:30   39   37:15 12:01 2:14:06       
   43 MARK STOUGHTON      PHILADELPHIA PA 42 M      700   27   26:25  8:31   33  2:12   45 1:15:21  10.7   38  2:16   38   36:00 11:37 2:22:13       
   44 KRYSTINA FAILLACE   PHILADELPHIA PA 25 F      666   19   24:43  7:59    1  1:17   40   56:01  14.5    1  0:59                                  
   45 KERRY WELCH         HAVERTON PA     42 F      663   41   28:52  9:19   47  4:02   16   45:42  17.7   39  2:19                                  
   46 JOHN GRIEB          SPRINGFIELD PA  40 M      699   22   25:20  8:11   12  1:39                                                                
   47 RICHARD WOODS       MEDIA PA        53 M      706   33   27:19  8:49   34  2:14                                                                     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

                                  RESULTS OF  THE OCEAN CITY AQUA VELO                              
                                   SWIM .35 Mile - BIKE 13.5 Miles
                                         SEPTEMBER 12, 2010



Place        Name          City, State   Age s cat  Bib SwPl  Swim  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  Finish  Penalty
===== =================== ============== === = ===  === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ======= =======
    1 BRIAN BOGLE         PHILADELPHIA PA 37 M      654    1 10:24  1:45    1  3:15    2   45:26  17.8   59:04       
    2 BARBARA CRESSE      CAPE MAY CTY NJ 61 F      653    3 16:21  2:45    2  3:36    1   41:55  19.3 1:01:51       
    3 NIGEL DEFREITAS     LAWRENCEVILL NJ 36 M      649    4 30:08  5:04    3  5:32    3   47:12  17.2 1:24:51  2:00 
    4 KATHLEEN SCHAWALDER GLEN MILLS PA   46 F a    651    2 15:48  2:40    4  5:36    4 1:07:00  12.1 1:28:23       



     TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  THE OCEAN CITY TRIATHLON 2010

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  461 STEVE HUGHES            HADDON TWP NJ       38 1:05:25 
    2  516 KENNETH LEHNER          HOLMDEL NJ          52 1:08:04 
    3  350 BRETT SKINNER           VINELAND NJ         22 1:09:12 


    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  THE OCEAN CITY TRIATHLON 2010

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1    50  566 KATIE MCKEEVER          BROOKLYN NY         29 1:20:25 
    2    57  574 KATHLEEN MCGLYNN        NEW YORK NY         30 1:21:29 
    3    63  580 LORRIE LOGAN            BARRINGTON NJ       33 1:22:44 

     TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  THE OCEAN CITY DUATHLON 2010

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  710 STEPHEN SMITH           BARRINGTON NJ       38 1:20:05 
    2  703 MICKEY ROSATI           HADDON HEIGH NJ     48 1:21:13 
    3  693 THOMAS DUNCAN           CONSHOHOCKEN PA     26 1:23:41 


    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  THE OCEAN CITY DUATHLON 2010

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1   145  669 ANGELA FRANK            NEW YORK NY         29 1:34:42 
    2   184  670 JAMIE MCCABE DUNN       CRANFORD NJ         31 1:41:19 
    3   213  687 MARY BETH HAROW         WEST DEPTFOR NJ     52 1:47:23 


  **********   TOP  TRI  C L Y D E S D A L E   FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = ======= 
    1   432 TOM MCLAUGHLIN          DREXEL HILL     PA  38 M 1:21:12 
    2   499 JOSEPH STEPCHUK         WEST CHESTER    PA  48 M 1:24:21 
    3   459 PATRICK O'DOHERTY       NEW LONDON T    PA  38 M 1:28:33 
    4   490 STEPHEN FORSTER         WYNNEWOOD       NJ  45 M 1:31:44 
    5   524 RAYMOND JUNGCLAUS       RYDAL           PA  55 M 1:33:24 
    6   491 JOHN RIDGWAY            LINWOOD         NJ  45 M 1:33:40 
    7   401 SEAN BRENNECKE          NEWARK          DE  31 M 1:33:47 
    8   470 JOHN SCHROEDER          MULLICA HILL    NJ  40 M 1:37:59 
    9   495 FRANCIS (FRAN QUARTO    PHOENIXVILLE    PA  46 M 1:38:32 
   10   502 JERRY LOMBARD           AVALON          NJ  49 M 1:40:55 
   11   391 DAN COURTNEY            MILTON          WI  30 M 1:56:20 


      ***********   TOP TRI  A T H E N A   FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = ======= 
    1   612 PATTY ROBINSON          LANCASTER       PA  40 F 1:33:30 
    2   641 KATE VINSMAH            COATESVILLE     PA  41 F 1:40:58 
    3   589 ERIN QUINN              PHILADELPHIA    PA  31 F 1:49:55 


      ***********   TOP DU  A T H E N A   FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = ======= 
    1   682 DIANA LILLO             WILDWOOD        NJ  28 F 2:01:09 


  **********   TOP TRI COED TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   658 TEAM FARINA             DOWNINGTOWN     PA 1:45:21 
    2   741 TEAM FOLEY              OCEAN CITY      NJ 1:46:24 
    3   660 TEAM CAGLE/VALTE        WOODSIDE        NY 1:53:53 


  **********   TOP  DU FEMALE TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   662 TEAM GLOWAY/CAMARDO     VINELAND        NJ 1:41:50 
    2   718 TEAM RADKE                                 2:04:49 


  **********   TOP TRI MALE TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   661 TEAM HEPPERLEN/JANKO    MT LAUREL       NJ 1:36:49 

                  TRI   A  G  E  -  G  R  O  U  P     R  E  S  U  L  T  S

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    65 JUSTIN CHARDAVOYNE  14 GLENMONT     NY 1:23:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    34 STEVEN FRECH        17 BOYERTOWN    PA 1:18:10 
    2    66 KYLE PANZER         17 MEDIA        PA 1:23:17 
    3   148 SEAN JOHNSON        17 YARDLEY      PA 1:34:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   133 ALLISON FRONHEISER  19 FOGELSVILLE  PA 1:32:23 
    2   183 EMMA ELMER          18 LINWOOD      NJ 1:40:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     4 PHILIP SCHAFFER     23 MARMORA      NJ 1:09:45 
    2     9 MATTHEW BEGLEY      24 BOWIE        MD 1:11:07 
    3    38 DOMINICK PARASCHAK  23 OCEAN CITY   NJ 1:18:31 
    4    43 JACOB TOROK         23 ARLINGTON    VA 1:19:18 
    5    46 JEFFREY AYRES       23 RANDOLPH     NJ 1:19:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   173 ADDISON FRANZ       24 WEST CHESTER PA 1:39:35 
    2   175 KELLY BURKE         23 GLENDORA     NJ 1:39:46 
    3   209 BRITTANY CAMPLI     23 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:45:49 
    4   235 BEATRICE GADAL      23 BORDENTOWN   NJ 1:53:36 
    5   243 ASHLEY CESARE       23 MOOSIC       PA 1:55:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    15 BRADFORD STRATER    28 NEW YORK     NY 1:12:53 
    2    20 GREG CUSTER         28 BRIDGETON    NJ 1:14:35 
    3    24 MICHAEL MAGLIO      25 SEA ISLE CIT NJ 1:16:00 
    4    28 WAYNE GREGORY       25 STRATHMERE   NJ 1:17:15 
    5    39 TIMOTHY HAUSCH      29 BLOOMINGDALE NJ 1:18:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   103 MARISA SCHAFFER     27 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:27:47 
    2   115 JOANNE LOMBARD      27 AVALON       NJ 1:29:18 
    3   118 KRISTINA LESIUK     25 BENSALEM     PA 1:29:59 
    4   119 MEGAN ANNETT        26 NEW YORK     NY 1:30:06 
    5   129 KATHRYN ORME        25 AUDUBON      PA 1:32:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 RYAN REIGHN         31 MARLTON      NJ 1:09:46 
    2    11 IAN DOHERTY         30 IRELAND         1:11:44 
    3    16 JASON FAULCONER     31 NATICK       MA 1:13:16 
    4    17 RAY FITZPATRICK     32 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:13:35 
    5    18 SCOTT MACNAUGHTON   30 MANAHAWKIN   NJ 1:13:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    64 PATRICK SILLUP      30 BROOKLYN     NY 1:22:51 
    2    97 LAUREN GOLEBIEWSKI  30 BRANCHBURG   NJ 1:26:50 
    3   107 CRISTEN SEYMOUR     32 CAPE MAY COU NJ 1:28:17 
    4   109 CHARLENE SEYMOUR    32 CAPE MAY COU NJ 1:28:26 
    5   123 SUSAN STERBACK      30 OCEAN CITY   NJ 1:31:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 BENJAMIN ALLEN      36 MEDFORD      NJ 1:09:55 
    2     7 SETH STAFFORD       35 SWAINTON     NJ 1:10:20 
    3     8 MICHAEL STEIDLE     38 MULLICA HILL NJ 1:10:25 
    4    13 GREGORY HERTZ       37                 1:12:30 
    5    29 STEVE FOLEY         36 RIVERTON     NJ 1:17:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   110 ANN GIESSELBACH     36 YORK         PA 1:28:28 
    2   132 ANITA MILLS         38 MULLICA HILL NJ 1:32:18 
    3   159 JOY DIPILATO        35 WOODBINE     NJ 1:36:17 
    4   177 KERRI BRANNEN       35 PHOENIXVILLE PA 1:40:12 
    5   182 MICHELLE MELLONI    35 SEWELL       NJ 1:40:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    12 FRANCIS SHORT       40 LINWOOD      NJ 1:12:06 
    2    19 MARK THOMAS         44 SPARTA       NJ 1:14:13 
    3    33 JEREMY FRIEDMAN     41 NEW YORK     NY 1:18:08 
    4    37 JOHN CARNEY         41 HADDONFIELD  NJ 1:18:30 
    5    44 MIFTAR SPAHIJA      40 HOBOKEN      NJ 1:19:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   114 VALERI BOCLAIR      41 NEWTOWN SQUA PA 1:28:52 
    2   136 GRETCHEN STOVER     43 BROOKLYN     NY 1:33:07 
    3   195 JANICE APPLEBY      40 MECHANICSBUR NJ 1:42:16 
    4   200 HILLARY GOLDSTEIN   42 VENTNOR      NJ 1:43:33 
    5   224 MARY BOYLE          40 MAPLEWOOD    NJ 1:50:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    14 BILL WHELAN         45 WYNDMOOR     PA 1:12:48 
    2    36 THOMAS HEIST        46 OCEAN CITY   NJ 1:18:25 
    3    52 JOHN CANNON         47 LOWER GWYNED PA 1:20:41 
    4    75 HENRY STRAUB        47 CAMP HILL    PA 1:24:25 
    5    80 TIMOTHY ELDRIDGE    49 ARDMORE      PA 1:25:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   203 MAURA MALLANEY      49 NEW PROVIDEN NJ 1:44:20 
    2   211 SHEILA GINN         49 OCEAN CITY   NJ 1:46:01 
    3   216 DEBRA WISELEY       45 OCEAN CITY   NJ 1:47:38 
    4   230 MARIA RADKE         49                 1:52:49 
    5   260 CHERYL MCLAREN      46 ELKINS PARK  PA 2:05:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    10 GEORGE MUNRO        51 PLYMONTH MEE PA 1:11:33 
    2    21 SIMON VARLEY        50 GLEN MILLS   PA 1:15:29 
    3    25 BOB CANNON          52 COLLEGEVILLE PA 1:16:30 
    4    71 SAM ARBITMAN        52 OCEAN CITY   NJ 1:24:16 
    5    79 EDWARD SEGLIAS      53 MALVERN      PA 1:25:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   150 VICTORIA PHELAN     53 MOORESTOWN   NJ 1:35:11 
    2   186 DENISE DESROCHERS   52 CHERRY HILL  NJ 1:41:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    23 JAY MCKEEVER        59 NORRISTOWN   PA 1:15:52 
    2    70 FRANK MILIDEO       55 OCEAN CITY   NJ 1:23:43 
    3   171 ALLEN COHEN         56 BROOMALL     PA 1:39:00 
    4   205 ROBERT GRILL        57 LANSDOWNE    PA 1:44:32 
    5   232 MATTHEW MOLOSHOK    57 WESTFIELD    NJ 1:53:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   181 JUDITH HUDSON       56 WESTFIELD    NJ 1:40:44 
    2   231 GLORI EKBERG        56 NISKAYUNA    NY 1:52:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   111 THOMAS MANZI        61 PT. PLEASANT NJ 1:28:29 
    2   134 EDWARD WRIGHT       64 GREEN BROOK  NJ 1:32:36 
    3   155 LANNY BROWN         60 WEST CHESTER PA 1:36:00 



    DU   A  G  E  -  G  R  O  U  P     R  E  S  U  L  T  S

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1   151 MICHAEL MAGEE JR    14 ELMER        NJ 1:35:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   168 ADAM REINERT        24 PERKASIE     PA 1:38:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   144 PATRICK BEANER      26 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:34:40 
    2   177 JAMES HOFFERT       25 NEWTOWN SQUA PA 1:40:14 
    3   199 ANDERSON NNEWIHE    27 EGG HARBOR T NJ 1:43:59 
    4   234 BENJAMIN VOORHEES   27 NEW YORK     NY 1:53:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   238 SARITA CINI         25 RIVERTON     NJ 1:55:01 
    2   260 MARYKATE MCDONALD   25 ARLINGTON    VA 2:05:55 
    3   262 MELANIE TOLDET      26                 2:08:54 
    4   265 KATHLEEN GEREAU     27 EGG HARBOR T NJ 2:10:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   129 CRAIG SHELLEY       33 MANAHAWKIN   NJ 1:32:12 
    2   239 CHARLES NNEWIHE     33 EGG HARBOR T NJ 1:55:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   219 LAURA BOWEN         33 WASHINGTON   DC 1:48:57 
    2   256 CHERYL DARE         30 MONROEVILLE  NJ 2:04:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   120 THOMAS DUNN         35 CRANFORD     NJ 1:30:22 
    2   264 MICHAEL GEREAU      35 PANAMA CITY  FL 2:10:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   253 LETICIA MARSHALL    38 WYOMISSING   PA 2:04:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   254 DAVID CASTINA       43 KENNETT SQUA PA 2:04:14 
    2   267 MARK STOUGHTON      42 PHILADELPHIA PA 2:22:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   218 CHRISTINE BATRA     40 MULLICA HILL NJ 1:48:48 
    2   228 PATTY PLOUSIS       43 HAVERTOWN    PA 1:52:44 
    3   240 RENEE HENZE         41 COLLEGEVILLE PA 1:55:23 
    4   248 MONIQUE SCALLY      42 OCEAN VIEW   NJ 1:57:52 
    5   249 STEPHANIE GILETTO   43 NEWTOWN SQUA PA 1:58:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    72 MIKE BIZAL          49 EXTON        PA 1:24:17 
    2    77 MICHAEL SCOTT       45 MULLICA HILL NJ 1:24:54 
    3    82 MICHAEL FRASER      45 MONROEVILLE  NJ 1:25:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   266 GINA LABRICCIOSA    45 KENNETT SQUA PA 2:14:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    76 MICHAEL DUNCAN      51 WEST CHESTER PA 1:24:42 
    2   140 DERRICK DAVIS       51 MEDFORD      NJ 1:33:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   243 ANNE MCLACHLAN      50 CARNEYS POIN NJ 1:56:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   190 ROBERT ROSATI       55 BROOKHAVEN   PA 1:42:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   196 HERB TOWSEND        72                 1:43:15