Prospect Park Mother's Day Duathlon

2009 Mother's Day Duathlon

May 10, 2009


Citytri - Bike splits includes T1and T2. Questions? Email: info@ci

Overall Female Top 3 Overall Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Stacy Creamer

50

1

19:58.28

 

1

1:02:05.62

 

1

1:22:39.65

 

1:22:39.65

2

2

Alison Cooper

27

3

20:42.81

 

2

1:05:17.76

 

2

1:26:43.65

 

1:26:43.65

3

3

Carolyn Stanfor Braff

24

2

20:23.37

 

3

1:07:48.64

 

3

1:29:13.76

 

1:29:13.76

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

17

Beth Bainbridge

22

1

24:12.51

 

1

1:20:00.01

 

1

1:43:55.63

 

1:43:55.63

2

33

Shannon Pierce

23

2

26:08.29

 

2

1:28:55.82

 

2

1:57:20.31

 

1:57:20.31

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

Katharine Moore

26

1

20:53.94

 

 

 

 

10

1:36:29.75

 

1:36:29.75

2

10

rachel buschert

28

3

24:02.83

 

1

1:12:13.47

 

3

1:37:46.73

 

1:37:46.73

3

14

Sarah Kimbrough

29

4

24:33.19

 

3

1:17:12.52

 

4

1:42:51.73

 

1:42:51.73

4

19

Morgan Elizabet Hall

29

2

23:47.65

 

7

1:21:40.63

 

1

1:45:46.31

 

1:45:46.31

5

22

kristen pierce

29

5

24:41.65

 

5

1:21:21.87

 

5

1:47:49.75

 

1:47:49.75

6

23

gretchen brinson

27

7

25:34.04

 

4

1:21:29.89

 

6

1:47:58.24

 

1:47:58.24

7

24

Maria Kon

25

6

25:03.29

 

6

1:22:38.38

 

2

1:48:01.35

 

1:48:01.35

8

30

Isabella Gomes

28

9

28:45.42

 

2

1:17:44.95

 

9

1:52:27.46

 

1:52:27.46

9

37

Christy Erin Johnson

28

8

27:34.43

 

8

1:31:36.94

 

7

2:02:35.76

 

2:02:35.76

10

42

Brittany J. Bender

25

10

29:30.82

 

9

1:36:38.22

 

8

2:08:33.57

 

2:08:33.57

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

12

Eileen Lynch

32

1

23:44.82

 

4

1:16:16.82

 

1

1:41:06.49

 

1:41:06.49

2

15

Jennifer Mankins

33

3

26:07.93

 

2

1:17:15.02

 

2

1:43:29.74

 

1:43:29.74

3

16

Katherine Lee Kannapell

30

8

30:02.80

 

1

1:13:59.31

 

4

1:43:30.87

 

1:43:30.87

4

27

Kara M. Bonitatibus

32

2

25:19.71

 

7

1:23:53.60

 

3

1:51:33.52

 

1:51:33.52

5

31

Michelle Ashe

33

5

28:36.47

 

6

1:22:47.45

 

5

1:52:29.76

 

1:52:29.76

6

32

Sonia Jasmine Oosman

33

6

28:45.12

 

3

1:20:46.28

 

7

1:53:00.34

 

1:53:00.34

7

34

Rindy Dhillon

31

4

26:51.36

 

8

1:27:30.13

 

6

1:59:08.41

 

1:59:08.41

8

35

Rose Mathew

34

7

29:59.35

 

5

1:23:38.18

 

8

1:59:30.58

 

1:59:30.58

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

sergio fuquene

38

1

22:08.76

 

2

1:08:45.07

 

2

1:32:54.75

 

1:32:54.75

2

13

Veronica Choroco

35

2

23:57.78

 

4

1:17:40.21

 

1

1:41:26.65

 

1:41:26.65

3

18

Joanne Aron

39

4

24:32.00

 

6

1:19:36.60

 

3

1:45:37.38

 

1:45:37.38

4

21

Deanna L Angello

36

3

24:23.44

 

7

1:20:56.73

 

4

1:47:03.72

 

1:47:03.72

5

28

Michele Locke

35

7

30:00.34

 

5

1:24:42.37

 

5

1:51:41.74

 

1:51:41.74

6

29

Jennifer Bornemann

37

5

28:44.76

 

3

1:22:15.77

 

6

1:52:00.62

 

1:52:00.62

7

39

Kim Kramer

38

8

31:48.54

 

8

1:30:42.96

 

7

2:03:45.19

 

2:03:45.19

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

7

Carla Weier

40

1

22:24.72

 

1

1:12:47.12

 

1

1:35:42.31

 

1:35:42.31

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Martha Prakelt

46

2

22:06.14

 

2

1:11:05.91

 

1

1:32:50.00

 

1:32:50.00

2

6

Nan Huson

49

1

21:40.67

 

3

1:11:13.12

 

2

1:34:19.63

 

1:34:19.63

3

9

Jeanne P Meyer

45

3

24:25.02

 

1

1:10:03.84

 

4

1:37:24.58

 

1:37:24.58

4

20

Marta Nelson

46

4

26:13.80

 

4

1:22:10.79

 

3

1:46:36.76

 

1:46:36.76

5

36

Nancy DiPietro

48

5

27:16.34

 

 

 

 

6

2:02:19.62

 

2:02:19.62

6

41

Leslie Hale

49

6

28:02.64

 

5

1:38:37.61

 

5

2:08:04.10

 

2:08:04.10

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

carol farrel

53

1

23:28.82

 

2

1:16:51.59

 

1

1:40:41.26

 

1:40:41.26

2

25

Cindy Broholm

50

3

28:29.02

 

1

1:21:48.22

 

2

1:49:44.63

 

1:49:44.63

3

40

diane weeks

50

2

28:02.43

 

 

 

 

3

2:07:49.08

 

2:07:49.08

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

38

Susan Riley Chagrin

56

1

31:15.12

 

1

1:30:15.69

 

1

2:03:05.31

 

2:03:05.31

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

26

ellie gavin

61

1

27:25.53

 

1

1:20:31.43

 

1

1:49:47.54

 

1:49:47.54

 

Overall Male Top 3 Overall Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

David Roche

21

1

16:01.32

 

1

52:04.30

 

1

1:09:00.00

 

1:09:00.00

2

2

Arthur terrythe Moore

23

2

16:32.56

 

2

55:12.19

 

2

1:13:36.10

 

1:13:36.10

3

3

neil brenner

40

3

16:51.08

 

3

56:17.99

 

3

1:13:53.20

 

1:13:53.20

 

Male 19 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

22

Stephen Michael DiPietro

16

1

20:42.12

 

1

1:07:49.74

 

1

1:29:12.34

 

1:29:12.34

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

29

Ryan Christophe McGovern

21

1

24:11.87

 

1

1:07:55.95

 

1

1:31:22.85

 

1:31:22.85

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Daniel Odria

26

1

17:18.94

 

1

55:32.81

 

1

1:13:54.10

 

1:13:54.10

2

13

Joey Solomon

27

2

20:30.55

 

2

1:00:46.78

 

3

1:22:46.54

 

1:22:46.54

3

26

Dan Langevin

26

3

21:16.41

 

3

1:07:43.29

 

5

1:31:00.65

 

1:31:00.65

4

35

Serge Permyakoff

27

6

22:09.99

 

5

1:10:26.39

 

6

1:33:59.79

 

1:33:59.79

5

36

Travis You

27

5

21:40.46

 

4

1:09:56.11

 

7

1:34:12.62

 

1:34:12.62

6

38

Ben Kostrzewa

28

9

24:03.05

 

6

1:12:49.95

 

4

1:35:37.90

 

1:35:37.90

7

41

Jeffrey Walter Schumacher

25

4

21:19.99

 

9

1:15:12.03

 

2

1:37:03.87

 

1:37:03.87

8

56

Jon Huber

28

7

22:51.56

 

8

1:14:05.73

 

8

1:41:16.27

 

1:41:16.27

9

58

Alan C Mclean

28

8

23:56.29

 

7

1:14:01.51

 

9

1:41:55.82

 

1:41:55.82

10

70

Daniel Jonathan Sobol

29

10

24:03.91

 

10

1:22:42.37

 

10

1:50:39.15

 

1:50:39.15

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Alexander F Lepinsky III

34

1

17:37.91

 

1

54:57.66

 

1

1:13:54.96

 

1:13:54.96

2

9

Todd Gundersen

30

2

18:26.28

 

2

58:33.56

 

2

1:17:39.87

 

1:17:39.87

3

12

tomas bilek

31

4

19:28.73

 

4

1:02:28.65

 

3

1:22:34.32

 

1:22:34.32

4

14

david m mendelsohn

33

3

19:22.08

 

3

1:00:50.93

 

9

1:23:37.79

 

1:23:37.79

5

17

Sylvain Vivion

32

 

 

 

17

1:04:35.24

 

7

1:26:16.34

 

1:26:16.34

6

18

Eric Francois

34

8

20:33.18

 

5

1:06:10.98

 

4

1:26:21.15

 

1:26:21.15

7

25

Erich David Wollner

30

7

20:32.32

 

6

1:06:44.05

 

10

1:29:56.42

 

1:29:56.42

8

28

Jake Zuckerman

34

9

20:58.70

 

8

1:09:48.40

 

6

1:31:20.61

 

1:31:20.61

9

30

Joseph Arencibia

34

5

20:03.28

 

12

1:10:47.22

 

5

1:31:28.49

 

1:31:28.49

10

33

Michael Moyer

33

11

22:25.53

 

 

 

 

19

1:32:36.75

 

1:32:36.75

11

39

Edward Tanner

31

10

22:10.21

 

11

1:12:11.17

 

11

1:35:58.75

 

1:35:58.75

12

42

Matthew Bruckner

31

17

23:45.12

 

7

1:10:14.55

 

16

1:37:06.58

 

1:37:06.58

13

43

juan blanco

33

12

22:33.88

 

10

1:12:30.45

 

14

1:37:21.36

 

1:37:21.36

14

46

Peter Aggelatos

32

6

20:25.28

 

16

1:15:53.11

 

8

1:38:03.27

 

1:38:03.27

15

48

Kay Patrick Boehm

31

14

23:19.39

 

 

 

 

21

1:38:10.69

 

1:38:10.69

16

49

brandon bovey

32

15

23:30.22

 

13

1:14:17.12

 

13

1:38:26.43

 

1:38:26.43

17

50

Joel Werner

33

18

24:06.65

 

9

1:13:30.15

 

15

1:38:30.48

 

1:38:30.48

18

53

Sacha Joly

32

13

23:03.55

 

14

1:14:46.97

 

12

1:38:55.28

 

1:38:55.28

19

54

Justin M Kaplan

34

19

24:30.54

 

 

 

 

20

1:39:08.67

 

1:39:08.67

20

67

bruce osborne

33

20

25:37.71

 

15

1:20:35.35

 

18

1:49:18.59

 

1:49:18.59

21

69

earl vanzyl

31

 

 

 

18

1:21:59.89

 

17

1:50:15.63

 

1:50:15.63

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

John Haynes Morris III

39

1

17:36.23

 

2

57:30.41

 

1

1:14:38.32

 

1:14:38.32

2

8

Brett Albright

36

2

17:36.87

 

1

57:11.58

 

2

1:15:51.34

 

1:15:51.34

3

15

James Bowtell

36

5

20:41.42

 

3

1:02:35.12

 

4

1:25:08.01

 

1:25:08.01

4

19

Austin Burkett

38

3

20:35.82

 

4

1:02:42.89

 

6

1:26:31.67

 

1:26:31.67

5

23

Sean Degen

35

4

20:38.07

 

5

1:08:26.89

 

3

1:29:29.57

 

1:29:29.57

6

51

Rakesh K. Sharma

35

7

23:01.15

 

6

1:15:49.21

 

5

1:38:34.58

 

1:38:34.58

7

59

Chris Berry

35

6

22:41.62

 

8

1:18:18.33

 

7

1:42:35.72

 

1:42:35.72

8

63

Shahram Sarmad

37

10

25:46.69

 

7

1:20:17.32

 

10

1:46:13.84

 

1:46:13.84

9

64

Paul Swinnerton

35

9

24:02.33

 

9

1:22:06.14

 

8

1:46:33.52

 

1:46:33.52

10

68

atul aggarwal

38

 

 

 

11

1:24:59.14

 

9

1:50:14.67

 

1:50:14.67

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

7

Timothy J Stockert

43

1

17:31.04

 

2

57:40.33

 

1

1:15:25.69

 

1:15:25.69

2

11

Robert Pennino

40

3

21:16.22

 

1

1:00:15.89

 

3

1:22:07.15

 

1:22:07.15

3

16

Nicholas M Garramone

40

2

19:30.08

 

4

1:05:26.81

 

2

1:25:31.89

 

1:25:31.89

4

20

Jeffrey Goldberger

43

5

22:21.16

 

3

1:04:07.09

 

5

1:27:04.21

 

1:27:04.21

5

32

Matthew Davie

40

4

21:52.37

 

6

1:09:41.70

 

4

1:32:32.63

 

1:32:32.63

6

34

Bennett Kleinberg

44

7

23:01.40

 

5

1:09:03.46

 

7

1:33:21.32

 

1:33:21.32

7

45

Keith D. Morton

42

6

22:58.79

 

9

1:14:06.12

 

6

1:38:01.84

 

1:38:01.84

8

52

Marc A Steinberg

42

9

24:33.03

 

7

1:12:41.27

 

9

1:38:39.53

 

1:38:39.53

9

60

christine guerra

41

10

24:47.64

 

10

1:17:58.84

 

10

1:44:44.46

 

1:44:44.46

10

62

Mark Donovan

42

11

25:47.12

 

11

1:19:34.50

 

8

1:44:50.79

 

1:44:50.79

11

65

Niels Grill Petersen

40

13

30:00.60

 

8

1:19:09.16

 

11

1:47:45.90

 

1:47:45.90

12

72

Michael Normoyle

41

12

28:47.43

 

12

1:24:24.30

 

13

1:58:18.46

 

1:58:18.46

13

74

Rosh Dias

41

14

30:43.61

 

13

1:29:30.24

 

12

2:03:06.58

 

2:03:06.58

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

10

Jay Bainbridge

46

1

19:36.62

 

1

1:00:51.25

 

1

1:21:59.61

 

1:21:59.61

2

24

Tom Fredrickson

49

3

22:45.21

 

2

1:05:44.48

 

2

1:29:51.09

 

1:29:51.09

3

27

raul martinez jr

49

2

22:29.27

 

3

1:06:41.13

 

4

1:31:18.92

 

1:31:18.92

4

44

James Pittinger

45

5

24:07.62

 

4

1:13:23.79

 

3

1:37:54.32

 

1:37:54.32

5

47

ian thomson

47

4

23:20.18

 

5

1:13:01.96

 

5

1:38:07.45

 

1:38:07.45

6

61

John N. Lieber

48

6

26:07.60

 

6

1:19:33.94

 

6

1:44:49.72

 

1:44:49.72

7

71

Tom Bainbridge

48

7

28:13.80

 

7

1:22:39.51

 

7

1:56:56.36

 

1:56:56.36

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

21

kevin browne

52

1

21:33.09

 

1

1:05:47.22

 

1

1:27:53.54

 

1:27:53.54

2

40

Doron Weber

54

2

24:26.13

 

2

1:11:30.70

 

2

1:36:25.39

 

1:36:25.39

3

55

robert anthony durante

50

3

25:00.45

 

3

1:15:35.80

 

3

1:40:58.74

 

1:40:58.74

4

73

Stephen DiPietro

50

4

27:16.16

 

 

 

 

4

2:02:19.87

 

2:02:19.87

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

31

Jay H. Gottfried

55

2

23:01.82

 

1

1:07:45.38

 

1

1:32:02.29

 

1:32:02.29

2

37

don gavin

59

1

22:48.49

 

2

1:08:56.84

 

2

1:34:51.73

 

1:34:51.73

3

66

ROBERT MONTEMARANO

57

3

25:14.35

 

3

1:20:14.89

 

3

1:48:38.62

 

1:48:38.62

4

75

Michael West

56

4

26:55.93

 

4

1:39:49.19

 

4

2:14:43.86

 

2:14:43.86

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- First Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Second Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

57

Manlio Mondo

62

1

23:31.61

 

1

1:17:49.08

 

1

1:41:25.63

 

1:41:25.63

*Overall place within gender.