Inagural Coney Island Aquathlon

Overall Results

July 14, 2007


Citytri Multisports
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace

       1    Brian J Geraghty        Rockaway Beach  NY     30   38     1 M 35-39      21:12.0   21:12/M
       2    Gary Ojeda              Brooklyn  NY           52   32     1 M 30-34      22:03.0   22:03/M
       3    Robert Racek            Cliffside Park  NJ     22   31     2 M 30-34      22:59.0   22:59/M
       4    Daniel Anthony Gilligan Melville  NY           28   20     1 M 20-24      23:11.0   23:11/M
       5    Karen Milkosky          Cranford  NJ           34   28     1 F 25-29      23:29.0   23:29/M
       6    dawid Jasinski          Brooklyn  NY           68   32     3 M 30-34      24:02.0   24:02/M
       7    Lyzardo Valedon         New York  NY           49   44     1 M 40-44      25:00.0   25:00/M
       8    MICHAEL KASPER                                 69   35     2 M 35-39      25:02.0   25:02/M
       9    Fumitsugu Tosu          New York  NY           29   28     1 M 25-29      25:33.0   25:33/M
      10    Alexei Kalinin          Brooklyn  NY           57   14     1 M  0-19      25:34.0   25:34/M
      11    Miguel Antonio Castro   Brooklyn  NY           53   50     1 M 50-54      25:55.0   25:55/M
      12    FRANCISCO BERNA ARBIZU  BROOKLYN  NY           67   44     2 M 40-44      26:54.0   26:54/M
      13    Richard Griffith        New York  NY           45   54     2 M 50-54      27:36.0   27:36/M
      14    MAURA VARGAS            rego park  NY          24   31     1 F 30-34      28:05.0   28:05/M
      15    Christian castillo      Rockaway Park  NY      31   32     4 M 30-34      28:07.0   28:07/M
      16    carl mister             brooklyn  NY            7   40     3 M 40-44      29:26.0   29:26/M
      17    Trisha Krusman Hanson   Brooklyn  NY           56   30     2 F 30-34      30:43.0   30:43/M
      18    Paul Damien Clemas      Jersey City  NJ        12   35     3 M 35-39      31:04.0   31:04/M
      19    Michael Seltzer         Brooklyn  NY           16   33     5 M 30-34      31:50.0   31:50/M
      20    lesa joy schwartz       Brooklyn  NY           44   35     1 F 35-39      31:56.0   31:56/M
      21    Jose Stevenson          New York  NY           23   30     6 M 30-34      32:01.0   32:01/M
      22    Yves Anidjar            Summit  NJ             50   41     4 M 40-44      32:41.0   32:41/M
      23    Christopher J. Stephens New York  NY           48   39     4 M 35-39      32:44.0   32:44/M
      24    Noreen McEnaney         Brooklyn  NY           66   34     3 F 30-34      32:46.0   32:46/M
      25    Bryan T Poole-Di Salvo  New York  NY           17   24     2 M 20-24      33:31.0   33:31/M
      26    Spencer Tsai            Astoria  NY            41   30     7 M 30-34      33:40.0   33:40/M
      27    Aiden Murtagh           New York  NY           40   34     8 M 30-34      34:01.0   34:01/M
      28    William Ohlson          New York  NY           26   33     9 M 30-34      34:52.0   34:52/M
      29    Rebecca Lucy Tsai       New York  NY           58   28     2 F 25-29      34:59.0   34:59/M
      30    Julie Lynn Petrie       New York,  NY          15   28     3 F 25-29      35:08.0   35:08/M
      31    JONATHAN BARNETT        Lynbrook  NY            1   42     5 M 40-44      35:36.0   35:36/M
      32    Laurie Anne Bosworth    Astoria  NY            47   41     1 F 40-44      36:34.0   36:34/M
      33    Robert Alex Carrillo    Bronx  NY              64   30    10 M 30-34      38:23.0   38:23/M
      34    katherine mccauley      sunnyside  NY          54   39     2 F 35-39      39:48.0   39:48/M
      35    Timothy Patrick Sulliva New York  NY           19   36     5 M 35-39      40:09.0   40:09/M
      36    Herb Zoota              New York  NY           42   39     6 M 35-39      40:50.0   40:50/M
      37    Sandra Jude Sajonas     New York  NY           21   24     1 F 20-24      41:32.0   41:32/M
      38    Sheik M Isaacs          south ozone park  N    46   24     3 M 20-24      41:49.0   41:49/M
      39    Scott Shaw              New Hyde Park  NY       5   46     1 M 45-49      42:13.0   42:13/M
      40    Kristine DeNapoli       Bay Shore  NY          65   38     3 F 35-39      43:22.0   43:22/M
      41    victor joseph guadagnin brooklyn  NY           61   52     3 M 50-54      44:04.0   44:04/M
      42    Jaskaran Sawhney        Fort Lee  NJ           63   23     4 M 20-24      45:01.0   45:01/M
      43    thomas g mcgann         brooklyn  NY            3   53     4 M 50-54      45:13.0   45:13/M
      44    Thomas Artino           New York  NY           37   45     2 M 45-49      50:50.0   50:50/M