Page 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Page 1
 Page 1
                             RESULTS OF BASSMAN HALF DISTANCE TRIATHLON                              
                           SWIM 1.2 Miles - BIKE 58 Miles - RUN 13.2 Miles
                                         October 3, 2010



Place        Name          City, State     Age S Bib SwPl  Swim  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  T2Pl   T2  RnPl   Run   Pace  Finish  Penalty
===== =================== ==============   === = === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
    1 JAMES JACEK-COTE    MONTREAL QC      27 M   28    7 29:07  1:26    7  1:13    3 2:33:27  22.7    4  0:49    4 1:31:57  6:58 4:36:31       
    2 SAM SAYLOR          PHILADELPHIA PA  28 M   33   19 31:39  1:34   11  1:30    5 2:35:00  22.5   21  1:24    2 1:28:29  6:43 4:42:01  4:00 
    3 JONATHAN ROHL                        31 M   66   27 32:29  1:36   19  1:38    9 2:40:14  21.7    7  0:59    3 1:30:35  6:52 4:45:53       
    4 129 129                                 M  129   23 32:09  1:35   21  1:43    7 2:39:29  21.8   12  1:05    5 1:33:37  7:06 4:48:01       
    5 JESSE O'DONNELL     TOMS RIVER NJ    27 M   26   37 34:03  1:41   27  1:58    2 2:31:22  23.0   10  1:03   10 1:39:57  7:35 4:48:22       
    6 CHRISTOPHER HOPE    WEST DEPTFORD NJ 45 M  100   45 34:53  1:43   49  2:38    1 2:25:28  23.9   13  1:11   26 1:48:36  8:14 4:52:44       
    7 LUKE GREGOIRE       MONTREAL QC      26 M   23   41 34:24  1:42    8  1:15    6 2:35:20  22.4   24  1:26   12 1:40:47  7:39 4:53:10       
    8 BRIAN QUIGLEY                        30 M   68    1 25:16  1:15    4  1:04   21 2:51:07  20.3   53  1:55    6 1:38:26  7:28 4:57:46       
    9 MICHAEL DI BLASIO   KIRKLAND QC      47 M  107   73 37:24  1:50             150 4:01:27  14.4   15  1:14   17 1:44:29  7:55 4:58:19       
   10 NICK BAUGHAN        WYNDMOOR PA      42 M   87   14 30:53  1:31   35  2:08    8 2:40:04  21.7   22  1:25    9 1:39:51  7:34 4:58:19  4:00 
   11 JESSE BESSETT       BOSTON MA        39 M   61   38 34:13  1:41             145 3:50:50  15.1   62  1:59   24 1:47:57  8:11 5:01:13       
   12 JOEL JOHNSON        NEW FREEDOM PA   22 M   18   57 35:54  1:46    3  1:01   12 2:44:44  21.1   29  1:35    7 1:38:31  7:28 5:01:43       
   13 COLIN MARTIN        WAPPINGERS FALL  24 M   19   29 32:35  1:36   20  1:42    4 2:33:52  22.6   11  1:04   28 1:48:43  8:15 5:01:54  4:00 
   14 LEON FRIDMAR        BOSTON MA        34 M    9  116 42:21  2:05             151 4:01:51  14.4   74  2:07    1 1:24:09  6:23 5:04:43  4:00 
   15 HUGH MCGILLIGAN     NEW YORK NY      36 M   49   26 32:24  1:36   12  1:31   20 2:51:02  20.3   44  1:46    8 1:39:44  7:34 5:06:25       
   16 KYLA ROLLINSON      MONTREAL QC      35 F  198    8 29:48  1:28   10  1:28   14 2:45:24  21.0    6  0:57   18 1:45:07  7:58 5:06:43  4:00 
   17 BRIAN TONITIS       AUBURN PA        54 M  130   21 31:54  1:34   22  1:44   13 2:45:00  21.1   31  1:36   25 1:48:14  8:12 5:08:26       
   18 BOB WALKER          HARRISBURG PA    45 M  101   31 32:54  1:37   80  3:33   17 2:50:20  20.4   72  2:07   11 1:40:39  7:38 5:09:30       
   19 THOMAS BAXTER       TOMS RIVER NJ    24 M   20    2 26:22  1:18   17  1:37   10 2:42:19  21.4    9  1:02   52 1:59:08  9:02 5:10:26       
   20 MICHAEL MACDONALD   ASTON PA         31 M   39   42 34:36  1:42   42  2:20   19 2:50:52  20.4    5  0:57   13 1:41:46  7:43 5:10:28       
   21 DAVID BRIENZA                        49 M   69   16 31:10  1:32  102  4:15   25 2:52:08  20.2   71  2:05   19 1:45:15  7:59 5:18:51  4:00 
   22 MICHAEL REILLY      NEWARK DE        50 M  120   89 39:53  1:58             153 4:06:15  14.1  120  3:06   16 1:42:27  7:46 5:19:16       
   23 EFRAIM YUHJTMAN     TENAFLY NJ       52 M  125   40 34:18  1:41             154 4:17:03  13.5   56  1:57   29 1:49:30  8:18 5:22:56       
   24 SHAI COHEN          TENAFLY NJ       46 M  106   15 31:10  1:32   57  2:50   11 2:43:26  21.3   87  2:18   76 2:05:26  9:31 5:25:08       
   25 RICHARD WALL                         35 M   64   47 34:57  1:43   54  2:43   45 2:57:43  19.6  143  4:12   14 1:41:47  7:43 5:25:20  4:00 
   26 FRANCINE HOCH                        35 F  203   72 37:07  1:50   72  3:17   29 2:53:21  20.1   26  1:29   31 1:50:17  8:22 5:25:29       
   27 PETER WILSON        RIVER VALE NJ    49 M  115   71 37:05  1:50   39  2:14   16 2:49:40  20.5    8  1:01   45 1:56:28  8:50 5:26:26       
   28 MONICA SANCHEZ      MATAWAN NJ       38 F  170  104 41:10  2:02   31  2:02   50 3:00:02  19.3  115  2:54   15 1:42:22  7:46 5:28:28       
   29 ROBERT MCCALLUM     BLUE BELL PA     43 M  142   18 31:35  1:33   78  3:32   61 3:04:19  18.9  101  2:37   22 1:46:57  8:07 5:28:58       
   30 RYAN TONER          BRIDGEWATER NJ   28 M   31    3 27:19  1:21   33  2:05   42 2:57:11  19.6   64  2:01   57 2:00:34  9:08 5:29:08       
   31 BRANDON PLATT                        27 M   63   99 40:37  2:00    9  1:26   26 2:52:15  20.2   19  1:23   37 1:54:05  8:39 5:29:44       
   32 GREG ERRION                          37 M   67   24 32:12  1:35   40  2:18   24 2:51:56  20.2   41  1:44   67 2:02:39  9:18 5:30:46       
   33 TEAM SPINDLER       FRANKLINVILLE NJ 47 M  227   28 32:35  1:36    1  0:37   36 2:56:02  19.8    2  0:35   63 2:01:28  9:13 5:31:15       
   34 JENNIFER JOHNSTON-K NEW YORK NY      29 F  164   60 36:12  1:47   26  1:57   68 3:07:51  18.5   17  1:16   21 1:45:53  8:02 5:33:07       
   35 JOHN PALLADINO      MANALAPAN NJ     55 M  148  110 41:50  2:04   94  3:57   22 2:51:08  20.3  108  2:46   35 1:53:43  8:37 5:33:23       
   36 TEAM RINDERER       PINE BEACH NJ    59 M  225  138 44:38  2:12   37  2:11   39 2:56:31  19.7    1  0:32   30 1:49:42  8:19 5:33:31       
   37 WILLIAM CRUZ        EATONTOWN NJ     47 M  112                   151 54:31   55 3:01:53  19.1   25  1:28   44 1:56:18  8:49 5:34:18       
   38 JOHN STEVENS        HAMILTON NJ      28 M   65   34 33:37  1:39   63  3:06   52 3:01:09  19.2   79  2:11   20 1:45:51  8:02 5:37:53 12:00 
   39 SCOTT REYNOLDS      NEW YORK NY      27 M   25  122 42:54  2:07             157 4:24:46  13.1  127  3:23   34 1:53:02  8:34 5:39:58       
   40 JONATHAN LALLI      MORGANVILLE NJ   40 M   10   54 35:31  1:45   34  2:05   37 2:56:21  19.7   32  1:37   81 2:06:07  9:34 5:41:40       
   41 MICHAEL MCCABE      POTTSVILLE PA    50 M  121   85 39:00  1:55   73  3:18   76 3:10:13  18.3   45  1:47   27 1:48:40  8:14 5:42:56       
   42 THOMAS FLOURNOY     PORT REPUBLIC NJ 52 M  128   43 34:51  1:43   44  2:32   75 3:10:10  18.3   34  1:39   36 1:54:03  8:39 5:43:13       
   43 CHRIS ROSE          PRINCETON NJ     34 M   47   35 33:44  1:40    6  1:11   38 2:56:22  19.7   96  2:31   92 2:09:33  9:49 5:43:20       
   44 CHRISTOPHER MARINO  DOWNINGTOWN NJ   36 M   52  100 40:40  2:00   69  3:13   41 2:57:06  19.6   38  1:42   58 2:00:49  9:10 5:43:28       
   45 JEFFREY MARTINEZ    SCHUYLKILL HAVE  45 M   96   84 38:49  1:55  130  5:17   15 2:49:03  20.6  132  3:35   83 2:06:53  9:37 5:43:36       
   46 MARK HARNISHFEGER   LANGHORNE PA     42 M   86   83 38:47  1:55  105  4:20   28 2:52:41  20.2  130  3:31   70 2:04:24  9:26 5:43:40       
   47 GREGORY JACOBS      HAVERTOWN PA     30 M    7   78 37:58  1:52   36  2:08   49 2:59:52  19.3   36  1:41   66 2:02:11  9:16 5:43:49       
   48 LARRY FRIEDMAN                       53 M  149  124 42:59  2:07   62  2:58   71 3:08:42  18.4  114  2:53   23 1:47:03  8:07 5:44:33       
   49 RUDY RINDERER III   BAYVILLE NJ      32 M   42  105 41:11  2:02    5  1:05   18 2:50:32  20.4   78  2:11   96 2:10:37  9:54 5:45:34       
   50 TOM VOGEL           POINT PLEASANT N 40 M   74   88 39:23  1:56   45  2:33   35 2:55:37  19.8   54  1:56   84 2:07:22  9:39 5:46:49       
   51 JEROME SCATURRO     LINCOLN PARK NJ  36 M   51  118 42:23  2:05   64  3:08   34 2:54:26  20.0   93  2:23   71 2:04:34  9:27 5:46:52       
   52 DAN FAY             SHAMONG NJ       29 M   29    4 27:29  1:21   53  2:40   90 3:14:13  17.9  129  3:30   55 1:59:58  9:06 5:47:49       
   53 MINDY D'ADDARIO     BEACHWOOD NJ     30 F  165   76 37:51  1:52   14  1:32   54 3:01:47  19.1   82  2:15   74 2:04:59  9:29 5:48:22       
   54 TURBY WRIGHT        LITTLE SILVER NJ 56 M  133  128 43:16  2:08  100  4:13   66 3:07:07  18.6   55  1:56   33 1:52:12  8:30 5:48:43       
   55 LEESA EICHBERGER    HOLMDEL NJ       40 F  175   53 35:29  1:45   93  3:53   56 3:02:01  19.1   58  1:57   80 2:05:56  9:33 5:49:15       
   56 MICHAEL HAROSTOCK   SHAVERTOWN PA    26 M   22  101 40:49  2:01   30  2:00   31 2:54:02  20.0   14  1:12   99 2:11:38  9:59 5:49:39       
   57 JOHN OSUCH          HARRISBURG NJ    37 M   55   82 38:21  1:53   65  3:09   44 2:57:19  19.6  138  3:43   68 2:03:10  9:20 5:49:40  4:00 
   58 BRADLEY GARFIELD    PHILADELPHIA PA  32 M   37   67 36:35  1:48   38  2:11   79 3:10:29  18.3   75  2:08   38 1:54:22  8:40 5:49:43  4:00 
   59 KYLE LADDEN         CONSHOHOCKEN PA  31 M    8   22 32:07  1:35   46  2:33   82 3:12:18  18.1  125  3:19   40 1:55:32  8:46 5:49:46  4:00 
   60 BARBARA MAGUIRE     WESTFIELD NJ     43 F  181   44 34:51  1:43   41  2:18   80 3:12:10  18.1  144  4:22   46 1:56:30  8:50 5:50:10       
   61 DREW KOLBECK        PALMYRA NJ       48 M  114  107 41:28  2:02   52  2:39   40 2:56:31  19.7   57  1:57   88 2:08:26  9:44 5:51:00       
   62 BRIAN HARTT         FLANDERS NJ      19 M   17   39 34:15  1:41  101  4:14  100 3:19:14  17.5   98  2:34   32 1:50:49  8:24 5:51:04       
   63 ANDREW DAVISON      HARRISBURG PA    28 M   32   68 36:54  1:49  114  4:37   43 2:57:17  19.6  139  3:44   89 2:09:02  9:47 5:51:32       
   64 DENNIS LARSEN       PARLIN NJ        26 M    2   80 38:09  1:53   60  2:54   73 3:09:37  18.4   70  2:05   53 1:59:28  9:03 5:52:11       
   65 GEOFFREY WITHEFORD  WELLESLEY MA     50 M  144   66 36:32  1:48   86  3:45   63 3:04:43  18.8   68  2:03   79 2:05:49  9:32 5:52:50       
   66 KRISTINA SPIRITO    WATCHUNG NJ      27 F  159   62 36:14  1:47   82  3:38   87 3:13:30  18.0   42  1:45   51 1:58:49  9:01 5:53:54       
   67 JOHN CASSIMATIS     HILLSBOROUGH NJ  53 M  127   52 35:22  1:45             159 4:28:07  13.0   99  2:34   47 1:56:57  8:52 5:54:04       
   68 FRED SYLVESTER      POTTSTOWN PA     39 M   59   56 35:50  1:46   29  1:59   58 3:03:14  19.0  110  2:48   95 2:10:36  9:54 5:54:26       
   69 ANDREW AHKAO        DUMONT NJ        45 M  147   64 36:26  1:48   76  3:27   30 2:53:57  20.0   23  1:26  118 2:19:17 10:34 5:54:31       
   70 MICHAEL TRUETT      WEST LONG BRANC  39 M   60   90 39:55  1:58             158 4:25:34  13.1   97  2:34   64 2:01:48  9:14 5:55:13  4:00 
   71 LAURIE FARRAGHER    SPOTSWOOD NJ     39 F  172   63 36:26  1:48  113  4:34   93 3:15:22  17.8   39  1:43   48 1:57:31  8:55 5:55:34       
   72 NICHOLAS LA CAVA    MILLTOWN NJ      26 M   21   11 30:07  1:29   16  1:37   67 3:07:34  18.6   83  2:16  104 2:14:13 10:11 5:55:45       
   73 MATTHEW JENNINGS    NORTH BRUNSWICK  42 M   76   59 36:10  1:47   56  2:49   78 3:10:17  18.3   67  2:02   73 2:04:57  9:28 5:56:14       
   74 DAVE MCHOUL         DOWNINGTOWN PA   42 M   88   33 33:31  1:39  132  5:26   89 3:14:13  17.9   59  1:58   62 2:01:24  9:12 5:56:30       
   75 EMILY THOMPSON      BROOKLYN NY      34 F  153   36 34:01  1:40  108  4:22   74 3:10:08  18.3   84  2:16   78 2:05:45  9:32 5:56:30       
   76 EDWARD SWEENEY      CRANFORD NJ      29 M   35   13 30:51  1:31   67  3:11  105 3:20:19  17.4  105  2:40   41 1:55:33  8:46 5:56:33  4:00 
   77 RAFI MASLATON       TENAFLY NJ       44 M   94   49 35:08  1:44   68  3:11   92 3:15:18  17.8  102  2:38   59 2:01:00  9:10 5:57:14       
   78 GREG BUNDENS        DEVON PA         41 M  145   46 34:56  1:43  134  5:27   27 2:52:29  20.2   20  1:23  126 2:23:20 10:52 5:57:33       
   79 TOM NAGY            MEDFORD NJ       60 M  138   17 31:34  1:33   97  4:06   91 3:14:39  17.9   51  1:51   77 2:05:36  9:31 5:57:45       
   80 GORDON NELSON       AUBURN PA        63 M  140  144 46:22  2:17             155 4:20:36  13.4  116  2:58   49 1:57:35  8:55 5:57:55       
   81 AMIE GRAF           JOHNSON CITY NY  25 F  156   10 30:06  1:29   32  2:04  109 3:21:16  17.3   16  1:16   69 2:03:32  9:22 5:58:13       
   82 BRIAN KESSLER       MARLBORO NJ      42 M   80   25 32:19  1:36   90  3:50   62 3:04:42  18.8  149  4:41  101 2:12:47 10:04 5:58:17       
   83 CLEM CHENG          MEDIA PA         46 M  102  108 41:49  2:03  116  4:43   64 3:04:45  18.8   65  2:01   75 2:05:17  9:30 5:58:35       
   84 KAREN MILLER        PHILADELPHIA PA  56 F  195    5 27:51  1:22   47  2:36   72 3:08:57  18.4   73  2:07  110 2:18:09 10:28 5:59:38       
   85 TARA TROUT          BATH PA          28 F  158    6 27:58  1:23   23  1:46  111 3:21:53  17.2   27  1:29   86 2:08:23  9:44 6:01:27       
   86 STEVE ROW           LEESPORT PA      52 M  126  102 40:51  2:01  111  4:31   23 2:51:31  20.3  107  2:45  121 2:22:03 10:46 6:01:39       
   87 MAGNUS HEDENBERG    STOCKHOLM        31 M   41  132 43:25  2:08  118  4:47   84 3:12:56  18.0   81  2:12   56 2:00:07  9:06 6:03:24       
   88 FRANCISCO SANCHEZ   BAYVILLE NJ      42 M   85   91 39:58  1:58   59  2:54  103 3:19:34  17.4   49  1:51   54 1:59:38  9:04 6:03:53       
   89 LARRY PERLBERG      PINE BEACH NJ    57 M  136  143 46:21  2:17  115  4:38   81 3:12:16  18.1  123  3:11   50 1:58:22  8:59 6:04:45       
   90 JEFFREY SEYMOUR     MANASQUAN NJ     56 M  131   74 37:37  1:51  112  4:33  108 3:20:53  17.3   69  2:05   61 2:01:16  9:12 6:06:21       
   91 MICHAEL D'ANGELO    ROSE VALLEY PA   41 M   83   12 30:47  1:31   79  3:33   69 3:08:21  18.5  133  3:35  119 2:20:19 10:38 6:06:34       
   92 SUSAN STICKLE       BOUND BROOK NJ   52 F  188  115 42:13  2:05  120  4:48   96 3:16:40  17.7   60  1:58   60 2:01:16  9:12 6:06:53       
   93 BILL PARKE          MONROE TOWNSHIP  46 M  109   65 36:28  1:48   87  3:46   32 2:54:08  20.0   86  2:17  112 2:18:23 10:29 6:07:01 12:00 
   94 CHRISTOPHER NUTTER  DOVER DE         41 M   81   81 38:16  1:53   13  1:31   94 3:15:45  17.8   30  1:35   94 2:10:09  9:52 6:07:14       
   95 ROBERT SANGIAMO     BRADLEY BEACH NJ 41 M   11  135 43:37  2:09             160 4:40:40  12.4   46  1:48  103 2:13:37 10:08 6:07:15       
   96 CARMINE DEVITO      MATAWAN NJ       47 M  111   97 40:35  2:00  136  5:31   51 3:00:04  19.3  118  3:02  111 2:18:22 10:29 6:07:32       
   97 PETER LOMBARDI      RANDOLPH NJ      43 M   12   79 38:03  1:52  139  5:57   53 3:01:22  19.2  128  3:30  117 2:19:09 10:33 6:07:59       
   98 ANDREW MURDOCK      GAITHERSBURG MD  44 M   97                   152 64:38   33 2:54:18  20.0   28  1:30  136 2:29:58 11:22 6:08:12       
   99 HOWARD STEIN        HOWELL NJ        40 M   75  113 42:08  2:04  128  5:09   65 3:06:25  18.7   61  1:58  100 2:12:40 10:04 6:08:19       
  100 THOMAS FISHER       LEXINGTON PARK M 41 M   78  149 47:41  2:21   75  3:25   57 3:02:12  19.1  124  3:11  102 2:13:11 10:06 6:09:38       
  101 BRIAN WALSH         ORWIGSBURG PA    56 M  132   98 40:35  2:00  117  4:45   46 2:57:53  19.6  145  4:33  125 2:23:05 10:51 6:10:49       
  102 DANIEL MULLIGAN     MANAHAWKIN NJ    26 M    3   77 37:54  1:52   50  2:38   60 3:04:13  18.9   77  2:09  129 2:24:36 10:58 6:11:29       
  103 KATIE EBERHART      PHILADELPHIA PA  40 F  174   70 37:04  1:50   25  1:55   83 3:12:41  18.1   89  2:20  113 2:18:24 10:30 6:12:23       
  104 KYLE STAWICKI       PHILADELPHIA PA  28 M    4   30 32:36  1:36   74  3:24   59 3:03:54  18.9   94  2:23  138 2:31:13 11:28 6:13:28       
  105 LAURA PYOTT         WAYNE PA         41 F  178   58 36:04  1:47   24  1:50   48 2:58:29  19.5   63  2:00  141 2:35:34 11:48 6:13:54       
  106 JOEL MROSEK         MANCHESTER CT    51 M  141   51 35:17  1:44   95  4:00  104 3:19:40  17.4   85  2:17   93 2:09:34  9:49 6:14:47  4:00 
  107 TODD HERMANN        MT LAUREL NJ     47 M  105  134 43:31  2:08   88  3:48   86 3:13:11  18.0  134  3:36   98 2:11:09  9:57 6:15:13       
  108 JASON SWAN          MOUNT HOLLY NJ   36 M   50  103 41:04  2:01   61  2:55  110 3:21:29  17.3   52  1:55   91 2:09:12  9:48 6:16:34       
  109 CAROL DEFAZIO       LITTLE SILVER NJ 60 F  197  114 42:12  2:05   81  3:34  112 3:23:01  17.1   37  1:42   82 2:06:17  9:34 6:16:44       
  110 JOHN PAULSON        WILTON CT        41 M   82   48 35:04  1:44  109  4:24   85 3:13:04  18.0   76  2:08  123 2:22:42 10:49 6:17:20       
  111 JOANNE CARUSO       WATCHUNG NJ      53 F  189  153 49:22  2:26  119  4:47  121 3:27:34  16.8  103  2:38   43 1:56:16  8:49 6:20:36       
  112 ANTHONY NASH        BRICKTOWN NJ     41 M   84   93 40:12  1:59   70  3:14   99 3:18:40  17.5   33  1:38  108 2:17:06 10:24 6:20:47       
  113 BRUCE MANTON JR.    GLASSBORO NJ     28 M   30   69 36:56  1:49  125  5:04  129 3:31:48  16.4  154  5:36   65 2:01:50  9:14 6:21:12       
  114 JOANN BRACCO        FREEHOLD NJ      29 F  161  129 43:18  2:08   83  3:39  139 3:41:20  15.7   18  1:22   39 1:55:04  8:44 6:24:43       
  115 SCOTT BEATON        LITTLE EGG HARB  29 M    6  150 48:00  2:22   58  2:51   47 2:58:20  19.5   90  2:21  140 2:34:30 11:43 6:26:01       
  116 ELLEN MCGEE         SEVERNA PARK MD  54 F  191  148 47:40  2:21  124  5:02  120 3:27:22  16.8   50  1:51   72 2:04:39  9:27 6:26:32       
  117 KARL KOOVITS        BAYVILLE NJ      38 M   58   50 35:11  1:44   92  3:52   98 3:17:31  17.6  141  3:54  133 2:27:55 11:13 6:28:21       
  118 BILL DEMBIN         EGG HARBOR TOWN  43 M   92   86 39:00  1:55  103  4:15   77 3:10:16  18.3  140  3:44  132 2:27:08 11:09 6:28:22  4:00 
  119 PATRICK KOCHER      VERNON HILLS IL  42 M   79  111 41:59  2:04   96  4:05   97 3:16:50  17.7   88  2:19  128 2:24:02 10:55 6:29:13       
  120 VICCI LOMBARDI      RANDOLPH NJ      46 F  155  112 42:01  2:04   84  3:40  128 3:31:42  16.4  111  2:49   90 2:09:11  9:48 6:29:21       
  121 PAULA LYCHOCK       TOMS RIVER NJ    46 F  184   96 40:26  1:59  104  4:15  119 3:26:40  16.8   35  1:40  109 2:17:11 10:24 6:30:10       
  122 JOSEPH MICHELINI    TOMS RIVER NJ    51 M  123  136 43:41  2:09  129  5:17  115 3:24:22  17.0  100  2:36  106 2:15:22 10:16 6:31:17       
  123 ALAN PORTNOI        SHORT HILLS NJ   48 M  113  123 42:57  2:07  144  6:39  102 3:19:32  17.4  151  5:10  114 2:18:48 10:31 6:33:04       
  124 SUSAN MARK          METUCHEN NJ      40 F  176  155 49:56  2:27   89  3:49  101 3:19:22  17.5  112  2:51  115 2:19:05 10:33 6:35:02       
  125 ROBERT CASTRO       BORDENTOWN NJ    29 M   34  126 43:09  2:07   77  3:32  116 3:24:55  17.0  126  3:19  120 2:20:40 10:40 6:35:34       
  126 AMY CHAFFEE         LERAYSVILLE PA   47 F  185   55 35:35  1:45   18  1:37  107 3:20:36  17.3   48  1:50  143 2:36:34 11:52 6:36:11       
  127 ED MCFADDEN         BRIDGEWATER NJ   56 M  134   95 40:23  1:59   91  3:50   70 3:08:27  18.5  119  3:03  148 2:41:20 12:14 6:37:02       
  128 ALFONS HAFFMANS     HUNTINGTON STAT  49 M  143  125 43:05  2:07  122  4:52  106 3:20:23  17.4  155  5:50  124 2:23:00 10:50 6:37:06       
  129 JILL MEZZACAPPA     NEW PROVIDENCE N 34 F  168  106 41:21  2:02  143  6:36  135 3:37:55  16.0  137  3:42   87 2:08:25  9:44 6:37:57       
  130 REGINA CHIU         NEW YORK NY      43 F  179  121 42:35  2:06   51  2:39  114 3:23:38  17.1   91  2:23  134 2:27:58 11:13 6:39:11       
  131 JENNIFER OSBORN     MOUNT EPHRAIM NJ 38 F  169  137 43:49  2:09   28  1:59  124 3:28:12  16.7   66  2:02  130 2:24:47 10:59 6:40:46       
  132 SCOTT MARTIN        NEW YORK NY      49 M  116  145 46:45  2:18  145  6:41  113 3:23:03  17.1  153  5:15  116 2:19:05 10:33 6:40:48       
  133 DONNA WARGO         PHILADELPHIA PA  49 F  186  133 43:29  2:08  106  4:20  144 3:45:44  15.4  117  3:00   85 2:07:37  9:41 6:44:09       
  134 LINDA LIPP          BRIDGEWATER NJ   42 F  237  140 45:39  2:15   48  2:37  118 3:26:14  16.9   43  1:46  135 2:28:11 11:14 6:44:25       
  135 MICHAEL RICE                         46 M  150  160 51:55  2:33   66  3:10  117 3:25:11  17.0   80  2:11  122 2:22:32 10:48 6:44:58       
  136 KATHLEEN MCCABE     CHATHAM NJ       37 F  154   75 37:41  1:51  127  5:09  134 3:36:14  16.1  121  3:06  127 2:23:45 10:54 6:45:53       
  137 JOHN HOLLYER        WALLINGFORD PA   47 M  110  127 43:15  2:08   99  4:08   95 3:16:30  17.7  136  3:38  146 2:40:09 12:08 6:47:38       
  138 WILLIAM MULLAN      SPRINGFIELD PA   31 M   40  146 46:56  2:18   98  4:08  122 3:27:39  16.8  135  3:38  105 2:14:15 10:11 6:48:33 12:00 
  139 STEVEN LEVINE                        58 M  151   20 31:43  1:34   43  2:24  123 3:27:58  16.7   40  1:44  152 2:48:49 12:48 6:52:34       
  140 TIM SALO            OLNEY MD         37 M   56  161 52:21  2:34  146  6:58  133 3:35:57  16.1  158  7:18   97 2:10:48  9:55 6:53:19       
  141 KYLE SCHULKE        NORTH BRUNSWICK  27 M   27   87 39:13  1:56  150  9:42  130 3:32:51  16.3  104  2:39  144 2:37:19 11:56 7:01:43       
  142 JIM MAYWALT         WALL NJ          44 M   93   94 40:19  1:59  138  5:56  141 3:43:09  15.6  131  3:34  137 2:31:07 11:27 7:04:04       
  143 RACHELLE GLANTZ     BROOKLYN NY      29 F  163  130 43:20  2:08  147  7:47  148 3:55:27  14.8  157  6:44  107 2:16:38 10:21 7:09:53       
  144 ROBERT WOLMER       TENAFLY NJ       50 M  146   92 40:03  1:58             161 4:48:00  12.1  113  2:52  150 2:45:36 12:33 7:10:42       
  145 JENNY KWON                           35 F  224  109 41:50  2:04  137  5:45  156 4:24:09  13.2  122  3:08   42 1:56:11  8:49 7:11:01       
  146 TEAM KATZEFF        BRONX NY         59 F  226  147 46:59  2:19    2  0:55  140 3:42:37  15.6    3  0:49  142 2:36:25 11:51 7:11:42  4:00 
  147 SUE LOCKHART        HILLSBOROUGH NJ  55 F  192  141 45:59  2:16  121  4:48  132 3:35:34  16.1   95  2:27  151 2:47:38 12:42 7:16:25       
  148 ROBERT WITANEK      BELLE MEAD NJ    50 M  119  142 46:13  2:16  107  4:20  131 3:35:06  16.2  106  2:44  149 2:44:07 12:26 7:16:29  4:00 
  149 TINA ALIBRANDO      MANASQUAN NJ     39 F  173  159 50:48  2:30  123  4:55  136 3:38:14  15.9  142  3:56  145 2:39:48 12:07 7:17:40       
  150 MATT SELIHAR        FURLONG PA       26 M    1  131 43:21  2:08   55  2:44  125 3:30:13  16.6  159 11:23  154 2:53:58 13:11 7:25:37  4:00 
  151 AMY WORRELL         MARLBOROUGH CT   45 F  183  152 49:07  2:25  148  8:49  149 3:58:34  14.6  152  5:11  131 2:24:49 10:59 7:26:28       
  152 GERARD JOHNSON      NORTHVALE NJ     57 M  137  154 49:45  2:27  142  6:27  146 3:53:58  14.9  109  2:47  139 2:34:05 11:41 7:27:00       
  153 BRUCE BOEHM         BORDENTOWN NJ    59 M  139   61 36:12  1:47  126  5:06   88 3:14:04  17.9  146  4:34  159 3:27:22 15:43 7:27:17       
  154 J. ELLEN PRESS      PHILADELPHIA PA  30 F  166  120 42:30  2:05  141  5:59  142 3:43:41  15.6   92  2:23  153 2:53:56 13:11 7:28:27       
  155 JAMES KALEDA        MORRIS PLAINS NJ 34 M   46  158 50:25  2:29  140  5:59  127 3:30:32  16.5  148  4:40  156 2:59:49 13:38 7:31:23       
  156 ALEXIS PICKARD      SOMERVILLE NJ    28 F  160  139 44:40  2:12   71  3:14  143 3:45:08  15.5   47  1:50  155 2:56:49 13:24 7:31:39       
  157 CATHY EDSON         EASTAMPTON NJ    54 F  190  157 50:02  2:28  133  5:26  138 3:38:42  15.9  147  4:37  158 3:04:34 13:59 7:43:19       
  158 KATE GANT           WHITING NJ       51 F  187  156 50:02  2:28  131  5:25  137 3:38:28  15.9  150  4:53  157 3:04:34 13:59 7:43:21       
  159 WENDY BROADBENT     RIDGEWOOD NJ     55 F  193  117 42:21  2:05  149  9:42  152 4:04:30  14.2  156  6:39  147 2:40:48 12:11 7:43:58       
  160 EDWARD HANNON       WHITING NJ       53 M  152   32 33:23  1:39  110  4:25  126 3:30:22  16.5                                             
  161 KARL RUTTER         BROOKLYN NY      43 M   90                              147 3:55:22  14.8                                             
  162 MIKE SHIVELY        SICKLERVILLE NJ  33 M   45    9 30:06  1:29   15  1:36                                                                
  163 TOM INGHAM          WAYNE NJ         46 M  103  119 42:29  2:05   85  3:41                                                                
  164 LAURIE BUCHANAN     LONG BEACH NY    57 F  196  151 48:32  2:23  135  5:31                                                                
  165 PETER DAHMS         NEW YORK NY      33 M   43                                                                                      4:00 
                                                                              

 
  
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Page 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Page 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Page 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Page 1
                             RESULTS OF BASSMAN HALF DISTANCE DUATHLON                              
                            RUN 3.1 Miles - BIKE 58 Miles - RUN 13.2 Miles
                                         October 3, 2010



Place        Name          City, State     Age S Bib R1Pl Run1  Pace  BkPl BIKE     MPH  T2Pl   T2  R2Pl   Run2  Pace  Finish  Penalty
===== =================== ==============   === = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
    1 JOHNNY KING-MARINO  DOYLESTOWN PA    49 M  254    1 22:01  7:07    1 2:38:16  22.0    3  1:31    2 1:40:06  7:35 4:41:53       
    2 PATRICK MCHUGH      AKRON PA         44 M  245    5 26:31  8:33    4 2:54:31  19.9    5  1:35    3 1:41:23  7:41 5:03:59       
    3 MAGGIE FREEMAN      MANALAPAN NJ     41 F  236    2 23:58  7:44    3 2:45:27  21.0    2  1:00    4 1:51:03  8:25 5:05:27  4:00 
    4 MICHAEL DUNCAN      WEST CHESTER PA  51 M  248    4 26:08  8:26    2 2:45:10  21.1    4  1:32    8 2:04:28  9:26 5:17:16       
    5 RICHARD APLENC      PHILADELPHILA PA 44 M  246                    15 4:30:18  12.9   13  3:19    1 1:35:18  7:14 5:30:40       
    6 JOHN SCHERMERHORN   RYE NH           52 M  249    3 25:56  8:22    8 3:08:37  18.5    7  1:40    6 1:58:29  8:59 5:34:41       
    7 SIMON HUGHES        NEW YORK NY      37 M  242                    14 4:16:29  13.6   10  2:00    5 1:57:12  8:53 5:35:58       
    8 MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA   PHILADELPHIA PA  34 F  234    7 26:38  8:36    7 3:06:01  18.7    1  0:40    7 2:02:18  9:16 5:39:36  4:00 
    9 JOHN TULANEY        DUNMORE PA       43 M  244    6 26:34  8:35    6 3:04:04  18.9    9  1:59   11 2:24:41 10:58 6:09:16 12:00 
   10 JOHN DALENA         MADISON NJ       52 M  250    8 29:43  9:35    5 3:02:08  19.1    8  1:54   10 2:24:29 10:57 6:10:13 12:00 
   11 JOHN AHRENS         VINELAND NJ      56 M  253   10 33:28 10:48    9 3:10:02  18.3   15  3:30   12 2:25:34 11:02 6:12:33       
   12 WILLIAM MCARTHUR    VILLAS NJ        70 M  252    9 30:05  9:43   10 3:14:27  17.9   14  3:28   13 2:28:33 11:16 6:16:31       
   13 CRAIG GLUF          MASSAPEQUA NY    54 M  251                    16 4:46:34  12.1   16  3:51    9 2:23:49 10:54 6:19:26       
   14 MICHAEL RICCIARDI   HUNTINGTOWN MD   40 M  243   12 37:00 11:57   12 3:34:06  16.3   11  2:29   14 2:42:32 12:19 6:56:05       
   15 MICHAEL ORTLIEB     ORTLEY BEACH NJ  36 M  241   13 37:23 12:04   11 3:28:03  16.7   12  2:40   15 3:13:22 14:39 7:21:28       
   16 RUTH SWAN           MOUNT HOLLY NJ   27 F  233   11 33:44 10:53   13 4:14:51  13.7    6  1:37                                  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                             RESULTS OF BASSMAN AQUABIKE DISTANCE                          
                               SWIM 1.2 Miles - BIKE 11.5 Miles 
                                         October 3, 2010



Place        Name          City, State     Age S Bib SwPl  Swim  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  Finish  Penalty
===== =================== ==============   === = === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ======= =======
    1 DAVID KRUEGER                        46 M  230    5 32:10  1:35    3  1:59    1 2:28:30   4.6 3:02:39       
    2 DUFFY WILLIAM       PHILADELPHIA PA  43 M  217    4 31:22  1:33    2  1:37    2 2:50:13   4.1 3:23:11       
    3 SINACORE RONALD     NEW YORK NY      42 M  216    9 38:26  1:54    9  3:21    3 2:52:30   4.0 3:34:17       
    4 BARTOS SCOTT        BROOKLYN NY      34 M  213    6 32:27  1:36    7  3:07    6 3:01:14   3.8 3:36:47       
    5 BARTOS MYLES        SELLERSVILLE PA  36 M  214   11 40:17  1:59   11  4:25    4 2:53:24   4.0 3:38:06       
    6 JOHN BLAUM                           45 M  200    1 30:49  1:31    5  2:58    7 3:05:28   3.7 3:39:15       
    7 KENNEDY KEVIN       GLEN ROCK NJ     44 M  218    8 35:28  1:45    6  3:04    5 2:59:30   3.8 3:42:01  4:00 
    8 DREW SANCLEMEN                       13 F  199    3 31:12  1:32    1  1:06    8 3:08:54   3.7 3:45:12  4:00 
    9 JENNIFER DALPIAZ                     35 F  229    2 30:54  1:31    4  2:35    9 3:13:29   3.6 3:46:57       
   10 MICHAEL LYMAN       SUMMIT NJ        53 M  222    7 33:09  1:38   13  4:59   10 3:17:33   3.5 3:55:40       
   11 PHILLIPS JEFFREY                     46 M  220   12 41:01  2:01   12  4:36   11 3:18:09   3.5 4:03:45       
   12 MCKERNAN TERESA     KEASBEY NJ       47 F  209   13 41:44  2:03   10  3:23   12 3:30:28   3.3 4:15:33       
   13 JOANNE JAEGER       BRANCHBURG NJ    52 F  223   14 42:48  2:06    8  3:08   13 3:35:13   3.2 4:21:08       
   14 CURRAN KATIE        PENNINGTON NJ    28 F  212   10 39:18  1:56   14  5:30   14 3:42:33   3.1 4:27:20       
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Page 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Page 1
                             RESULTS OF BASSMAN SPRINT TRIATHLON                              
                         SWIM .35 Mile - BIKE 11.5 Miles - RUN 3.1 Miles
                                         October 3, 2010



Place        Name          City, State     Age S Bib SwPl  Swim  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  T2Pl   T2  RnPl   Run   Pace  Finish  Penalty
===== =================== ==============   === = === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
    1 KRISTIE TIMMER                       29 F  295    7 10:32  1:29   14  1:09    1   30:36  22.5   16  0:50    8   20:36  6:39 1:03:42       
    2 KEVIN DUFFY         GIBBSBORO NJ     33 M  323   14 11:01  1:33    7  0:58    3   31:48  21.7    6  0:31    1   19:29  6:17 1:03:45       
    3 ERIC BRIDGE         WESTFIELD NY     36 M  373   13 10:52  1:32   22  1:20    6   32:20  21.3   11  0:44    4   19:51  6:25 1:05:06       
    4 PETER HOGARTY       WANTAGH NY       45 M  364   10 10:37  1:30   11  1:05    8   32:47  21.0   31  1:01    5   20:11  6:31 1:05:40       
    5 DAVID DIXON                          43 M  288   30 12:42  1:47    8  1:00    4   31:51  21.7   19  0:52    2   19:31  6:18 1:05:54       
    6 SETH STAFFORD       SWAINTON NJ      35 M  304    3 10:25  1:28    6  0:56   15   34:11  20.2   27  0:57    6   20:26  6:36 1:06:52       
    7 BRIAN CROW          BROOKLYN NY      31 M  317   26 12:33  1:46   12  1:05    2   31:45  21.7   34  1:04    9   20:38  6:40 1:07:04       
    8 TERENCE LENNON                       28 M  290   12 10:47  1:31   59  2:45   14   34:06  20.2    1  0:20    7   20:28  6:36 1:08:24       
    9 MIDGE KERR                           46 F  283   11 10:39  1:30    1  0:33   12   34:00  20.3    3  0:27   18   22:46  7:21 1:08:24       
   10 ERICH WOLLNER       BROOKLYN NY      31 M  318   31 12:45  1:48    5  0:55    5   32:00  21.6   10  0:41   12   22:06  7:08 1:08:26       
   11 HANSEL STEDMAN                       53 M  273    8 10:34  1:29   40  2:08    7   32:47  21.0   61  1:25   17   22:33  7:17 1:09:24       
   12 PATRICK GALLAGHER   PHILADELPHIA PA  32 M  321   17 11:48  1:40   21  1:18   26   35:43  19.3   39  1:06    3   19:40  6:21 1:09:33       
   13 MATTHEW FLINT       WEST CALDWELL NJ 17 M  307    1  9:19  1:19   23  1:25   21   35:06  19.7   65  1:28   15   22:26  7:14 1:09:40       
   14 MICHAEL DAMIANO     GREENWICH CT     24 M  310   33 12:51  1:48    2  0:47   13   34:02  20.3    2  0:27   11   21:56  7:05 1:10:01       
   15 COLIN MCNAMARA      PARK RIDGE NJ    38 M  331   22 12:25  1:45   13  1:08   16   34:22  20.1   24  0:53   10   21:16  6:52 1:10:02       
   16 ERIC MOONEY         ABSECON NJ       23 M  309    2  9:33  1:21   32  1:49   25   35:37  19.4   21  0:53   26   23:26  7:34 1:11:17       
   17 WILLIAM HARRIES     PHILADELPHIA PA  35 M  326   20 12:14  1:43   25  1:33   11   33:46  20.4   20  0:52   35   24:39  7:57 1:13:02       
   18 MEGHAN WREN BRIGGS  NEWPORT NJ       46 F  420    9 10:36  1:29   31  1:41   28   36:01  19.2   53  1:14   28   23:56  7:44 1:13:26       
   19 MICHAEL MAGLIO      PHILADELPHIA PA  26 M  361   35 13:02  1:50   18  1:13   27   35:51  19.2   37  1:06   20   22:56  7:24 1:14:06       
   20 ROGER LILLO         WILDWOOD NJ      37 M  301   27 12:36  1:46    9  1:01   23   35:14  19.6   38  1:06   30   24:15  7:50 1:14:09       
   21 MARY KELLEY                          34 F  287   25 12:31  1:46    3  0:47   30   36:13  19.1   25  0:53   32   24:26  7:53 1:14:49       
   22 CLAYTON YOUNG                        21 M  299   15 11:27  1:37   10  1:05   53   39:51  17.3   15  0:50   13   22:15  7:11 1:15:26       
   23 KEITH FORSHEW       BERWYN PA        43 M  340   52 14:43  2:04   33  1:52   17   34:45  19.9   22  0:53   27   23:37  7:38 1:15:47       
   24 CHRISTOPHER HOFFMAN VOORHEES NJ      40 M  370   29 12:41  1:47   54  2:37   32   36:26  18.9   40  1:08   21   23:01  7:26 1:15:51       
   25 ROBERT RICHEY JR    WARMINSTER PA    61 M  359   34 13:02  1:50   39  2:06   22   35:09  19.6   45  1:10   33   24:29  7:54 1:15:55       
   26 DONNA ZIMMERMAN     SOMERVILLE NJ    45 F  403    6 10:32  1:29   15  1:11   34   37:25  18.4   26  0:56   53   25:58  8:23 1:16:00       
   27 CHERYL KING-MARINO  DOYLESTOWN PA    50 F  414   36 13:21  1:53   16  1:12   24   35:29  19.4   32  1:02   41   25:03  8:05 1:16:06       
   28 MASON MILLER                         48 M  274   21 12:22  1:44   26  1:34   39   38:26  18.0   79  1:44   19   22:52  7:23 1:16:56       
   29 TIMOTHY KINSLEY                      43 M  294   59 15:01  2:07   62  2:47    9   33:27  20.6   52  1:14   36   24:42  7:58 1:17:08       
   30 RAYMOND LEM         FOREST HILLS NY  36 M  329   32 12:46  1:48   36  2:02   29   36:12  19.1   42  1:08   52   25:49  8:20 1:17:56       
   31 MARK BENNETT        NEW MONMOUTH NJ  43 M  345   55 14:52  2:05   24  1:30   19   34:55  19.8   81  1:49   42   25:05  8:06 1:18:09       
   32 JASON NOVAK         CHERRY HILL NJ   41 M  336   40 13:46  1:56   51  2:33   20   34:57  19.7   93  2:14   38   24:51  8:01 1:18:19       
   33 TOM MCLAUGHLIN      DREXEL HILL PA   38 M  333   19 11:58  1:41   41  2:12   10   33:43  20.5   59  1:22   72   29:10  9:25 1:18:23       
   34 KIMBERLY KRYZAN     QUAKERTOWN PA    41 F  401   18 11:53  1:40   28  1:34   49   39:39  17.4   23  0:53   40   24:57  8:03 1:18:54       
   35 CRISTEN SEYMOUR     CAPE MAY COURT N 32 F  390   50 14:40  2:04   27  1:34   31   36:14  19.0   94  2:14   47   25:32  8:14 1:20:12       
   36 IAN JACOBS          MOORESTOWN NJ    50 M  367   38 13:35  1:55   30  1:40   46   39:20  17.5   46  1:12   43   25:05  8:06 1:20:50       
   37 LEONARD TREMBLAY    ST-ALBANS VT     55 M  368   39 13:41  1:55   43  2:17   35   37:34  18.4   43  1:08   55   26:19  8:30 1:20:58       
   38 BOB KETTIG          MANAHAWKIN NJ    41 M  339   56 14:57  2:06   45  2:19   38   37:57  18.2   62  1:26   34   24:38  7:57 1:21:14       
   39 CAROALIE TORRES                         F  282    5 10:30  1:29   44  2:18   48   39:30  17.5   86  1:59   61   27:26  8:51 1:21:41       
   40 JOSEPH GUZZARDO     PHILADELPHIA PA  31 M  360   60 15:02  2:07   74  3:21   44   38:52  17.8   98  2:28   16   22:32  7:16 1:22:13       
   41 KATHERINE WAGNER                     27 F  289   16 11:36  1:38   53  2:36   72   42:53  16.1    4  0:29   44   25:06  8:06 1:22:38       
   42 DOUG OLDIGES        FOREST HILLS NY  46 M  348   37 13:31  1:54   57  2:42   55   40:40  17.0   71  1:33   31   24:17  7:50 1:22:41       
   43 WILLIAM JOHNSON     COLLINGSWODD NJ  50 M  352   58 15:00  2:07   19  1:14   50   39:44  17.4   56  1:18   49   25:33  8:15 1:22:47       
   44 JENNIFER WHITTAKER  GALLOWAY NJ      42 F  416   44 14:21  2:01   55  2:37   36   37:47  18.3   35  1:04   59   27:18  8:49 1:23:06       
   45 MICHAEL LIVERMORE   BROOKLYN NY      33 M  322   74 15:57  2:15   47  2:21   42   38:48  17.8    7  0:37   46   25:29  8:14 1:23:11       
   46 GRAHAM TYSON        ANNNAPOLIS MD    21 M  303   51 14:41  2:04   42  2:13   71   42:50  16.1   49  1:13   14   22:25  7:14 1:23:20       
   47 LISA EVANS                           49 F  291                                                                              1:23:39       
   48 WILLIAM REAGAN      EGG HARBOR CITY  43 M  341   69 15:31  2:11   35  2:00   18   34:49  19.8   66  1:30   79   30:18  9:47 1:24:05       
   49 SHAWN GYORFY        CRANFORD NJ      32 M  320   81 16:46  2:21   63  2:47   58   40:59  16.8   30  1:01   22   23:05  7:27 1:24:36       
   50 CHARLES ALBERTA     WEST CALDWELL NJ 36 M  327   73 15:52  2:14   69  3:06   43   38:52  17.8   47  1:12   50   25:36  8:16 1:24:36       
   51 JOLENE TIZ          AVALON NJ        30 F  386   46 14:24  2:01   20  1:15   45   38:53  17.7   48  1:12   75   29:55  9:39 1:25:37       
   52 JAIME AUSTINO       VINELAND NJ      32 F  387   49 14:40  2:04   61  2:46   51   39:46  17.4   75  1:36   58   27:04  8:44 1:25:50       
   53 ERICA CHAPMAN       SKILLMAN NJ      37 F  398   28 12:41  1:47   48  2:22   65   42:11  16.4   57  1:20   63   27:35  8:54 1:26:07       
   54 CHARLENE SEYMOUR    CAPE MAY COURT N 32 F  389   66 15:22  2:10   29  1:40   40   38:39  17.9   85  1:57   69   28:51  9:19 1:26:26       
   55 TERRENCE DOWNING    MIDDLETOWN NJ    43 M  343   54 14:47  2:05   65  2:52   57   40:52  16.9   36  1:05   57   26:54  8:41 1:26:28       
   56 ANDREW RICHEY       WARMINSTER PA    16 M  306    4 10:29  1:29   80  3:45   56   40:41  17.0   70  1:32   77   30:04  9:42 1:26:29       
   57 STEFAN PETSES       NEW PROVIDENCE N 40 M  280   96 19:31  2:44   56  2:41   37   37:47  18.3   29  1:01   48   25:32  8:14 1:26:30       
   58 WILLIAM HUMBERT                      42 M  297   43 14:19  2:01   73  3:21   41   38:43  17.8   74  1:34   68   28:43  9:16 1:26:38       
   59 STEVEN WEIS         MARLBORO NJ      33 M  319   82 16:46  2:21   60  2:46   64   42:08  16.4   55  1:17   29   24:09  7:48 1:27:04       
   60 STEVEN MORTILLO     PENNINGTON NJ    52 M  366   94 19:11  2:42   66  2:57   33   37:24  18.4   54  1:15   60   27:20  8:49 1:28:06       
   61 MATTHEW RAMIREZ     WOODBURY NJ      29 M  315   63 15:14  2:08   52  2:36   59   41:12  16.7    9  0:40   71   29:01  9:22 1:28:40       
   62 LINDA RICHEY        WARMINSTER PA    55 F  411   53 14:46  2:05   67  3:01   66   42:18  16.3   51  1:14   62   27:31  8:53 1:28:48       
   63 EMILY WELLS         PHILADELPHIA PA  47 F  405   48 14:29  2:02   71  3:16   54   40:22  17.1   58  1:21   73   29:24  9:29 1:28:50       
   64 REBECCA SCHWARTZ    ELKINS PARK PA      F  421   24 12:30  1:45   58  2:44   88   45:40  15.1   13  0:46   64   27:46  8:58 1:29:24       
   65 JOSHUA WEBER        PHILADELPHIA PA  31 M  316   47 14:25  2:02   82  3:50   67   42:33  16.2  106  3:43   45   25:08  8:07 1:29:38       
   66 KRISTEN LEVINE      BROOKLYN NY      34 F  394   57 14:59  2:06   37  2:04   90   46:03  15.0   80  1:47   37   24:49  8:01 1:29:41       
   67 ANDREA CANTORA      CRANFORD NJ      31 F  385   80 16:45  2:21   83  3:53   87   45:37  15.1   18  0:51   23   23:12  7:29 1:30:17       
   68 ROBERT COLBY-WITANE BELLE MEAD NJ    50 M  302   41 13:49  1:56   76  3:30   74   43:36  15.8   63  1:26   66   28:13  9:06 1:30:31       
   69 RACHEL SCARDUZIO    CHERRY HILL NJ   31 F  384   62 15:13  2:08   77  3:34   84   45:23  15.2   50  1:14   51   25:43  8:18 1:31:05       
   70 JONATHAN SMEDLEY    STOCKTON NJ      51 M  354   89 17:24  2:27   64  2:51   52   39:51  17.3    5  0:30   83   30:39  9:53 1:31:13       
   71 MICHAEL BRUCKLER    GALLOWAY NJ      42 M  337   71 15:37  2:12   72  3:19   82   44:59  15.3   17  0:50   56   26:48  8:39 1:31:31       
   72 CHRISTOPHER HOFFMAN TRENTON NJ       29 M  371   77 16:24  2:18  101  5:37   62   42:01  16.4   82  1:51   54   26:16  8:29 1:32:07       
   73 JEFFREY GROSS       VINELAND NJ      49 M  369   68 15:26  2:10   70  3:14   63   42:06  16.4   72  1:33   65   28:08  9:05 1:32:27  2:00 
   74 LOUIS BOUILLON      CHESTER NJ       55 M  356   75 16:15  2:17   88  4:06   47   39:21  17.5   99  2:43   78   30:13  9:45 1:32:35       
   75 KERRI WILKERSON     PHILADELPHIA PA  49 F  407   84 17:00  2:23   49  2:28   61   41:31  16.6   41  1:08   82   30:35  9:52 1:32:41       
   76 THOMAS RASMUSSEN    MIDDLETOWN NJ    45 M  347   42 14:11  2:00   85  4:01   76   44:15  15.6   76  1:39   74   29:25  9:30 1:33:29       
   77 BRYAN KERNAN        BELFORD NJ       43 M  344                                                                              1:34:00       
   78 CAROLINE MUNOZ      DENVILLE NJ      34 F  395   67 15:23  2:10   38  2:05   70   42:47  16.1   64  1:28   89   32:31 10:30 1:34:13       
   79 STEPHANIE BRADLEY   NEW YORK NY      27 F  382   91 17:54  2:31  105  6:12   80   44:55  15.4   68  1:32   24   23:22  7:33 1:35:54  2:00 
   80 JENNIFER HUSEREK    SEA ISLE CITY NJ 23 F  379   65 15:16  2:09   94  4:36   92   47:37  14.5   28  1:01   67   28:15  9:07 1:36:44       
   81 CHRIS ADE           NEW YORK NY      30 M  313  101 20:54  2:56  104  6:11   79   44:55  15.4   69  1:32   25   23:24  7:33 1:36:55       
   82 ANGELA RIVARD       WESTMONT NJ      47 F  406   64 15:15  2:09   46  2:20   86   45:28  15.2   60  1:23   90   33:05 10:41 1:37:28       
   83 MARK REILLY         EGG HARBOR CITY  57 M  357   92 19:07  2:41   98  4:47   60   41:19  16.7   91  2:08   80   30:20  9:47 1:37:38       
   84 DAN MCCAREL         ARDMORE PA       67 M  363   85 17:02  2:24   97  4:46   83   45:09  15.3   67  1:31   81   30:23  9:49 1:38:48       
   85 CHRISTINE TAYLOR    PLAINFIELD NJ    33 F  391   72 15:41  2:12   68  3:05   91   46:31  14.8   88  2:05   88   32:29 10:29 1:39:49       
   86 MAUREEN SIMAN       GALLOWAY NJ      48 F  415   98 20:03  2:49   84  3:55   69   42:38  16.2   87  2:01   85   31:19 10:06 1:39:54       
   87 JENNIFER LUISTRO                     40 F  286   90 17:42  2:29   78  3:36   96   49:16  14.0   12  0:45   70   28:59  9:21 1:40:17       
   88 JERARD BASMAGY      MIDDLETOWN NJ    51 M  353   70 15:35  2:11   90  4:18   78   44:37  15.5   14  0:48   96   35:29 11:27 1:40:45       
   89 WINTER BOEHM        MT. LAUREL NJ    28 F  383   76 16:19  2:18   81  3:50   85   45:24  15.2   90  2:08   93   33:29 10:48 1:41:08       
   90 MINDY PFEFFER       NEW YORK NY      51 F  410   78 16:37  2:20   79  3:39   81   44:59  15.3  102  2:56   92   33:29 10:48 1:41:38       
   91 MASON MILLER                         48 M  285  108 77:09 10:49              77   44:28  15.5   33  1:03   39   24:55  8:03 1:42:03       
   92 JASON OESTERLE      CALDWELL NJ      41 M  338  100 20:31  2:53   92  4:33   68   42:38  16.2   97  2:28   87   32:03 10:21 1:42:09       
   93 ANN MARIE HENDRZAK  PHILADELPHIA PA  43 F  277   86 17:04  2:24   93  4:34   93   48:46  14.1  104  3:27   76   29:59  9:41 1:43:48       
   94 JEFFREY PITEL       VOORHEES NJ      55 M  355   79 16:45  2:21   96  4:40   75   43:47  15.8   96  2:25   97   36:37 11:49 1:44:11       
   95 LAURENCE FLINT      WEST CALDWELL NJ 43 M  346   87 17:10  2:25  100  5:26  103   52:24  13.2   44  1:09   84   31:04 10:02 1:47:11       
   96 TODD NUGENT         LITTLE EGG HARB  42 M  342   93 19:09  2:41   89  4:16   89   45:43  15.1   89  2:05   98   37:44 12:11 1:48:55       
   97 JENNIFER RAPPAPORT  PRINCETON NJ     39 F  425  106 25:01  3:31   34  1:53   73   43:29  15.9   92  2:13  100   37:45 12:11 1:50:18       
   98 ASHLEY CESARE       MOOSIC PA        24 F  380   99 20:25  2:52   50  2:29   97   49:22  14.0   73  1:33   99   37:44 12:11 1:51:31       
   99 DENNIS WALL         BERLIN, NJ NJ    61 M  358   61 15:05  2:07   75  3:26   94   49:03  14.1   95  2:24  105   41:40 13:27 1:51:36       
  100 KYLE GEBHARDT       MIDDLETOWN NJ    16 M  305   45 14:22  2:01  103  6:09   99   50:11  13.7   77  1:41  102   39:51 12:51 1:52:11       
  101 JIM GEBHARDT        MIDDLETOWN NJ    41 M  335   88 17:14  2:25   86  4:01   98   49:23  14.0   78  1:43  103   39:52 12:52 1:52:11       
  102 LINDA PETRONE       ALEXANDRIA VA    50 F  408  104 21:54  3:04   95  4:40  100   51:36  13.4   84  1:57   94   35:04 11:19 1:55:09       
  103 CHERYL MCLAREN      ELKINS PARK PA   46 F  404  107 25:16  3:33                                           101   37:51 12:13 1:55:54       
  104 ROBIN BOEHM         BORDENTOWN NJ    56 F  412   95 19:21  2:43   91  4:25   95   49:06  14.1  103  3:07  104   40:26 13:03 1:56:23       
  105 JOHN MURPHY         ARLINGTON VA     50 M  350   83 16:48  2:22  106 12:45  101   51:39  13.4   83  1:55   95   35:07 11:20 1:58:10       
  106 CAMERON SMITH                        25 M  276  109 86:52 12:10                                107 51:05   91   33:22 10:46 2:00:14       
  107 THOMAS RHATIGAN     BELFORD NJ       38 M  332   97 19:48  2:47   87  4:04  102   51:56  13.3  101  2:54  106   46:45 15:05 2:05:25       
  108 MAUREEN LARSEN      SEA ISLE CITY NJ    F  419  103 21:47  3:03   17  1:12  106 1:16:51   9.0    8  0:38   86   31:25 10:08 2:11:51       
  109 LAFRENCHIE JONES    PHILA PA         43 F  402  105 23:01  3:14   99  5:07  104   54:21  12.7  105  3:37  107   50:31 16:18 2:16:33       
  110 RHONDA COHEN        KING OF PRUSSIA  57 F  426  102 21:21  3:00  102  5:41  105   58:56  11.7  100  2:43  108   57:37 18:36 2:26:16       
  111 ROBERT GRAHAM       NEW YORK NY      39 M  372   23 12:27  1:45    4  0:50    
 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Page 1
                             RESULTS OF BASSMAN SPRINT DUATHLON                              
                          RUN 3.1 Miles - BIKE 11.5 Miles - RUN 3.1 Miles
                                         October 3, 2010



Place        Name          City, State     Age S Bib Rn1Pl Run1  Pace BkPL   Bike   MPH  T2Pl   T2  RnPl   Run   Pace  Finish  Penalty
===== =================== ==============   === = === ==== =====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
    1 STEPHEN SMITH       BARRINGTON NJ    38 M  279    2 22:26  7:14    2   32:59  20.9    8  1:04    4   21:20  6:53 1:17:48       
    2 ELI BEILER                           22 M  278    5 22:57  7:25    4   36:06  19.1    6  0:55    6   22:15  7:11 1:22:11       
    3 MATT WILLEY                          36 M  284    4 22:33  7:17    7   38:12  18.1    4  0:48    2   20:52  6:44 1:22:23       
    4 THOMAS CUNNINGHAM   PEMBERTON NJ     31 M  433    3 22:30  7:16   10   38:48  17.8    1  0:35    3   21:13  6:51 1:23:04       
    5 DAN SIMMONS         NEWARK DE        63 M  436    6 23:20  7:32    5   37:51  18.2   16  1:28    5   22:06  7:08 1:24:44       
    6 ERIK REITINGER      PHILADELPHIA PA  28 M  437   20 38:26 12:24    1   28:59  23.8    2  0:39    1   18:27  5:58 1:26:30       
    7 JIM NELSEN          MALVERN PA       60 M  438                                                                   1:28:59       
    8 DON GAVIN           KINGS PARK NY    60 M  435    7 25:20  8:11    3   35:57  19.2    7  1:03   13   27:08  8:46 1:29:26       
    9 STEVE DYAS          CENTREVILLE VA   31 M  432    9 25:52  8:21   11   39:02  17.7    9  1:08    8   24:20  7:51 1:30:20       
   10 BRENDAN KELLY       NARBERTH PA      36 M  282    1 21:47  7:02   12   39:30  17.5   20  1:59   14   27:26  8:51 1:30:41       
   11 MIKE CARROLL        FAIRFAX VA       30 M  431   10 26:00  8:24    8   38:24  18.0   18  1:38    9   25:21  8:11 1:31:22       
   12 CHRISTOPHER BALLAS  MILLVILLE NJ     43 M  365    8 25:50  8:20   17   43:22  15.9   14  1:27    7   23:10  7:29 1:33:48       
   13 WILLIAM JON         HICKSVILLE NY    43 M  434   13 27:44  8:57    6   37:55  18.2   13  1:22   16   27:43  8:57 1:34:43       
   14 JOHN DRUDING        BURLINGTON NJ    34 M  324   12 27:41  8:56    9   38:43  17.8   17  1:35   15   27:41  8:56 1:35:38       
   15 SUE KIDDER          CLARKSBORO NJ    49 F  429   14 28:03  9:03   13   40:42  17.0   12  1:19   12   26:33  8:34 1:36:36       
   16 LARISSA DRUDING     BURLINTON NJ     33 F  393   11 27:40  8:56   18   45:20  15.2    5  0:54   11   25:53  8:21 1:39:46       
   17 DAVID HALLORAN      MILLVILLE NJ     41 M  439   15 28:29  9:12   15   42:46  16.1    3  0:47   17   28:15  9:07 1:40:16       
   18 SARAH SWAN          LITTLE EGG HARB  39 F  440   16 29:22  9:29   19   45:52  15.0   15  1:28   18   28:45  9:17 1:45:25       
   19 BRIDGET MEIGS       PHILADELPHIA PA  32 F  428   19 38:09 12:19   14   40:43  16.9   10  1:11   10   25:46  8:19 1:45:48       
   20 ELLIE GAVIN         KINGS PARK NY    62 F  430   18 33:30 10:49   16   42:58  16.1   19  1:49   19   31:54 10:18 1:50:10       
   21 DONNA MAGLIO        CENTREVILLE VA   31 F  427   17 31:55 10:18   20   54:58  12.6   11  1:17   20   32:42 10:33 2:00:50       

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Page 1
                             RESULTS OF BASSMAN AQUABIKE DISTANCE                          
                               SWIM 1.2 Miles - BIKE 11.5 Miles 
                                         October 3, 2010



Place        Name          City, State     Age S Bib SwPl  Swim  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  Finish  Penalty
===== =================== ==============   === = === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ======= =======
    1 KATHRYN SCHWARTZ    MONMOUTH JUNCTI  19 F  417    1 14:33  0:43    1  2:18    1   35:28  19.5               
    2 NIGEL DEFREITAS     LAWRENCEVILLE NJ 36 M  424    2 24:35  1:13    3  3:59    2   43:43  15.8               
    3 TOM BEFI            PRINCETON JUNCT     M  423    3 24:53  1:14    2  3:53    3   47:18  14.6          2:00 
 
 
     TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  THE BASSMAN INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON 2010

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  323 KEVIN DUFFY             GIBBSBORO NJ        33 1:03:45 
    2  373 ERIC BRIDGE             WESTFIELD NY        36 1:05:06 
    3  364 PETER HOGARTY           WANTAGH NY          45 1:05:40 


    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  THE BASSMAN INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON 2010

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1     2  295 KRISTIE TIMMER                              29 1:03:42 
    2    10  283 MIDGE KERR                                  46 1:08:24 
    3    19  420 MEGHAN WREN BRIGGS      NEWPORT NJ          46 1:13:26 

     TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  THE BASSMAN INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON 2010

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  279 STEPHEN SMITH           BARRINGTON NJ       38 1:17:48 
    2  278 ELI BEILER                                  22 1:22:11 
    3  284 MATT WILLEY                                 36 1:22:23 


    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  THE BASSMAN INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON 2010

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1    94  429 SUE KIDDER              CLARKSBORO NJ       49 1:36:36 
    2   100  393 LARISSA DRUDING         BURLINTON NJ        33 1:39:46 
    3   112  440 SARAH SWAN              LITTLE EGG HARB NJ  39 1:45:25 


     TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  THE BASSMAN HALF DISTANCE TRIATHLON 2010

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1   28 JAMES JACEK-COTE        MONTREAL QC         27 4:36:31 
    2   33 SAM SAYLOR              PHILADELPHIA PA     28 4:42:01 
    3   66 JONATHAN ROHL                               31 4:45:53 


    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  THE BASSMAN HALF DISTANCE TRIATHLON 2010

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1   150  198 KYLA ROLLINSON          MONTREAL QC         35 5:06:43 
    2   161  203 FRANCINE HOCH                               35 5:25:29 
    3   163  170 MONICA SANCHEZ          MATAWAN NJ          38 5:28:28 


     TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  THE BASSMAN HALF DISTANCE DUATHLON 2010

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  254 JOHNNY KING-MARINO      DOYLESTOWN PA       49 4:41:53 
    2  245 PATRICK MCHUGH          AKRON PA            44 5:03:59 
    3  248 MICHAEL DUNCAN          WEST CHESTER PA     51 5:17:16


    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  THE BASSMAN HALF DISTANCE DUATHLON 2010

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1   148  236 MAGGIE FREEMAN          MANALAPAN NJ        41 5:05:27 
    2   177  234 MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA       PHILADELPHIA PA     34 5:39:36 


  **********   TOP  INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON CLYDESDALE FINISHERS   ***********
Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age Sex Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === === ======= 
    1   301 ROGER LILLO             WILDWOOD        NJ  37 M   1:14:09 
    2   345 MARK BENNETT            NEW MONMOUTH    NJ  43 M   1:18:09 
    3   336 JASON NOVAK             CHERRY HILL     NJ  41 M   1:18:19 
    4   333 TOM MCLAUGHLIN          DREXEL HILL     PA  38 M   1:18:23 
    5   347 THOMAS RASMUSSEN        MIDDLETOWN      NJ  45 M   1:33:29 


  **********   TOP  HALF DISTANCE TRIATHLON CLYDESDALE FINISHERS   ***********
Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age Sex Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === === ======= 
    1     9 LEON FRIDMAR            BOSTON          MA  34 M   5:04:43 
    2    10 JONATHAN LALLI          MORGANVILLE     NJ  40 M   5:41:40 
    3     7 GREGORY JACOBS          HAVERTOWN       PA  30 M   5:43:49 
    4     8 KYLE LADDEN             CONSHOHOCKEN    PA  31 M   5:49:46 
    5     2 DENNIS LARSEN           PARLIN          NJ  26 M   5:52:11 
    6    11 ROBERT SANGIAMO         BRADLEY BEACH   NJ  41 M   6:07:15 
    7    12 PETER LOMBARDI          RANDOLPH        NJ  43 M   6:07:59 
    8     3 DANIEL MULLIGAN         MANAHAWKIN      NJ  26 M   6:11:29 
    9     4 KYLE STAWICKI           PHILADELPHIA    PA  28 M   6:13:28 
   10     6 SCOTT BEATON            LITTLE EGG HARB NJ  29 M   6:26:01 
   11     1 MATT SELIHAR            FURLONG         PA  26 M   7:25:37 


  **********   TOP HALF DISTANCE TRIATHLON FEMALE TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   226 TEAM KATZEFF            BRONX           NY 7:05:42 


  **********   TOP HALF DISTANCE TRIATHLON MALE TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   227 TEAM SPINDLER           FRANKLINVILLE   NJ 5:31:15 
    2   225 TEAM RINDERER           PINE BEACH      NJ 5:33:31 


       SPRINT TRIATHLON   A G E  -  G R O U P  R E S U L T S

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    13 MATTHEW FLINT       17 WEST CALDWELL   NJ 1:09:40 
    2    61 ANDREW RICHEY       16 WARMINSTER      PA 1:26:29 
    3   119 KYLE GEBHARDT       16 MIDDLETOWN      NJ 1:52:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    14 MICHAEL DAMIANO     24 GREENWICH       CT 1:10:01 
    2    16 ERIC MOONEY         23 ABSECON         NJ 1:11:17 
    3    22 CLAYTON YOUNG       21                    1:15:26 
    4    50 GRAHAM TYSON        21 ANNNAPOLIS      MD 1:23:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    94 JENNIFER HUSEREK    23 SEA ISLE CITY   NJ 1:36:44 
    2   117 ASHLEY CESARE       24 MOOSIC          PA 1:51:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     8 TERENCE LENNON      28                    1:08:24 
    2    19 MICHAEL MAGLIO      26 PHILADELPHIA    PA 1:14:06 
    3    67 MATTHEW RAMIREZ     29 WOODBURY        NJ 1:28:40 
    4    82 CHRISTOPHER HOFFMAN 29 TRENTON         NJ 1:32:07 
    5   125 CAMERON SMITH       25                    2:00:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    44 KATHERINE WAGNER    27                    1:22:38 
    2    92 STEPHANIE BRADLEY   27 NEW YORK        NY 1:35:54 
    3   105 WINTER BOEHM        28 MT. LAUREL      NJ 1:41:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     7 BRIAN CROW          31 BROOKLYN        NY 1:07:04 
    2    10 ERICH WOLLNER       31 BROOKLYN        NY 1:08:26 
    3    12 PATRICK GALLAGHER   32 PHILADELPHIA    PA 1:09:33 
    4    42 JOSEPH GUZZARDO     31 PHILADELPHIA    PA 1:22:13 
    5    49 MICHAEL LIVERMORE   33 BROOKLYN        NY 1:23:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    21 MARY KELLEY         34                    1:14:49 
    2    36 CRISTEN SEYMOUR     32 CAPE MAY COURT  NJ 1:20:12 
    3    56 JOLENE TIZ          30 AVALON          NJ 1:25:37 
    4    57 JAIME AUSTINO       32 VINELAND        NJ 1:25:50 
    5    59 CHARLENE SEYMOUR    32 CAPE MAY COURT  NJ 1:26:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 SETH STAFFORD       35 SWAINTON        NJ 1:06:52 
    2    15 COLIN MCNAMARA      38 PARK RIDGE      NJ 1:10:02 
    3    17 WILLIAM HARRIES     35 PHILADELPHIA    PA 1:13:02 
    4    31 RAYMOND LEM         36 FOREST HILLS    NY 1:17:56 
    5    54 CHARLES ALBERTA     36 WEST CALDWELL   NJ 1:24:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    58 ERICA CHAPMAN       37 SKILLMAN        NJ 1:26:07 
    2   116 JENNIFER RAPPAPORT  39 PRINCETON       NJ 1:50:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 DAVID DIXON         43                    1:05:54 
    2    23 KEITH FORSHEW       43 BERWYN          PA 1:15:47 
    3    24 CHRISTOPHER HOFFMAN 40 VOORHEES        NJ 1:15:51 
    4    29 TIMOTHY KINSLEY     43                    1:17:08 
    5    39 BOB KETTIG          41 MANAHAWKIN      NJ 1:21:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    35 KIMBERLY KRYZAN     41 QUAKERTOWN      PA 1:18:54 
    2    48 JENNIFER WHITTAKER  42 GALLOWAY        NJ 1:23:06 
    3   103 JENNIFER LUISTRO    40                    1:40:17 
    4   109 ANN MARIE HENDRZAK  43 PHILADELPHIA    PA 1:43:48 
    5   129 LAFRENCHIE JONES    43 PHILA           PA 2:16:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    28 MASON MILLER        48                    1:16:56 
    2    45 DOUG OLDIGES        46 FOREST HILLS    NY 1:22:41 
    3    83 JEFFREY GROSS       49 VINELAND        NJ 1:32:27 
    4   107 MASON MILLER        48                    1:42:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    26 DONNA ZIMMERMAN     45 SOMERVILLE      NJ 1:16:00 
    2    51 LISA EVANS          49                    1:23:39 
    3    69 EMILY WELLS         47 PHILADELPHIA    PA 1:28:50 
    4    85 KERRI WILKERSON     49 PHILADELPHIA    PA 1:32:41 
    5    96 ANGELA RIVARD       47 WESTMONT        NJ 1:37:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    11 HANSEL STEDMAN      53                    1:09:24 
    2    37 IAN JACOBS          50 MOORESTOWN      NJ 1:20:50 
    3    46 WILLIAM JOHNSON     50 COLLINGSWODD    NJ 1:22:47 
    4    66 STEVEN MORTILLO     52 PENNINGTON      NJ 1:28:06 
    5    77 ROBERT COLBY-WITANE 50 BELLE MEAD      NJ 1:30:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    27 CHERYL KING-MARINO  50 DOYLESTOWN      PA 1:16:06 
    2   106 MINDY PFEFFER       51 NEW YORK        NY 1:41:38 
    3   121 LINDA PETRONE       50 ALEXANDRIA      VA 1:55:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    38 LEONARD TREMBLAY    55 ST-ALBANS       VT 1:20:58 
    2    84 LOUIS BOUILLON      55 CHESTER         NJ 1:32:35 
    3    97 MARK REILLY         57 EGG HARBOR CITY NJ 1:37:38 
    4   110 JEFFREY PITEL       55 VOORHEES        NJ 1:44:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    68 LINDA RICHEY        55 WARMINSTER      PA 1:28:48 
    2   123 ROBIN BOEHM         56 BORDENTOWN      NJ 1:56:23 
    3   130 RHONDA COHEN        57 KING OF PRUSSIA PA 2:26:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    25 ROBERT RICHEY JR    61 WARMINSTER      PA 1:15:55 
    2   118 DENNIS WALL         61 BERLIN, NJ      NJ 1:51:36 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    98 DAN MCCAREL         67 ARDMORE         PA 1:38:48 


 
        HALF DISTANCE TRIATHLON   A G E  -  G R O U P  R E S U L T S

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   200 BRIAN HARTT         19 FLANDERS        NJ 5:51:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   143 JOEL JOHNSON        22 NEW FREEDOM     PA 5:01:43 
    2   144 COLIN MARTIN        24 WAPPINGERS FALL NY 5:01:54 
    3   152 THOMAS BAXTER       24 TOMS RIVER      NJ 5:10:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   136 JESSE O'DONNELL     27 TOMS RIVER      NJ 4:48:22 
    2   138 LUKE GREGOIRE       26 MONTREAL        QC 4:53:10 
    3   164 RYAN TONER          28 BRIDGEWATER     NJ 5:29:08 
    4   165 BRANDON PLATT       27                    5:29:44 
    5   175 JOHN STEVENS        28 HAMILTON        NJ 5:37:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   169 JENNIFER JOHNSTON-K 29 NEW YORK        NY 5:33:07 
    2   204 KRISTINA SPIRITO    27 WATCHUNG        NJ 5:53:54 
    3   219 AMIE GRAF           25 JOHNSON CITY    NY 5:58:13 
    4   223 TARA TROUT          28 BATH            PA 6:01:27 
    5   257 JOANN BRACCO        29 FREEHOLD        NJ 6:24:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   139 BRIAN QUIGLEY       30                    4:57:46 
    2   153 MICHAEL MACDONALD   31 ASTON           PA 5:10:28 
    3   181 CHRIS ROSE          34 PRINCETON       NJ 5:43:20 
    4   187 RUDY RINDERER III   32 BAYVILLE        NJ 5:45:34 
    5   196 BRADLEY GARFIELD    32 PHILADELPHIA    PA 5:49:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   191 MINDY D'ADDARIO     30 BEACHWOOD       NJ 5:48:22 
    2   213 EMILY THOMPSON      34 BROOKLYN        NY 5:56:30 
    3   272 JILL MEZZACAPPA     34 NEW PROVIDENCE  NJ 6:37:57 
    4   299 J. ELLEN PRESS      30 PHILADELPHIA    PA 7:28:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   142 JESSE BESSETT       39 BOSTON          MA 5:01:13 
    2   148 HUGH MCGILLIGAN     36 NEW YORK        NY 5:06:25 
    3   159 RICHARD WALL        35                    5:25:20 
    4   167 GREG ERRION         37                    5:30:46 
    5   182 CHRISTOPHER MARINO  36 DOWNINGTOWN     NJ 5:43:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   209 LAURIE FARRAGHER    39 SPOTSWOOD       NJ 5:55:34 
    2   274 JENNIFER OSBORN     38 MOUNT EPHRAIM   NJ 6:40:46 
    3   279 KATHLEEN MCCABE     37 CHATHAM         NJ 6:45:53 
    4   289 JENNY KWON          35                    7:11:01 
    5   293 TINA ALIBRANDO      39 MANASQUAN       NJ 7:17:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   141 NICK BAUGHAN        42 WYNDMOOR        PA 4:58:19 
    2   163 ROBERT MCCALLUM     43 BLUE BELL       PA 5:28:58 
    3   184 MARK HARNISHFEGER   42 LANGHORNE       PA 5:43:40 
    4   188 TOM VOGEL           40 POINT PLEASANT  NJ 5:46:49 
    5   211 MATTHEW JENNINGS    42 NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ 5:56:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   193 LEESA EICHBERGER    40 HOLMDEL         NJ 5:49:15 
    2   198 BARBARA MAGUIRE     43 WESTFIELD       NJ 5:50:10 
    3   243 KATIE EBERHART      40 PHILADELPHIA    PA 6:12:23 
    4   246 LAURA PYOTT         41 WAYNE           PA 6:13:54 
    5   267 SUSAN MARK          40 METUCHEN        NJ 6:35:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   137 CHRISTOPHER HOPE    45 WEST DEPTFORD   NJ 4:52:44 
    2   140 MICHAEL DI BLASIO   47 KIRKLAND        QC 4:58:19 
    3   151 BOB WALKER          45 HARRISBURG      PA 5:09:30 
    4   155 DAVID BRIENZA       49                    5:18:51 
    5   158 SHAI COHEN          46 TENAFLY         NJ 5:25:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   263 VICCI LOMBARDI      46 RANDOLPH        NJ 6:29:21 
    2   264 PAULA LYCHOCK       46 TOMS RIVER      NJ 6:30:10 
    3   269 AMY CHAFFEE         47 LERAYSVILLE     PA 6:36:11 
    4   276 DONNA WARGO         49 PHILADELPHIA    PA 6:44:09 
    5   296 AMY WORRELL         45 MARLBOROUGH     CT 7:26:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   150 BRIAN TONITIS       54 AUBURN          PA 5:08:26 
    2   156 MICHAEL REILLY      50 NEWARK          DE 5:19:16 
    3   157 EFRAIM YUHJTMAN     52 TENAFLY         NJ 5:22:56 
    4   179 MICHAEL MCCABE      50 POTTSVILLE      PA 5:42:56 
    5   180 THOMAS FLOURNOY     52 PORT REPUBLIC   NJ 5:43:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   230 SUSAN STICKLE       52 BOUND BROOK     NJ 6:06:53 
    2   254 JOANNE CARUSO       53 WATCHUNG        NJ 6:20:36 
    3   259 ELLEN MCGEE         54 SEVERNA PARK    MD 6:26:32 
    4   302 CATHY EDSON         54 EASTAMPTON      NJ 7:43:19 
    5   303 KATE GANT           51 WHITING         NJ 7:43:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   170 JOHN PALLADINO      55 MANALAPAN       NJ 5:33:23 
    2   192 TURBY WRIGHT        56 LITTLE SILVER   NJ 5:48:43 
    3   227 LARRY PERLBERG      57 PINE BEACH      NJ 6:04:45 
    4   228 JEFFREY SEYMOUR     56 MANASQUAN       NJ 6:06:21 
    5   241 BRIAN WALSH         56 ORWIGSBURG      PA 6:10:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   222 KAREN MILLER        56 PHILADELPHIA    PA 5:59:38 
    2   291 SUE LOCKHART        55 HILLSBOROUGH    NJ 7:16:25 
    3   304 WENDY BROADBENT     55 RIDGEWOOD       NJ 7:43:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   217 TOM NAGY            60 MEDFORD         NJ 5:57:45 
    2   218 GORDON NELSON       63 AUBURN          PA 5:57:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   251 CAROL DEFAZIO       60 LITTLE SILVER   NJ 6:16:44 
     

  **********   TOP HALF DISTANCE TRIATHLON FEMALE TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   226 TEAM KATZEFF            BRONX           NY 7:05:42 
	
	
  **********   TOP HALF DISTANCE TRIATHLON MALE TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   227 TEAM SPINDLER           FRANKLINVILLE   NJ 5:31:15 
    2   225 TEAM RINDERER           PINE BEACH      NJ 5:33:31 
	
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Page 1