Prospect Park Mother's Day Duathlon

Overall Results

May 10, 2009


Citytri - Bike splits includes T1and T2. Questions? Email: info@ci
 

Du-Indiv.

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

David Roche

226

21

1

16:01.32

 

1

36:02.98

 

1

16:55.70

 

1:09:00.00

2

Arthur terrythe Moore

189

23

2

16:32.56

 

4

38:39.63

 

6

18:23.91

 

1:13:36.10

3

neil brenner

276

40

3

16:51.08

 

6

39:26.91

 

3

17:35.21

 

1:13:53.20

4

Daniel Odria

213

26

4

17:18.94

 

3

38:13.87

 

5

18:21.29

 

1:13:54.10

5

Alexander F Lepinsky III

161

34

8

17:37.91

 

2

37:19.75

 

8

18:57.30

 

1:13:54.96

6

John Haynes Morris III

202

39

6

17:36.23

 

8

39:54.18

 

2

17:07.91

 

1:14:38.32

7

Timothy J Stockert

235

43

5

17:31.04

 

10

40:09.29

 

4

17:45.36

 

1:15:25.69

8

Brett Albright

177

36

7

17:36.87

 

7

39:34.71

 

7

18:39.76

 

1:15:51.34

9

Todd Gundersen

225

30

9

18:26.28

 

9

40:07.28

 

9

19:06.31

 

1:17:39.87

10

Jay Bainbridge

259

46

13

19:36.62

 

12

41:14.63

 

16

21:08.36

 

1:21:59.61

11

Robert Pennino

279

40

28

21:16.22

 

5

38:59.67

 

23

21:51.26

 

1:22:07.15

12

tomas bilek

269

31

11

19:28.73

 

19

42:59.92

 

11

20:05.67

 

1:22:34.32

13

Stacy Creamer

146

50

14

19:58.28

 

17

42:07.34

 

13

20:34.03

 

1:22:39.65

14

Joey Solomon

230

27

18

20:30.55

 

11

40:16.23

 

25

21:59.76

 

1:22:46.54

15

david m mendelsohn

245

33

10

19:22.08

 

13

41:28.85

 

30

22:46.86

 

1:23:37.79

16

James Bowtell

248

36

23

20:41.42

 

15

41:53.70

 

28

22:32.89

 

1:25:08.01

17

Nicholas M Garramone

236

40

12

19:30.08

 

28

45:56.73

 

10

20:05.08

 

1:25:31.89

18

Sylvain Vivion

228

32

 

 

 

103

1:04:35.24

 

21

21:41.10

 

1:26:16.34

19

Eric Francois

184

34

20

20:33.18

 

26

45:37.80

 

12

20:10.17

 

1:26:21.15

20

Austin Burkett

229

38

21

20:35.82

 

16

42:07.07

 

43

23:48.78

 

1:26:31.67

21

Alison Cooper

252

27

25

20:42.81

 

24

44:34.95

 

19

21:25.89

 

1:26:43.65

22

Jeffrey Goldberger

244

43

39

22:21.16

 

14

41:45.93

 

34

22:57.12

 

1:27:04.21

23

kevin browne

275

52

31

21:33.09

 

23

44:14.13

 

26

22:06.32

 

1:27:53.54

24

Stephen Michael DiPietro

204

16

24

20:42.12

 

36

47:07.62

 

17

21:22.60

 

1:29:12.34

25

Carolyn Stanfor Braff

227

24

16

20:23.37

 

37

47:25.27

 

18

21:25.12

 

1:29:13.76

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Sean Degen

265

35

22

20:38.07

 

38

47:48.82

 

15

21:02.68

 

1:29:29.57

27

Tom Fredrickson

208

49

45

22:45.21

 

18

42:59.27

 

48

24:06.61

 

1:29:51.09

28

Erich David Wollner

262

30

19

20:32.32

 

31

46:11.73

 

36

23:12.37

 

1:29:56.42

29

Dan Langevin

190

26

29

21:16.41

 

32

46:26.88

 

37

23:17.36

 

1:31:00.65

30

raul martinez jr

263

49

42

22:29.27

 

22

44:11.86

 

59

24:37.79

 

1:31:18.92

31

Jake Zuckerman

168

34

27

20:58.70

 

45

48:49.70

 

20

21:32.21

 

1:31:20.61

32

Ryan Christophe McGovern

179

21

70

24:11.87

 

20

43:44.08

 

38

23:26.90

 

1:31:22.85

33

Joseph Arencibia

183

34

15

20:03.28

 

58

50:43.94

 

14

20:41.27

 

1:31:28.49

34

Jay H. Gottfried

232

55

51

23:01.82

 

25

44:43.56

 

53

24:16.91

 

1:32:02.29

35

Matthew Davie

243

40

34

21:52.37

 

39

47:49.33

 

32

22:50.93

 

1:32:32.63

36

Michael Moyer

182

33

41

22:25.53

 

 

 

 

109

1:10:11.22

 

1:32:36.75

37

Martha Prakelt

187

46

35

22:06.14

 

47

48:59.77

 

22

21:44.09

 

1:32:50.00

38

sergio fuquene

266

38

36

22:08.76

 

34

46:36.31

 

51

24:09.68

 

1:32:54.75

39

Bennett Kleinberg

217

44

50

23:01.40

 

29

46:02.06

 

55

24:17.86

 

1:33:21.32

40

Serge Permyakoff

249

27

37

22:09.99

 

43

48:16.40

 

39

23:33.40

 

1:33:59.79

41

Travis You

221

27

32

21:40.46

 

42

48:15.65

 

52

24:16.51

 

1:34:12.62

42

Nan Huson

219

49

33

21:40.67

 

51

49:32.45

 

35

23:06.51

 

1:34:19.63

43

don gavin

156

59

46

22:48.49

 

30

46:08.35

 

72

25:54.89

 

1:34:51.73

44

Ben Kostrzewa

210

28

66

24:03.05

 

44

48:46.90

 

31

22:47.95

 

1:35:37.90

45

Carla Weier

188

40

40

22:24.72

 

56

50:22.40

 

33

22:55.19

 

1:35:42.31

46

Edward Tanner

174

31

38

22:10.21

 

54

50:00.96

 

42

23:47.58

 

1:35:58.75

47

Doron Weber

241

54

74

24:26.13

 

35

47:04.57

 

62

24:54.69

 

1:36:25.39

48

Katharine Moore

203

26

26

20:53.94

 

 

 

 

112

1:15:35.81

 

1:36:29.75

49

Jeffrey Walter Schumacher

149

25

30

21:19.99

 

76

53:52.04

 

24

21:51.84

 

1:37:03.87

50

Matthew Bruckner

167

31

60

23:45.12

 

33

46:29.43

 

81

26:52.03

 

1:37:06.58

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

juan blanco

277

33

43

22:33.88

 

53

49:56.57

 

61

24:50.91

 

1:37:21.36

52

Jeanne P Meyer

191

45

73

24:25.02

 

27

45:38.82

 

84

27:20.74

 

1:37:24.58

53

rachel buschert

181

28

65

24:02.83

 

41

48:10.64

 

70

25:33.26

 

1:37:46.73

54

James Pittinger

159

45

69

24:07.62

 

49

49:16.17

 

58

24:30.53

 

1:37:54.32

55

Keith D. Morton

255

42

48

22:58.79

 

61

51:07.33

 

46

23:55.72

 

1:38:01.84

56

Peter Aggelatos

173

32

17

20:25.28

 

85

55:27.83

 

27

22:10.16

 

1:38:03.27

57

ian thomson

197

47

54

23:20.18

 

52

49:41.78

 

64

25:05.49

 

1:38:07.45

58

Kay Patrick Boehm

220

31

53

23:19.39

 

 

 

 

111

1:14:51.30

 

1:38:10.69

59

brandon bovey

264

32

57

23:30.22

 

59

50:46.90

 

50

24:09.31

 

1:38:26.43

60

Joel Werner

212

33

68

24:06.65

 

50

49:23.50

 

63

25:00.33

 

1:38:30.48

61

Rakesh K. Sharma

214

35

49

23:01.15

 

67

52:48.06

 

29

22:45.37

 

1:38:34.58

62

Marc A Steinberg

231

42

77

24:33.03

 

40

48:08.24

 

74

25:58.26

 

1:38:39.53

63

Sacha Joly

251

32

52

23:03.55

 

63

51:43.42

 

49

24:08.31

 

1:38:55.28

64

Justin M Kaplan

195

34

75

24:30.54

 

 

 

 

110

1:14:38.13

 

1:39:08.67

65

carol farrel

272

53

56

23:28.82

 

71

53:22.77

 

44

23:49.67

 

1:40:41.26

66

robert anthony durante

253

50

81

25:00.45

 

57

50:35.35

 

68

25:22.94

 

1:40:58.74

67

Eileen Lynch

207

32

59

23:44.82

 

65

52:32.00

 

60

24:49.67

 

1:41:06.49

68

Jon Huber

218

28

47

22:51.56

 

62

51:14.17

 

83

27:10.54

 

1:41:16.27

69

Manlio Mondo

247

62

58

23:31.61

 

78

54:17.47

 

40

23:36.55

 

1:41:25.63

70

Veronica Choroco

198

35

63

23:57.78

 

74

53:42.43

 

41

23:46.44

 

1:41:26.65

71

Alan C Mclean

158

28

62

23:56.29

 

55

50:05.22

 

86

27:54.31

 

1:41:55.82

72

Chris Berry

163

35

44

22:41.62

 

86

55:36.71

 

54

24:17.39

 

1:42:35.72

73

Sarah Kimbrough

150

29

78

24:33.19

 

66

52:39.33

 

71

25:39.21

 

1:42:51.73

74

Jennifer Mankins

180

33

90

26:07.93

 

60

51:07.09

 

77

26:14.72

 

1:43:29.74

75

Katherine Lee Kannapell

199

30

111

30:02.80

 

21

43:56.51

 

96

29:31.56

 

1:43:30.87

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Beth Bainbridge

261

22

71

24:12.51

 

88

55:47.50

 

45

23:55.62

 

1:43:55.63

77

christine guerra

300

41

80

24:47.64

 

69

53:11.20

 

80

26:45.62

 

1:44:44.46

78

John N. Lieber

256

48

89

26:07.60

 

72

53:26.34

 

66

25:15.78

 

1:44:49.72

79

Mark Donovan

257

42

88

25:47.12

 

75

53:47.38

 

67

25:16.29

 

1:44:50.79

80

Joanne Aron

193

39

76

24:32.00

 

84

55:04.60

 

75

26:00.78

 

1:45:37.38

81

Morgan Elizabet Hall

166

29

61

23:47.65

 

94

57:52.98

 

47

24:05.68

 

1:45:46.31

82

Shahram Sarmad

157

37

87

25:46.69

 

80

54:30.63

 

73

25:56.52

 

1:46:13.84

83

Paul Swinnerton

194

35

64

24:02.33

 

95

58:03.81

 

57

24:27.38

 

1:46:33.52

84

Marta Nelson

185

46

92

26:13.80

 

90

55:56.99

 

56

24:25.97

 

1:46:36.76

85

Deanna L Angello

242

36

72

24:23.44

 

91

56:33.29

 

76

26:06.99

 

1:47:03.72

86

Niels Grill Petersen

147

40

110

30:00.60

 

48

49:08.56

 

92

28:36.74

 

1:47:45.90

87

kristen pierce

271

29

79

24:41.65

 

92

56:40.22

 

78

26:27.88

 

1:47:49.75

88

gretchen brinson

268

27

85

25:34.04

 

89

55:55.85

 

79

26:28.35

 

1:47:58.24

89

Maria Kon

186

25

82

25:03.29

 

93

57:35.09

 

69

25:22.97

 

1:48:01.35

90

ROBERT MONTEMARANO

154

57

83

25:14.35

 

83

55:00.54

 

90

28:23.73

 

1:48:38.62

91

bruce osborne

273

33

86

25:37.71

 

82

54:57.64

 

93

28:43.24

 

1:49:18.59

92

Cindy Broholm

250

50

102

28:29.02

 

70

53:19.20

 

87

27:56.41

 

1:49:44.63

93

ellie gavin

155

61

97

27:25.53

 

68

53:05.90

 

94

29:16.11

 

1:49:47.54

94

atul aggarwal

278

38

 

 

 

109

1:24:59.14

 

65

25:15.53

 

1:50:14.67

95

earl vanzyl

267

31

 

 

 

108

1:21:59.89

 

89

28:15.74

 

1:50:15.63

96

Daniel Jonathan Sobol

209

29

67

24:03.91

 

97

58:38.46

 

88

27:56.78

 

1:50:39.15

97

Kara M. Bonitatibus

215

32

84

25:19.71

 

96

58:33.89

 

85

27:39.92

 

1:51:33.52

98

Michele Locke

223

35

109

30:00.34

 

81

54:42.03

 

82

26:59.37

 

1:51:41.74

99

Isabella Gomes

201

28

105

28:45.42

 

46

48:59.53

 

106

34:42.51

 

1:52:27.46

100

Michelle Ashe

281

33

103

28:36.47

 

77

54:10.98

 

97

29:42.31

 

1:52:29.76

 
 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101

Sonia Jasmine Oosman

246

33

104

28:45.12

 

64

52:01.16

 

101

32:14.06

 

1:53:00.34

102

Tom Bainbridge

260

48

101

28:13.80

 

79

54:25.71

 

105

34:16.85

 

1:56:56.36

103

Shannon Pierce

280

23

91

26:08.29

 

101

1:02:47.53

 

91

28:24.49

 

1:57:20.31

104

Michael Normoyle

145

41

106

28:47.43

 

87

55:36.87

 

104

33:54.16

 

1:58:18.46

105

Harin Dhillon

274

31

93

26:51.36

 

100

1:00:38.77

 

99

31:38.28

 

1:59:08.41

106

Rose Mathew

172

34

108

29:59.35

 

73

53:38.83

 

108

35:52.40

 

1:59:30.58

107

Nancy DiPietro

206

48

96

27:16.34

 

 

 

 

113

1:35:03.28

 

2:02:19.62

108

Stephen DiPietro

205

50

95

27:16.16

 

 

 

 

114

1:35:03.71

 

2:02:19.87

109

Christy Erin Johnson

144

28

98

27:34.43

 

102

1:04:02.51

 

98

30:58.82

 

2:02:35.76

110

Susan Riley Chagrin

169

56

112

31:15.12

 

99

59:00.57

 

102

32:49.62

 

2:03:05.31

111

Kim Kramer

165

38

114

31:48.54

 

98

58:54.42

 

103

33:02.23

 

2:03:45.19

112

diane weeks

211

50

99

28:02.43

 

 

 

 

115

1:39:46.65

 

2:07:49.08

113

Leslie Hale

216

49

100

28:02.64

 

106

1:10:34.97

 

95

29:26.49

 

2:08:04.10

114

Brittany J. Bender

200

25

107

29:30.82

 

105

1:07:07.40

 

100

31:55.35

 

2:08:33.57

115

Michael West

222

56

94

26:55.93

 

107

1:12:53.26

 

107

34:54.67

 

2:14:43.86

DNF

Stuart J. Chagrin

170

66

115

34:06.37

 

104

1:05:12.31

 

 

 

 

DNF

david finlay

270

43

55

23:28.16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

switch switch

299

99

113

31:40.79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clydesdale

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

DNF

John Ratzan

171

35

1

23:54.31

 

1

1:03:11.29

 

 

 

 

 

Athena

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Jennifer Bornemann

224

37

1

28:44.76

 

1

53:31.01

 

1

29:44.85

 

1:52:00.62

 

Relay Team of 2

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Rosh Dias

237

41

3

30:43.61

 

2

58:46.63

 

1

33:36.34

 

2:03:06.58

DNF

Holly Harrison

238

36

2

29:46.45

 

1

45:04.36

 

 

 

 

DNF

jason graham

283

31

1

23:37.86